Grand Union Canal Half Marathon Autumn 11 11 2018 Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Category Gender Pos Net Time Categ Pos Action
1 Tim Lawrence Male Kent Athletic Club 01:17:28 Male Senior 1 01:17:24 1 Claim
2 Barnaby Walker Male Highgate Harriers 01:20:12 Male Senior 2 01:20:10 2 Claim
3 Daniel Jones Male 01:23:30 Male Senior 3 01:23:26 3 Claim
4 James Freeth Male 01:24:29 Male Senior 4 01:24:02 4 Claim
5 Louis MONTFORT Male Newham & Essex Beagles 01:26:09 Male Senior 5 01:26:05 5 Claim
6 Sean McLoughlin Male Watford Joggers 01:26:25 Male Senior 6 01:26:22 6 Claim
7 Sam Adcock Male 01:26:50 Male Senior 7 01:26:45 7 Claim
8 Christian Rose-Day Male Clapham Chasers 01:27:40 MV40 8 01:27:29 1 Claim
9 Markus Allen Male 01:28:33 MV40 9 01:28:27 2 Claim
10 Nathan Jones Male East London Runners 01:28:39 Male Senior 10 01:28:36 8 Claim
11 Ryo Kitahara Male 01:28:41 Male Senior 11 01:28:39 9 Claim
12 Nick Male London Heathside 01:29:04 MV40 12 01:29:01 3 Claim
13 Thomas Cameron Male Ranelagh Harriers 01:30:01 Male Senior 13 01:29:49 10 Claim
14 Matthew Beaney Male Watford Joggers 01:30:09 Male Senior 14 01:30:05 11 Claim
15 Gemma Carter Female Serpentine 01:30:38 Female Senior 1 01:30:34 1 Claim
16 Duncan Grassie Male West4harriers 01:31:07 Male Senior 15 01:31:03 12 Claim
17 Scarlett Parker Male Scarlett Parker 01:31:09 MV40 16 01:31:08 4 Claim
18 Chris Kitchener Male Dacorum & Tring AC 01:31:15 MV40 17 01:31:15 5 Claim
19 John Klein Male 01:31:53 MV50 18 01:31:42 1 Claim
20 Jo Wilkinson Female Bedford and County AC 01:32:03 FV40 2 01:31:57 1 Claim
21 Bobby Dilworth Male 01:32:16 Male Senior 19 01:32:12 13 Claim
22 Mike Burnett Male 01:32:25 MV40 20 01:32:20 6 Claim
23 Ben Hetherington Male Chiltern Harriers 01:32:36 Male Senior 21 01:32:32 14 Claim
24 Declan Mullins Male 01:32:41 MV40 22 01:32:41 7 Claim
25 Robert Harding Male 01:34:08 MV40 23 01:33:53 8 Claim
26 John Rice Male 01:34:26 MV50 24 01:34:19 2 Claim
27 Andrew Fulford Male Dacorum & Tring AC 01:35:27 Male Senior 25 01:35:22 15 Claim
28 Charles Gray Male 01:35:51 Male Senior 26 01:35:43 16 Claim
29 Sean Power Male Kiwi Tri 01:37:00 MV40 27 01:36:44 9 Claim
30 Jack Franks Male 01:37:03 Male Senior 28 01:36:45 17 Claim
31 Benoöt Reitz Male 01:37:15 Male Senior 29 01:37:15 18 Claim
32 Raphael Lastmann Male 01:37:28 MV40 30 01:37:24 10 Claim
33 Jason Davies Male 01:37:39 MV40 31 01:37:31 11 Claim
34 David Kilcullen Male 01:37:40 Male Senior 32 01:37:37 19 Claim
35 Naomi Dews Female Eton Manor AC 01:37:48 Female Senior 3 01:37:43 2 Claim
36 Michael Bunch Male 01:38:22 Male Senior 33 01:38:17 20 Claim
37 Laurent Choquereau Male 01:38:26 Male Senior 34 01:38:16 21 Claim
38 Steve Coggins Male 01:38:32 MV40 35 01:38:17 12 Claim
39 Tony Barber Male 01:38:33 Male Senior 36 01:38:18 22 Claim
40 TOM FOWLER Male Great Bentley 01:38:40 MV40 37 01:38:35 13 Claim
41 John Taylor Male British Airways 01:38:46 MV50 38 01:38:38 3 Claim
42 Luke Rogers Male 01:38:51 Male Senior 39 01:38:51 23 Claim
43 Alistair Mclaren Male 01:39:15 Male Senior 40 01:38:59 24 Claim
44 James HIPKIN Male 01:39:31 MV40 41 01:39:25 14 Claim
45 Daniel Morris Male 01:40:04 MV40 42 01:39:53 15 Claim
46 Laurence Bunch Male 01:40:06 Male Senior 43 01:40:00 25 Claim
47 Antonio Lenton Male 01:40:22 Male Senior 44 01:40:18 26 Claim
48 Ian Lawson Male Chiltern Harriers AC 01:40:27 MV50 45 01:40:22 4 Claim
49 Andrei Preda Male 01:40:33 Male Senior 46 01:40:33 27 Claim
50 John Mc Male 01:40:49 MV40 47 01:40:45 16 Claim
51 Rowena Peter Female 01:41:06 Female Senior 4 01:40:53 3 Claim
52 Giacomo Levi Male 01:41:13 MV40 48 01:41:11 17 Claim
53 Chris Woodward Male 01:41:30 MV50 49 01:41:15 5 Claim
54 Dan Louw Male 01:41:37 Male Senior 50 01:41:27 28 Claim
55 John Reece Male BearCat Running Club 01:41:40 MV50 51 01:41:35 6 Claim
56 Mike Ingram Male 01:41:55 MV50 52 01:41:37 7 Claim
57 Eva Mack Female HILLINGDON AC 01:41:55 Female Senior 5 01:41:40 4 Claim
58 Julian Desai Male 01:41:56 MV50 53 01:41:53 8 Claim
59 Brandon Webb Male 01:42:03 Male Senior 54 01:42:00 29 Claim
60 Daniel Drummond Male 01:42:12 Male Senior 55 01:41:59 30 Claim
61 Yasmeen Female London City Athletics Club 01:42:18 Female Senior 6 01:42:15 5 Claim
62 Steven O'keefe Male HILLINGDON AC 01:42:24 MV40 56 01:42:16 18 Claim
63 Lionel Gendebien Male 01:42:38 Male Senior 57 01:42:29 31 Claim
64 Ali How Female Vocalink Running Club 01:42:42 FV40 7 01:42:31 2 Claim
65 Imogen Bachra Female 01:43:27 Female Senior 8 01:43:22 6 Claim
66 Marco Gastaut Male 01:43:28 MV40 58 01:43:11 19 Claim
67 Dan Ison Male London Heathside 01:43:32 Male Senior 59 01:43:22 32 Claim
68 James Soames Male 01:43:41 MV40 60 01:43:33 20 Claim
69 Peter Cross Male Belgrave Harriers 01:43:46 MV60 61 01:43:38 1 Claim
70 Allen Talbot Male 01:44:06 Male Senior 62 01:44:03 33 Claim
71 Bart Mentink Male 01:44:11 Male Senior 63 01:43:56 34 Claim
72 Lee Male 01:44:13 MV40 64 01:44:08 21 Claim
73 Brijesh Mehta Male 01:44:14 Male Senior 65 01:44:11 35 Claim
74 Luke Farrelly Male 01:44:17 Male Senior 66 01:44:01 36 Claim
75 Jacqueline Female Metropolitan Police AC 01:44:32 FV50 9 01:44:32 1 Claim
76 Celia YOUNG Female 01:44:38 Female Senior 10 01:44:23 7 Claim
77 Georgina Sneddon Female 01:45:14 Female Senior 11 01:45:01 8 Claim
78 Duncan Jenkins Male 01:45:17 MV40 67 01:45:05 22 Claim
79 Juan Boo Male 01:45:30 MV40 68 01:45:25 23 Claim
80 Jon Bratton Male 01:45:47 Male Senior 69 01:45:47 37 Claim
81 Chris Male 01:45:53 Male Senior 70 01:45:53 38 Claim
82 Andy Gallagher Male 01:46:16 MV40 71 01:46:02 24 Claim
83 Alex Banks Male 01:46:40 Male Senior 72 01:46:40 39 Claim
84 David Anderson Male 01:46:41 MV40 73 01:46:35 25 Claim
85 Darren Belmont Male BearCat Running Club 01:46:54 Male Senior 74 01:46:49 40 Claim
86 Robert O+brien Male 01:47:13 Male Senior 75 01:46:59 41 Claim
87 Jamie Garside-Cummings Male 01:47:30 Male Senior 76 01:47:21 42 Claim
88 Ricky Bashford Male 01:47:40 Male Senior 77 01:47:18 43 Claim
89 Raymond Medhurst Male 01:48:01 MV40 78 01:47:50 26 Claim
90 Martyn McGrory Male Lonely Goat running club 01:48:08 MV40 79 01:48:08 27 Claim
91 Rik Edwards Male Chiltern Harriers AC 01:48:11 MV60 80 01:48:00 2 Claim
92 Craig Cobb Male 01:48:11 Male Senior 81 01:47:50 44 Claim
93 Nick Russell Male Metros RC 01:48:23 MV40 82 01:48:07 28 Claim
94 Gavin Hazell Male 01:48:28 Male Senior 83 01:48:15 45 Claim
95 Joseph Moore Male 01:48:41 Male Senior 84 01:48:28 46 Claim
96 Andrew Moore Male 01:48:43 MV40 85 01:48:30 29 Claim
97 Kathleen MacLean Female 01:48:49 Female Senior 12 01:48:49 9 Claim
98 Jerry Oubridge Male 01:49:00 MV50 86 01:48:57 9 Claim
99 Andy Bain Male Serpentine 01:49:18 MV40 87 01:49:12 30 Claim
100 Benjamin Tainsh-Griffiths Male 01:49:27 Male Senior 88 01:49:12 47 Claim
101 Tom Duggan Male 01:49:30 Male Senior 89 01:49:22 48 Claim
102 Steve Male Reigate Priory AC 01:49:32 MV40 90 01:49:25 31 Claim
103 Kerry Bobbins Female 01:49:35 Female Senior 13 01:49:31 10 Claim
104 Jemma Gibson Female 01:49:39 Female Senior 14 01:49:10 11 Claim
105 Sacha Restall Male 01:49:48 MV40 91 01:49:28 32 Claim
106 Jenna Female 01:49:53 Female Senior 15 01:49:43 12 Claim
107 Michael Johnson Male 01:49:55 MV50 92 01:49:35 10 Claim
108 PHIL CHADWICK Male Royal Air Force 01:50:05 MV50 93 01:49:43 11 Claim
109 Hani Nakkach Male 01:50:06 MV40 94 01:50:06 33 Claim
110 Pratyush Kumar Male Runthrough UK 01:50:13 Male Senior 95 01:49:48 49 Claim
111 Stuart Taylor Male Reading Joggers 01:50:36 MV40 96 01:50:26 34 Claim
112 James Buckingham Male 01:50:39 MV40 97 01:50:23 35 Claim
113 Andrew Powell Male 01:50:50 MV50 98 01:50:50 12 Claim
114 Robert Mackay Male 01:51:06 MV40 99 01:50:56 36 Claim
115 Peter Dickenson Male 01:51:11 MV40 100 01:50:55 37 Claim
116 Rachel Chetty Female 01:51:16 Female Senior 16 01:50:55 13 Claim
117 Aneta Neumann Female Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 01:51:25 FV40 17 01:51:22 3 Claim
118 Alistair Parry Male 01:51:26 MV40 101 01:51:18 38 Claim
119 Laurence Garnett Male 01:51:30 MV40 102 01:51:28 39 Claim
120 John Patterson Male 01:51:32 MV40 103 01:51:20 40 Claim
121 Linda MacDonald Female 01:51:32 FV40 18 01:51:29 4 Claim
122 Jo Robinson Female 01:51:59 FV40 19 01:51:50 5 Claim
123 Alex Drizen Male Watford Joggers 01:52:02 MV40 104 01:51:44 41 Claim
124 Jose Sarria Male 01:52:07 MV50 105 01:52:04 13 Claim
125 Martin Nobbs Male 01:52:24 MV50 106 01:52:01 14 Claim
126 Frank Doyle Male Ealing Eagles 01:52:45 Male Senior 107 01:52:35 50 Claim
127 Adam Wild Male 01:52:47 Male Senior 108 01:52:18 51 Claim
128 Robert Jones Male 01:52:54 MV40 109 01:52:31 42 Claim
129 Daniel Gorin Male 01:53:00 MV40 110 01:53:00 43 Claim
130 Dave Mundy Male 01:53:03 MV40 111 01:52:56 44 Claim
131 Kevin Curtis Male 01:53:05 Male Senior 112 01:52:53 52 Claim
132 Jim Whitehead Male 01:53:10 MV40 113 01:52:55 45 Claim
133 David Scammell Male 01:53:11 MV50 114 01:53:03 15 Claim
134 Sarah Davis Female Petts Wood Runners 01:53:12 FV50 20 01:53:06 2 Claim
135 Renate Fromson Female 01:53:33 Female Senior 21 01:53:24 14 Claim
136 Jasmin Meier Female 01:53:35 Female Senior 22 01:53:23 15 Claim
137 Miranda McGee Female 01:53:35 Female Senior 23 01:53:24 16 Claim
138 Peter Olliffe Male 01:53:48 MV40 115 01:53:34 46 Claim
139 Ed Shaw Male 01:53:59 Male Senior 116 01:53:40 53 Claim
140 David Wilkes Male 01:54:03 MV40 117 01:53:38 47 Claim
141 Charles Heinson Male 01:54:15 MV40 118 01:53:57 48 Claim
142 Tom Woodley Male 01:54:21 MV40 119 01:54:13 49 Claim
143 Adrien Conrath Male 01:54:22 Male Senior 120 01:54:03 54 Claim
144 Trevor Alexander Male 01:54:29 MV50 121 01:54:29 16 Claim
145 Szaron Kotarba Female 01:54:36 Female Senior 24 01:54:29 17 Claim
146 Kate Lumetta Female 01:54:40 FV40 25 01:54:23 6 Claim
147 Jacques Domican-Bird Male 01:54:53 Male Senior 122 01:54:46 55 Claim
148 Daniel McCormack Male 01:55:13 Male Senior 123 01:54:54 56 Claim
149 Nicola Bonsu-Dartnall Female 01:55:19 FV60 26 01:54:48 1 Claim
150 Julia Mills Female 01:55:29 FV50 27 01:55:20 3 Claim
151 Andy Burkimsher Female 01:55:29 Female Senior 28 01:55:12 18 Claim
152 Sasha Yakobchuk Male Hilly Fields Park 01:55:37 Male Senior 124 01:55:02 57 Claim
153 Lisa Metselaar Female 01:55:54 FV50 29 01:55:51 4 Claim
154 Peter Clegg Male Paphos Running Club 01:56:05 MV60 125 01:55:36 3 Claim
155 Attila Raczkevy Male 01:56:06 MV40 126 01:56:06 50 Claim
156 Ian Byford Male Dunstable Road Runners 01:56:15 MV60 127 01:56:11 4 Claim
157 Michael Metliss Male 01:56:28 MV60 128 01:55:46 5 Claim
158 John Moore Male 01:56:34 MV40 129 01:56:31 51 Claim
159 Steve Male 01:56:40 MV40 130 01:56:27 52 Claim
160 Sarunas Knabikas Male 01:56:45 Male Senior 131 01:56:37 58 Claim
161 Jonathan Booth Male 01:56:50 MV40 132 01:56:46 53 Claim
162 Simon Row Male Newbury Runners 01:57:01 MV50 133 01:56:47 17 Claim
163 Donal Hynes Male 01:57:11 MV60 134 01:57:05 6 Claim
164 Darcey Wood Female 01:57:16 Female Senior 30 01:57:09 19 Claim
165 Lia Powell Female 01:57:26 Female Senior 31 01:57:13 20 Claim
166 Jolanta Gascoyne Female 01:57:30 FV40 32 01:57:17 7 Claim
167 Adam Trevelyan Male 01:57:32 Male Senior 135 01:57:20 59 Claim
168 Jennifer Griffin Female 01:57:34 FV50 33 01:57:25 5 Claim
169 Jishnu Nandy Male 01:57:35 Male Senior 136 01:57:29 60 Claim
170 Mark Dollard Male 01:57:51 MV50 137 01:57:25 18 Claim
171 Claire Tunnacliffe Female 01:57:52 Female Senior 34 01:57:32 21 Claim
172 Gemma Orsi Female 01:58:00 Female Senior 35 01:57:41 22 Claim
173 Duncan Elsworth Male 01:58:06 MV40 138 01:57:46 54 Claim
174 Donna Lythaby Female 01:58:17 FV40 36 01:58:17 8 Claim
175 Steve Male BearCat Running Club 01:58:28 MV40 139 01:58:17 55 Claim
176 Louie Conway Male 01:58:33 Male Senior 140 01:58:10 61 Claim
177 Liz Thomson Female Vegan Runners 01:58:37 Female Senior 37 01:58:07 23 Claim
178 Kate Millett Female 01:58:37 Female Senior 38 01:58:13 24 Claim
179 Poppy Sangster Female 01:58:45 Female Senior 39 01:58:25 25 Claim
180 Toby Ingle Male 01:58:47 Male Senior 141 01:58:37 62 Claim
181 DANIEL PHIPPS Male 01:58:59 Male Senior 142 01:58:54 63 Claim
182 Stephen O'Grady Male 01:59:08 MV40 143 01:58:54 56 Claim
183 Paul Daniels Male 01:59:10 MV50 144 01:59:02 19 Claim
184 Tomasz Wydra Male 01:59:11 Male Senior 145 01:58:51 64 Claim
185 Neal Marshment Male 01:59:11 MV50 146 01:58:53 20 Claim
186 Giuseppe Tetro Male 01:59:19 Male Senior 147 01:59:03 65 Claim
187 Alastair Pyatt Male 01:59:28 Male Senior 148 01:59:28 66 Claim
188 Dermott Moran Male 01:59:29 MV40 149 01:58:56 57 Claim
189 David Pollard Male 01:59:35 MV40 150 01:59:21 58 Claim
190 Jan Schneider Male 01:59:40 MV40 151 01:59:25 59 Claim
191 Mykhailo Pylypenko Male 01:59:46 Male Senior 152 01:59:46 67 Claim
192 Edna Steele Female 01:59:52 FV40 40 01:59:49 9 Claim
193 Andrew Stringer Male 01:59:57 MV50 153 01:59:55 21 Claim
194 Ian Mayhew Male 01:59:57 MV40 154 01:59:35 60 Claim
195 Carla Khouri Female Vegan Runners 02:00:01 FV40 41 01:59:45 10 Claim
196 Martina Smith Female 02:00:28 FV40 42 02:00:09 11 Claim
197 Kate Day Female Reading Joggers 02:00:37 FV40 43 02:00:30 12 Claim
198 Chris Bracegirdle Male 02:00:47 Male Senior 155 02:00:40 68 Claim
199 Christoph Nakazawa Male Nakazawa Sports 02:00:52 Male Senior 156 02:00:17 69 Claim
200 Paul Hutchin Male 02:00:52 MV40 157 02:00:23 61 Claim
201 Adrien BELOT Male 02:00:58 Male Senior 158 02:00:39 70 Claim
202 Imke Siegerist Female 02:00:59 FV40 44 02:00:44 13 Claim
203 Kevin Keegan Male 02:01:00 MV50 159 02:00:33 22 Claim
204 Ben Courts Male 02:01:10 Male Senior 160 02:00:50 71 Claim
205 Kieran Woolmer Male 02:01:17 Male Senior 161 02:01:01 72 Claim
206 Andrew Cowan Male 02:01:26 MV50 162 02:01:12 23 Claim
207 Laura Lowenthal Female 02:01:30 Female Senior 45 02:01:18 26 Claim
208 Jason Andrews Male 02:01:36 MV40 163 02:01:03 62 Claim
209 Jason Oxley Male Wheathampstead Warriors 02:01:38 Male Senior 164 02:01:24 73 Claim
210 Terry Pursey Male 02:01:51 MV50 165 02:01:16 24 Claim
211 DAVID HOLMES Male Chiltern Harriers 02:01:57 MV60 166 02:01:44 7 Claim
212 Joanna Lawton Female 02:01:58 Female Senior 46 02:01:42 27 Claim
213 Benjamin Male 02:02:05 Male Senior 167 02:01:55 74 Claim
214 Stephen Hobbs Male 02:02:14 MV40 168 02:02:05 63 Claim
215 Carolyn Bennett Female 02:02:15 FV40 47 02:01:57 14 Claim
216 Matthew Belmoh Male 02:02:15 Male Senior 169 02:01:48 75 Claim
217 Sarah Watson Female Shires Triers Triathlon 02:02:17 FV50 48 02:02:11 6 Claim
218 Tae Catford Female 02:02:22 FV40 49 02:02:10 15 Claim
219 LaReine Prinsloo Female 02:02:56 Female Senior 50 02:02:47 28 Claim
220 Vanessa Cameron Female 02:02:57 Female Senior 51 02:02:49 29 Claim
221 Jon Kent Male 02:02:58 MV50 170 02:02:33 25 Claim
222 Stuart Robbins Male 02:03:12 MV40 171 02:02:58 64 Claim
223 Heather Nunn Female 02:03:13 Female Senior 52 02:02:46 30 Claim
224 Hiren Joshi Male 02:03:16 Male Senior 172 02:03:07 76 Claim
225 John Basterfield Male 02:03:32 Male Senior 173 02:03:28 77 Claim
226 Natasha Fowle Female 02:03:33 Female Senior 53 02:03:23 31 Claim
227 Anne Simmons Female 02:03:38 Female Senior 54 02:03:19 32 Claim
228 David Willis Male Dunstable Road Runners 02:03:40 MV40 174 02:03:14 65 Claim
229 Helen Roskell Female 02:03:45 FV40 55 02:03:22 16 Claim
230 Tim Chapman Male 02:04:15 MV50 175 02:04:00 26 Claim
231 Seb Skalski Male 02:04:33 Male Senior 176 02:04:11 78 Claim
232 Clarissa Worth Female Kidlington 02:05:19 FV40 56 02:05:06 17 Claim
233 Amanda Foley Female 02:05:28 FV50 57 02:05:18 7 Claim
234 Edina Bye Female BearCat Running Club 02:05:31 FV40 58 02:05:31 18 Claim
235 Julie Robinson Female BearCat Running Club 02:05:32 FV50 59 02:05:32 8 Claim
236 Rebecca Greenhalgh Female 02:05:35 FV40 60 02:05:27 19 Claim
237 Peter Creavin Male 02:05:36 MV50 177 02:05:12 27 Claim
238 Marianne Gibson Female London Heathside AC 02:05:36 FV50 61 02:05:05 9 Claim
239 Keith Frayn Male 02:05:40 MV70 178 02:05:25 1 Claim
240 Julie Gardner Female 02:05:41 FV50 62 02:05:26 10 Claim
241 David Smith Male 02:05:46 MV40 179 02:05:26 66 Claim
242 Ally Salisbury Female Ranelagh Harriers 02:06:03 FV50 63 02:05:50 11 Claim
243 KRISAN HARIA Male 02:06:11 Male Senior 180 02:05:53 79 Claim
244 Leigh Bradbury Female 02:06:16 FV40 64 02:06:04 20 Claim
245 Julie Holland Female 02:06:26 FV40 65 02:06:12 21 Claim
246 Paul Howard Male 02:06:44 Male Senior 181 02:06:21 80 Claim
247 Aimee Higgs Female Windle Valley Runners 02:06:50 Female Senior 66 02:06:41 33 Claim
248 Timothy Hanser Male 02:07:06 MV50 182 02:06:47 28 Claim
249 Anne Lotter Female 02:07:12 FV50 67 02:07:03 12 Claim
250 Margaret Fanagan Female Watford Joggers 02:07:47 FV40 68 02:07:17 22 Claim
251 Kirsty Beavis Female 02:08:00 Female Senior 69 02:08:00 34 Claim
252 Jennifer Platt Female 02:08:04 Female Senior 70 02:07:49 35 Claim
253 Rowena Gerrett Female 02:08:17 Female Senior 71 02:07:55 36 Claim
254 Kathryn Jenkins Female Rickmansworth Running Sisters 02:08:42 FV40 72 02:08:13 23 Claim
255 Krisztian Szabo Male 02:08:44 Male Senior 183 02:08:18 81 Claim
256 Phil Pocock Male 02:08:48 Male Senior 184 02:08:34 82 Claim
257 Weinper Marton Male 02:08:49 Male Senior 185 02:08:23 83 Claim
258 Barry Chisholm Male Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 02:08:52 MV50 186 02:08:45 29 Claim
259 Vanessa Pontin Female 02:09:03 FV40 73 02:08:36 24 Claim
260 David Pearce Male 02:09:06 MV50 187 02:08:47 30 Claim
261 Richard Winter Male 02:09:23 MV40 188 02:09:16 67 Claim
262 Patric Klees Male 02:09:31 MV40 189 02:09:10 68 Claim
263 Marcio Rodrigues Male Running Coaching 02:09:39 Male Senior 190 02:09:16 84 Claim
264 Neil Cameron Male 02:09:42 MV60 191 02:09:37 8 Claim
265 Daniel Owen Male 02:09:53 MV40 192 02:09:20 69 Claim
266 Kevin Gibson Male Valley hill runners 02:10:02 MV50 193 02:09:53 31 Claim
267 Mandy Jackson Female 02:10:20 FV60 74 02:09:59 2 Claim
268 Shrishail Lakkangoudra Male 02:10:21 Male Senior 194 02:10:11 85 Claim
269 Ian Nunn Male 02:10:24 MV50 195 02:09:57 32 Claim
270 Ben Hopper Male 02:10:37 Male Senior 196 02:10:14 86 Claim
271 Linda Engdahl Female Lonely Goat running club 02:10:54 Female Senior 75 02:10:34 37 Claim
272 Christopher Edge Male 02:10:58 Male Senior 197 02:10:48 87 Claim
273 David Wayne Male 02:11:05 MV40 198 02:10:48 70 Claim
274 Sarah Ovens Female 02:11:07 Female Senior 76 02:10:37 38 Claim
275 Keeley Ryan Female 02:11:08 FV40 77 02:10:51 25 Claim
276 Dean Upcraft Male Ealing Eagles 02:11:17 MV50 199 02:11:08 33 Claim
277 Andy Butler Male Bearbrook RC 02:11:31 MV50 200 02:11:17 34 Claim
278 Helga Pile Female 02:11:43 FV50 78 02:11:09 13 Claim
279 Sue Defoe Female 02:11:44 FV50 79 02:11:14 14 Claim
280 Jackie Clifft Female Watford Joggers 02:11:49 FV50 80 02:11:49 15 Claim
281 Tom Gurney Male 02:12:01 Male Senior 201 02:11:53 88 Claim
282 Eve Vio Female 02:12:26 Female Senior 81 02:12:13 39 Claim
283 Moray Laing Male 02:12:29 MV40 202 02:12:08 71 Claim
284 Richard Berry Male Loughton Athletics Club 02:12:30 MV40 203 02:12:10 72 Claim
285 Paul Heaton Male 02:12:46 MV40 204 02:12:13 73 Claim
286 Suzanne Dobinson Female 02:13:06 FV50 82 02:12:57 16 Claim
287 John Goldrick Male 02:13:11 MV60 205 02:13:08 9 Claim
288 Dineke Austin Female Ealing Eagles Running Club 02:13:15 FV60 83 02:13:00 3 Claim
289 Daniel Le Male 02:13:15 MV40 206 02:12:50 74 Claim
290 Alvaro Gomes Male 02:13:24 Male Senior 207 02:13:16 89 Claim
291 Ryan Phillips Male 02:13:29 Male Senior 208 02:13:22 90 Claim
292 Imelda Aspinall Female 02:13:36 Female Senior 84 02:13:29 40 Claim
293 Dan Hall Male 02:13:54 MV40 209 02:13:32 75 Claim
294 Bronwyn Hall Female 02:13:58 Female Senior 85 02:13:41 41 Claim
295 Eric Cooper Male Bedford Run Club 02:14:03 MV50 210 02:13:46 35 Claim
296 Richard Hope Male 02:14:10 MV40 211 02:13:59 76 Claim
297 Kerrie Hope Female 02:14:13 FV40 86 02:14:02 26 Claim
298 Jonathan Williams Male 02:14:15 Male Senior 212 02:13:56 91 Claim
299 Esther Laxenaire Female Running Coaching 02:14:16 FV50 87 02:13:53 17 Claim
300 Annabel Roberts Female 02:14:38 Female Senior 88 02:14:12 42 Claim
301 Isabelle Winter Female 02:14:41 FV50 89 02:14:34 18 Claim
302 Kitty Hung Female Comets Road Running Club 02:14:49 FV50 90 02:14:46 19 Claim
303 Emily Nye-Dowling Female 26.2 RRC 02:14:51 Female Senior 91 02:14:38 43 Claim
304 Jana Scholz Female 02:14:53 Female Senior 92 02:14:33 44 Claim
305 Rebecca McAlees Female 02:14:56 Female Senior 93 02:14:56 45 Claim
306 Trevor Pask Male Ealing Eagles Running Club 02:15:07 MV60 213 02:14:52 10 Claim
307 Andrew Walker Male 02:15:07 Male Senior 214 02:14:45 92 Claim
308 James Solan Male 02:15:23 Male Senior 215 02:15:08 93 Claim
309 Maya Oppenheim Female 02:15:36 Female Senior 94 02:15:22 46 Claim
310 Hugo Sedgwick Male 02:15:39 MV40 216 02:15:08 77 Claim
311 Sarah Brindley Female 02:15:56 FV40 95 02:15:42 27 Claim
312 Laura Fahy Female 02:15:57 Female Senior 96 02:15:29 47 Claim
313 Peter Herridge Male Royal Navy Athletic Club 02:16:11 MV60 217 02:15:43 11 Claim
314 Greg Heath Male 02:16:30 MV50 218 02:16:06 36 Claim
315 Yola Stachowicz Female 02:16:54 FV40 97 02:16:28 28 Claim
316 Aggie Utrata Female 02:16:55 Female Senior 98 02:16:27 48 Claim
317 Elisa Roberts Female 02:16:55 Female Senior 99 02:16:27 49 Claim
318 Emma Franks Female 02:17:00 FV50 100 02:16:43 20 Claim
319 Michelle Doherty Female 02:17:06 Female Senior 101 02:16:59 50 Claim
320 Helen Jenkins Female 02:17:10 FV40 102 02:16:45 29 Claim
321 Andrew Tremayne Male 02:17:15 MV40 219 02:16:49 78 Claim
322 Howard Biswell Male 02:17:20 MV40 220 02:17:01 79 Claim
323 Colin Bickell Male Kidlington Running Athletics Club 02:17:23 MV40 221 02:17:09 80 Claim
324 Frank Barwise Male 02:17:29 MV60 222 02:17:09 12 Claim
325 Srebrina Siveva Female 02:17:31 Female Senior 103 02:17:31 51 Claim
326 Jodi Clarke Female 02:17:33 Female Senior 104 02:17:33 52 Claim
327 George Kooruvelil Male 02:17:51 Male Senior 223 02:17:31 94 Claim
328 Ganapathy Muthumalai Male 02:17:53 MV40 224 02:17:36 81 Claim
329 Daniel Hood Male 02:18:07 Male Senior 225 02:17:56 95 Claim
330 Teila Mines Female 02:18:23 Unknown 105 02:17:53 1 Claim
331 Richard Ollosson Male 02:18:44 MV40 226 02:18:40 82 Claim
332 Sue - Female 02:18:44 FV40 106 02:18:39 30 Claim
333 Saravanan Sivakumar Male 02:19:07 Male Senior 227 02:18:49 96 Claim
334 Sadie Stewart Female 02:19:36 FV40 107 02:19:07 31 Claim
335 Garrett Stokes Male 02:19:45 MV50 228 02:19:36 37 Claim
336 Iain Hancock Male 02:19:47 MV50 229 02:19:38 38 Claim
337 Kathryn Clark Female Kiwi Tri 02:19:48 Female Senior 108 02:19:23 53 Claim
338 Selma Wanes Female Hitchin Running Club 02:19:53 Female Senior 109 02:19:22 54 Claim
339 Caroline Female 02:20:02 FV40 110 02:19:42 32 Claim
340 Annalena Oppel Female 02:20:27 Female Senior 111 02:20:19 55 Claim
341 Birte Female 02:20:31 Female Senior 112 02:20:14 56 Claim
342 Dennis Kenna Male 02:20:33 Male Senior 230 02:20:16 97 Claim
343 Annelie Chhuon Female 02:20:54 Female Senior 113 02:20:40 57 Claim
344 Simon Scott Male Vegan Runners UK 02:21:01 MV50 231 02:20:42 39 Claim
345 John Followell Male 02:21:02 MV50 232 02:20:43 40 Claim
346 Annie Burge Male 02:21:16 Male Senior 233 02:21:00 98 Claim
347 Elizabeth Abbott Female 02:21:18 Female Senior 114 02:21:06 58 Claim
348 Bernard Fromson Male 02:21:24 MV60 234 02:21:15 13 Claim
349 Nora Holford Female Kidlington Running Club 02:21:31 FV50 115 02:21:11 21 Claim
350 Peter Van Male 02:21:33 MV50 235 02:21:12 41 Claim
351 Daisy Bashford Female 02:21:52 Female Senior 116 02:21:31 59 Claim
352 Steve Griffin Male 02:21:56 MV50 236 02:21:44 42 Claim
353 Marion Rankine Female 02:22:15 Female Senior 117 02:21:41 60 Claim
354 Daniel Rowlinson Male 02:22:59 Male Senior 237 02:22:34 99 Claim
355 Kathiresan Sundaram Male 02:23:01 Male Senior 238 02:22:44 100 Claim
356 Libby Warren Female 02:23:42 FV50 118 02:23:28 22 Claim
357 Melanie Stares Female 02:24:13 FV40 119 02:23:49 33 Claim
358 Clare Sullivan Female 02:24:15 FV40 120 02:23:52 34 Claim
359 Andy Grimsdale Male 02:24:17 Male Senior 239 02:23:48 101 Claim
360 Vas Kyriakou Male 02:24:20 Male Senior 240 02:24:08 102 Claim
361 Mel - Female 02:24:25 Female Senior 121 02:24:19 61 Claim
362 Michelle Stokes Female 02:24:29 FV40 122 02:23:59 35 Claim
363 Romit Basu Male 02:24:52 MV50 241 02:24:41 43 Claim
364 John Walker Male 02:25:05 MV60 242 02:25:00 14 Claim
365 Hilary Grant Female 02:25:06 FV50 123 02:25:01 23 Claim
366 Harry Stigner Female The Hollows 02:25:13 Female Senior 124 02:24:57 62 Claim
367 Helen Whitehurst Female Fairland Valley Spartans 02:25:13 FV50 125 02:24:50 24 Claim
368 Kathy Clancy Female 02:25:45 FV50 126 02:25:41 25 Claim
369 Peter Rooney Male 02:26:03 MV40 243 02:25:58 83 Claim
370 Moy Mcgowan Female Petts Wood Runners 02:27:11 FV50 127 02:26:47 26 Claim
371 Paul Quilter Male 02:27:17 MV70 244 02:27:04 2 Claim
372 Mike Everett Male 02:27:38 MV60 245 02:27:02 15 Claim
373 David Marshall Male Beverley Marshall 02:28:23 MV50 246 02:28:18 44 Claim
374 Helena Broadway Female Petts Wood Runners 02:28:30 FV50 128 02:28:07 27 Claim
375 Susan Hanney Female Petts Wood Runners 02:28:31 FV50 129 02:28:08 28 Claim
376 Sara Hickmott Female 02:28:38 FV40 130 02:28:32 36 Claim
377 Nadia Abdullah Female 02:29:20 Female Senior 131 02:29:03 63 Claim
378 Alan Grover Male Dacorum and Tring Road Runners 02:29:40 MV50 247 02:29:24 45 Claim
379 Freddie Latham Male 02:29:41 Male Senior 248 02:29:02 103 Claim
380 Nick Latham Male 02:29:47 MV60 249 02:29:09 16 Claim
381 FARHANA CHAUDHURY Female 02:30:01 Female Senior 132 02:29:37 64 Claim
382 Sarah Yates Female 02:30:15 Female Senior 133 02:29:54 65 Claim
383 Marta Arboli Female 02:30:26 Female Senior 134 02:30:20 66 Claim
384 Greg Whatmough Male 02:31:05 MV70 250 02:30:46 3 Claim
385 Niamh Marren Female Ealing Eagles Running Club 02:31:12 Female Senior 135 02:30:48 67 Claim
386 MICHELLE MARSH Female Petts Wood Runners 02:31:55 FV50 136 02:31:30 29 Claim
387 Linda Katesmark Female BearCat Running Club 02:32:02 FV50 137 02:31:41 30 Claim
388 Stacey Female 02:32:03 FV50 138 02:31:41 31 Claim
389 Suzanne Female 02:32:03 FV40 139 02:31:41 37 Claim
390 Candice Female 02:32:03 FV40 140 02:31:42 38 Claim
391 Ekta Gurney Female 02:32:32 Female Senior 141 02:32:10 68 Claim
392 Stacey Lee Female Running Coaching 02:32:34 Female Senior 142 02:32:13 69 Claim
393 Harry Kyriakou Male 02:33:02 Male Senior 251 02:32:49 104 Claim
394 Vicki Owen Female 02:33:21 Female Senior 143 02:33:05 70 Claim
395 Fiona Hart Female 02:33:35 FV40 144 02:33:15 39 Claim
396 Kwan Wong Female BearCat Running Club 02:34:21 FV40 145 02:34:21 40 Claim
397 Tanya Ferris Female 02:34:24 FV50 146 02:34:04 32 Claim
398 Alison Thompson Female 02:34:32 FV40 147 02:34:09 41 Claim
399 Ema Gerovac Female 02:34:45 Female Senior 148 02:34:21 71 Claim
400 Debbie McKenzie Female Petts Wood Runners 02:35:42 FV50 149 02:35:21 33 Claim
401 John Fernandez Male Comets Road Running Club 02:36:02 MV50 252 02:35:51 46 Claim
402 Elizabeth English Female 02:36:36 Female Senior 150 02:36:08 72 Claim
403 Pauline Female 02:36:57 Female Senior 151 02:36:55 73 Claim
404 David Male 02:37:06 MV50 253 02:36:58 47 Claim
405 Christine HUNTER Female Stopsley Striders 02:37:21 FV60 152 02:37:13 4 Claim
406 Hywel Sedgwick-Jell Male Good Gym 02:37:24 Male Senior 254 02:37:13 105 Claim
407 Olga Correia Female 02:37:43 Female Senior 153 02:37:18 74 Claim
408 Lily Fourie Female Good Gym 02:38:02 Female Senior 154 02:37:51 75 Claim
409 Christina Emerson Female 02:38:34 FV50 155 02:38:21 34 Claim
410 Emma Whitmore Female 02:38:38 FV40 156 02:38:20 42 Claim
411 Simon Feeney Male 02:38:54 Male Senior 255 02:38:22 106 Claim
412 Jim Knight Male 02:39:19 MV60 256 02:38:56 17 Claim
413 Michelle Cooper Female Petts Wood Runners 02:39:32 FV40 157 02:39:12 43 Claim
414 Trish Wallace Female Petts Wood Runners 02:39:34 FV40 158 02:39:14 44 Claim
415 Linda Bowley Female Petts Wood Runners 02:39:34 FV40 159 02:39:15 45 Claim
416 Sarah Davies Female 02:39:35 FV40 160 02:39:16 46 Claim
417 Merry John Female 02:40:01 FV40 161 02:39:37 47 Claim
418 Darshinder Sethi Male 02:40:16 MV40 257 02:39:57 84 Claim
419 Antoanela Nacov Female 02:40:46 Female Senior 162 02:40:29 76 Claim
420 Cheri Haden Female Cherwell Runners and Joggers 02:40:55 FV40 163 02:40:32 48 Claim
421 Ruth Sherwood Female 02:41:35 FV50 164 02:41:09 35 Claim
422 Paul Sherwood Male 02:41:37 MV50 258 02:41:10 48 Claim
423 Georgia Gardner Female 02:41:50 Female Senior 165 02:41:26 77 Claim
424 Jessica Roberts Female 02:42:13 Female Senior 166 02:41:47 78 Claim
425 Liz Evans Female Stopsley Striders 02:43:00 FV50 167 02:42:33 36 Claim
426 Amanda Rankin Female Stopsley Striders 02:43:02 FV50 168 02:42:34 37 Claim
427 Katarina Metalaj Female 02:43:22 Female Senior 169 02:43:01 79 Claim
428 Lenka Skalska Female 02:44:24 Female Senior 170 02:44:02 80 Claim
429 Luis Perez-Casanova Male 02:44:35 Male Senior 259 02:44:10 107 Claim
430 Thomas Bold Male 02:45:46 Male Senior 260 02:45:18 108 Claim
431 Stephen Snellings Male 02:45:47 MV40 261 02:45:19 85 Claim
432 Simon Draper Male 02:46:38 MV40 262 02:46:32 86 Claim
433 Fiona Jones Female 02:46:45 FV50 171 02:46:33 38 Claim
434 Sarah Davis Female 02:47:00 FV50 172 02:46:51 39 Claim
435 Elisabeth Jokiel Female 02:48:57 FV50 173 02:48:46 40 Claim
436 Sarah Evans Female 02:48:58 FV50 174 02:48:48 41 Claim
437 Jenny Young Female Ucanjog2 02:50:03 FV60 175 02:50:03 5 Claim
438 Rebekka Warnes-studd Female 02:52:11 Female Senior 176 02:51:49 81 Claim
439 Raja Mohammed Male 02:52:40 Male Senior 263 02:52:21 109 Claim
440 Roger Ferris Male 02:53:26 MV60 264 02:53:14 18 Claim
441 Donna Hobman Female 02:53:26 FV50 177 02:53:15 42 Claim
442 Navinkumar Nirmal Male 02:54:26 Male Senior 265 02:54:26 110 Claim
443 Stephen Ferguson Male St Neots Riverside Runners 02:54:47 MV40 266 02:54:19 87 Claim
444 Jo Watkinson Female 02:54:51 Female Senior 178 02:54:34 82 Claim
445 Katy Russell Female 02:59:18 Female Senior 179 02:58:50 83 Claim
446 George Huntley Male Portsmouth Joggers 02:59:19 MV60 267 02:59:05 19 Claim
447 Arthur Rabatin Male 03:04:54 MV40 268 03:04:45 88 Claim
448 Becky Dawson-Hand Female 03:05:14 FV40 180 03:05:01 49 Claim
449 David Dearlove Male 03:05:16 Male Senior 269 03:05:02 111 Claim
450 Suzie Walker Female Didcot Runners 03:20:35 Female Senior 181 03:20:12 84 Claim
451 Rachel Williams Female Didcot Runners 03:24:45 Female Senior 182 03:24:21 85 Claim
452 Kate Knight Female Reigate Priory AC 03:26:22 FV50 183 03:25:49 43 Claim