Grand Union Canal Half Marathon

Next Race: 01/11/2020 + 7 others

Spring Results


07/04/2019, 10:00
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Time Action
1 Stuart Macdougall Male Fulham Running Club 01:20:43 --
2 Patrick Butler Male Burnham Joggers 01:23:10 --
3 Steven Bonnard Male London Frontrunners 01:24:42 --
4 Dan Moran Male 01:25:17 --
5 Taff Tanner Male SixMinionDollar Running 01:29:40 --
6 Christophe Des Male Serpentine Rc 01:30:55 --
7 Giles Devlin Male Fetch Everyone RC 01:31:55 --
8 Michael Whittingham Male Chiltern Harriers 01:32:59 --
9 Robert Hemingway Male Northampton Road Runners 01:33:20 --
10 Michael Macdonald Male 01:33:31 --
11 Ed Fancourt Male 01:34:57 --
12 Chris Stokes Male north herts road runners 01:35:22 --
13 Jamie Foggon Male 01:35:41 --
15 Daniel Kaczmar Male 01:36:23 --
16 Andrew Tate Male CSSC 01:36:45 --
17 Thomas Mort Male 01:37:00 --
18 Alessandro Gorletti Male 01:37:21 --
19 Robert Jones Male 01:37:24 --
20 Rowena Peter Female 01:37:36 --
21 Jamie Giles Male Sepentine 01:37:50 --
22 Jonathan Destree Male 01:38:03 --
23 Fintan Donnellan Male 01:38:26 --
24 Robert Willin Male Ealing eagles 01:38:30 --
25 Stephen Lawton Male 01:38:33 --
26 Tom Kerry Male EHM Legacy Club 01:38:38 --
27 Wilfer Goodfer Male gfys 01:38:49 --
28 David Pym Male leighton fun runners 01:38:50 --
29 Theo Byrne Male Iffley Road 01:39:23 --
30 Gavin Bones Male 01:39:26 --
32 Kevin Falvey Male Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 01:40:32 --
33 Layla Atkinson Female 01:41:19 --
34 Miles Mitchell-Coop Male 01:41:32 --
35 Matthew Zdyrko Male 01:41:46 --
36 Greg Howe Male 01:42:20 --
37 Alex Horton Male 01:42:24 --
38 Sebastian Szmitkowski Male Polish Runners in UK 01:42:45 --
40 David Stockwell Male Orion Harriers 01:43:38 --
41 PATRICK KIRKHAM Male 01:44:11 --
42 Paul McCay Male Hillingdon Athletics Club 01:44:16 --
43 Flavia Sassone Female 01:44:32 --
44 Alice Leeming Female 01:44:33 --
45 Chris Davies Male St. Albans Striders 01:45:36 --
46 Ian Johnson Male Sepentine 01:45:56 --
47 Peter White Male 01:46:02 --
48 Anthony Bunker Male St. Alban striders 01:46:27 --
49 Kelvin Luck Male 01:46:48 --
50 Fergus Moran Male UK Run Chat 01:46:53 --
51 Tim Simpson Male 01:47:09 --
52 Melanie Hockley Female Handy Cross Runners 01:47:15 --
53 Rik Edwards Male Chiltern Harriers AC 01:47:18 --
54 Tom Ricketts Male 01:47:23 --
55 Simon Elford Male 01:47:25 Claimed
56 Kenneth Hutchins Male Run Eden 01:47:42 --
57 Richard Malacrida Male 01:47:50 --
58 Marcin Lewandowski Male 01:47:52 --
59 Dan Carabine Male 01:47:58 --
60 Cameron Day Male 01:48:15 --
61 Joe Baxter Male 01:48:28 --
62 Greg Wiley Male 01:48:37 --
63 Keith Stevenson Male 01:48:41 --
64 Andrew Hills Male 01:49:37 --
65 Carla Khouri Female vegan runners UK 01:49:53 --
67 Andrew Powell Male 01:50:06 --
68 Bronwyn Hall Female 01:50:12 Claimed
69 Elman Rustamov Male 01:50:28 --
70 Sanjay Patel Male 01:50:35 Claimed
71 Claire Philpott Female 01:50:40 --
73 Bill Byrne Male Iffley Road 01:50:43 --
74 Chris Brough Male 01:51:14 --
75 Niken Patel Male 01:51:32 --
76 Chandra Sethia Male 01:51:38 --
77 Trevor Wallace Male 01:51:53 --
78 William Wolton Male 01:52:34 --
80 Andrew Tarbit Male 01:52:48 --
81 Chris Wares Male 01:53:00 --
82 Christine White Female 01:53:01 --
83 Lena Patel Female 01:53:19 --
84 Laurence Mussett Male 01:53:39 --
85 Izabella Lee Female 01:53:53 --
86 Anthony Abbott Male Tornado Endurance 01:54:29 --
87 Richard Godfrey Male 01:55:12 --
88 Angela Howarth Female 01:55:23 --
89 Christian Smith Male 01:55:26 Claimed
90 Mark Stoker Male 01:55:28 --
91 Vicky Quinn Female 01:55:45 --
92 Barrie Teahan Male 01:55:48 --
93 Neeti Ghali Female 01:55:49 Claimed
93 Lauren Cluer Female 01:55:49 --
97 Tim Cooke Male 01:56:03 Claimed
98 Alan Thomson Male 01:56:04 --
99 Alex Moffat Male 01:56:21 --
100 George Bird Male 01:56:22 --
102 Attila Raczkevy Male 01:56:43 --
103 Tom Lax Male 01:57:11 --
104 David Skelton Male 01:57:23 --
105 Carsten Goeke Male 01:57:47 --
106 James Clare Male 01:57:54 --
107 Jishnu Nandy Male 01:58:01 --
108 WUKANG QIAO Male 01:58:17 --
109 Bruno Croford Male Highgate Harriers 01:58:18 --
110 Ben Dixon Male 01:58:29 --
111 Yoann Lancien Male 01:59:07 --
113 Ian Mitchell Male 01:59:11 --
114 Catherine Tierney Female 01:59:33 --
115 Olivia James Female 01:59:41 --
116 Matthew Kelly Male 01:59:42 --
118 Kenton Walker Male Woking AC 01:59:56 --
120 David Turner Male 02:00:34 --
120 Toby Joiner Male On The Run Aylesbury 02:00:34 --
122 Lee McFadden Male 02:00:37 --
123 Marta Matras Female 02:00:54 --
124 Kalpesh Intwala Male 02:01:12 --
125 Jane Abbott Female Running Coaching 02:01:22 Claimed
126 Peter Thompson Male 02:01:23 --
127 Simone Dews Female 02:01:25 --
128 Steve Dews Male EHM Legacy Club 02:01:29 --
129 Martin Pullen Male 02:01:50 --
130 Stephen Cook Male Bluebells Running Club 02:02:15 --
131 Peter Oldham Male Maidenhead AC 02:02:51 --
132 Niklas Melcher Male 02:02:55 --
133 Barry Winslade Male 02:03:08 --
134 Karolina Siecinska Female Ealing eagles 02:03:16 --
135 Jess Elliot Female 02:03:21 --
136 Chris Hoyle Male 02:03:49 --
137 Barry Fletcher Male 02:03:54 --
138 Peter Allott-Fletcher Male 02:03:56 --
140 Paul Allen Male 02:04:08 --
141 Daniel Bambrough Male 02:04:27 --
142 Angie Hayes Female 02:05:10 --
144 Tracy Derry Female Watford Joggers 02:05:28 --
145 Karen Jones Female 02:05:36 --
146 Helen Smithson Female 02:05:54 --
147 Mark Morgan Male 02:05:58 --
148 John Currie Male 02:06:00 Claimed
149 Jeff Prestridge Male Serpentine 02:06:04 --
150 Sandra Haine Female 02:06:05 --
151 Gary Marsh Male Handy Cross Runners 02:06:11 --
152 KRISAN HARIA Male 02:06:18 --
153 Amy Williams Female 02:06:23 --
153 Pandav Mahato Male Handy Cross Runners 02:06:23 --
155 Amit Bhardwaj Male 02:06:33 --
156 Anne Sampson Female Ealing eagles 02:06:44 Claimed
158 Yaojia Li Male 02:06:48 --
159 Laura Packer Female 02:07:02 --
160 Iain Taffs Male 02:07:15 --
161 Kevin Keogh Male 02:07:16 --
162 Chinju Satheesh Male 02:07:17 --
163 Andrew Novell Male 02:07:47 --
164 Mark Harbige Male 02:08:22 --
164 George Bensted Male 02:08:22 --
166 Larisa Cernagor Female 02:08:46 --
167 Jack Leppington Male 02:08:58 --
168 Sean Mcnulty Male Metros RC 02:09:13 Claimed
168 Emma Stilwell Female 02:09:13 --
170 Alina Mcconnochie Female 02:09:21 --
171 Jitin Joshi Male 02:09:24 --
172 Claire Connolly Female 02:09:28 --
174 Helena Ramli Female 02:09:38 --
175 Jane Buckle Female portsmouth joggers 02:10:03 --
176 David Mace Male portsmouth joggers 02:10:05 --
177 Vasile Donca Male 02:10:08 --
179 Yola Stachowicz Female 02:10:33 --
180 Diane Gill Female Ealing Eagles Running Club 02:10:53 --
181 Mita Mistry Female Watford Joggers 02:11:10 --
182 Geoffrey Nicholls Male eton manor ac 02:11:11 --
183 Tony Pullin Male vegan runners UK 02:11:22 --
185 Sasha Yakobchuk Male Hilly Fields Park 02:13:20 --
186 John Lill Male Purple Patch Runners 02:13:21 --
187 Janine Harbige Female 02:13:59 --
189 Anna Carter Female Athena Ladies 02:14:09 --
190 Peter Lavelle Male Fudoshin Jujitsu 02:14:25 --
191 Claire Byrne Female Iffley Road 02:14:27 --
192 Lesley Vanes Female 02:14:37 --
193 Terri Smith Female 02:14:59 --
194 David Fitt Male 02:15:10 --
195 Jonathan Brooks-Martin Male 02:15:12 --
196 Caroline Parkhouse Female 02:15:15 --
197 Michelle Stockwell Female Orion Harriers 02:15:16 Claimed
198 Louise Rooney Female 02:15:20 --
199 Gill Hilton Female 02:15:47 --
200 Rachel Asbridge Female 02:16:25 --
201 Catherine Hollywood Female 02:18:11 --
201 Jules Cooper Female sudbury Joggers 02:18:11 --
203 Helen Wise Female 02:18:20 --
204 Frank Barwise Male 02:18:26 --
205 Rachel Hancock Female 02:18:29 --
206 Charlotte Parriss Female Hazlemere runners 02:21:00 --
208 Elizabeth Crosse Female 02:22:15 --
209 Joshua Law Male 02:22:21 --
210 Liza Thorpe Female 02:22:45 --
211 Dinesh Nijhawan Male 02:22:58 --
212 Fiona Murray Female 02:23:25 --
213 Jessica Rimmington Female 02:23:26 --
214 Samantha Shepherd Female 02:23:43 --
215 Darren Miller Male 02:23:51 --
216 Tanja Brueckmann-Rath Female Run Harpenden 02:24:03 --
217 Jonathan Taylor Male Sandhurst Joggers 02:25:29 --
218 Sonali Bose Female 02:25:38 --
219 Nupur Bose Female 02:25:39 --
220 Emma Weston Female 02:26:49 --
221 Rachel Seymour Female 02:26:58 --
222 Nadia Abdullah Female 02:27:47 --
223 Anne Keating Female 02:28:05 --
224 Ken Evans Male 02:28:09 --
225 Pippa Swinbank Female 02:29:08 --
226 Nanette Morgan Female 02:30:07 --
227 Helen Hawthorne Female St. Albans Striders 02:30:16 --
228 Jane Clift Female 02:32:04 --
229 Nicola Poulton Female 02:32:15 --
230 Deepti Patel Female 02:33:11 Claimed
231 Juliet Newson Female 02:33:13 --
234 ALASTAIR GORTON Male 02:39:48 --
235 David Hilling Male 02:41:26 --
236 Alex Williams Female 02:41:49 --
237 Daniela Pomian Female 02:50:54 --
240 Susan Fang Female Runthrough UK 03:10:42 --