Grand Union Canal Half Marathon

Next Race: 01/11/2020 + 7 others

Autumn Results


11/11/2018, 10:00
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Time Action
1 Tim Lawrence Male Kent Athletic Club 01:17:28 --
2 Barnaby Walker Male Highgate Harriers 01:20:12 --
3 Daniel Jones Male 01:23:30 --
4 James Freeth Male 01:24:29 --
5 Louis MONTFORT Male Newham & Essex Beagles 01:26:09 --
6 Sean McLoughlin Male Watford Joggers 01:26:25 --
7 Sam Adcock Male 01:26:50 --
8 Christian Rose-Day Male Clapham Chasers 01:27:40 --
9 Markus Allen Male 01:28:33 --
10 Nathan Jones Male East London Runners 01:28:39 --
11 Ryo Kitahara Male 01:28:41 --
13 Thomas Cameron Male Ranelagh Harriers 01:30:01 --
14 Matthew Beaney Male Watford Joggers 01:30:09 --
15 Gemma Carter Female Serpentine 01:30:38 --
16 Duncan Grassie Male West4Harriers 01:31:07 --
17 Scarlett Parker Male Scarlett Parker 01:31:09 --
18 Chris Kitchener Male Dacorum & Tring AC 01:31:15 --
19 John Klein Male 01:31:53 --
20 Jo Wilkinson Female Bedford and County AC 01:32:03 --
21 Bobby Dilworth Male 01:32:16 --
22 Mike Burnett Male 01:32:25 --
23 Ben Hetherington Male Chiltern Harriers 01:32:36 --
24 Declan Mullins Male 01:32:41 --
25 Robert Harding Male 01:34:08 --
26 John Rice Male 01:34:26 --
27 Andrew Fulford Male Dacorum & Tring AC 01:35:27 --
28 Charles Gray Male 01:35:51 --
29 Sean Power Male Kiwi Tri 01:37:00 --
32 Raphael Lastmann Male 01:37:28 --
33 Jason Davies Male 01:37:39 --
34 David Kilcullen Male 01:37:40 --
35 Naomi Dews Female eton manor ac 01:37:48 --
36 Michael Bunch Male 01:38:22 --
37 Laurent Choquereau Male 01:38:26 --
38 Steve Coggins Male 01:38:32 --
39 Tony Barber Male 01:38:33 --
40 TOM FOWLER Male Great Bentley 01:38:40 --
41 John Taylor Male British Airways 01:38:46 --
42 Luke Rogers Male 01:38:51 --
43 Alistair Mclaren Male 01:39:15 --
44 James HIPKIN Male 01:39:31 --
45 Daniel Morris Male 01:40:04 --
46 Laurence Bunch Male 01:40:06 Claimed
47 Antonio Lenton Male 01:40:22 --
48 Ian Lawson Male Chiltern Harriers AC 01:40:27 --
49 Andrei Preda Male 01:40:33 --
51 Rowena Peter Female 01:41:06 --
52 Giacomo Levi Male 01:41:13 --
53 Chris Woodward Male 01:41:30 --
54 Dan Louw Male 01:41:37 --
55 John Reece Male BeaRCat Running Club 01:41:40 --
56 Eva Mack Female hillingdon ac 01:41:55 --
56 Mike Ingram Male 01:41:55 --
58 Julian Desai Male 01:41:56 --
59 Brandon Webb Male 01:42:03 --
60 Daniel Drummond Male 01:42:12 --
62 Steven O'keefe Male hillingdon ac 01:42:24 --
63 Lionel Gendebien Male 01:42:38 --
64 Ali How Female Vocalink Running Club 01:42:42 --
65 Imogen Bachra Female 01:43:27 --
66 Marco Gastaut Male 01:43:28 --
67 Dan Ison Male London Heathside 01:43:32 --
68 James Soames Male 01:43:41 --
69 Peter Cross Male Belgrave Harriers 01:43:46 --
70 Allen Talbot Male 01:44:06 --
71 Bart Mentink Male 01:44:11 --
73 Brijesh Mehta Male 01:44:14 --
74 Luke Farrelly Male 01:44:17 --
76 Celia YOUNG Female 01:44:38 --
77 Georgina Sneddon Female 01:45:14 --
78 Duncan Jenkins Male 01:45:17 Claimed
79 Juan Boo Male 01:45:30 --
80 Jon Bratton Male 01:45:47 --
82 Andy Gallagher Male 01:46:16 --
83 Alex Banks Male 01:46:40 --
84 David Anderson Male 01:46:41 --
85 Darren Belmont Male BeaRCat Running Club 01:46:54 --
87 Jamie Garside-Cummings Male 01:47:30 --
88 Ricky Bashford Male 01:47:40 --
89 Raymond Medhurst Male 01:48:01 --
90 Martyn McGrory Male Lonely Goat Running Club 01:48:08 --
91 Rik Edwards Male Chiltern Harriers AC 01:48:11 --
91 Craig Cobb Male 01:48:11 --
93 Nick Russell Male Metros RC 01:48:23 --
94 Gavin Hazell Male 01:48:28 --
95 Joseph Moore Male 01:48:41 --
96 Andrew Moore Male 01:48:43 --
97 Kathleen MacLean Female 01:48:49 --
98 Jerry Oubridge Male 01:49:00 --
99 Andy Bain Male Serpentine 01:49:18 --
100 Benjamin Tainsh-Griffiths Male 01:49:27 --
101 Tom Duggan Male 01:49:30 --
103 Kerry Bobbins Female 01:49:35 --
104 Jemma Gibson Female 01:49:39 --
105 Sacha Restall Male 01:49:48 --
107 Michael Johnson Male 01:49:55 --
108 PHIL CHADWICK Male Royal Air Force 01:50:05 --
109 Hani Nakkach Male 01:50:06 --
110 Pratyush Kumar Male Runthrough UK 01:50:13 --
111 Stuart Taylor Male reading joggers 01:50:36 Claimed
112 James Buckingham Male 01:50:39 --
113 Andrew Powell Male 01:50:50 --
114 Robert Mackay Male 01:51:06 --
115 Peter Dickenson Male 01:51:11 --
116 Rachel Chetty Female 01:51:16 --
117 Aneta Neumann Female Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 01:51:25 --
118 Alistair Parry Male 01:51:26 --
119 Laurence Garnett Male 01:51:30 --
120 John Patterson Male 01:51:32 --
120 Linda MacDonald Female 01:51:32 --
122 Jo Robinson Female 01:51:59 --
124 Jose Sarria Male 01:52:07 --
125 Martin Nobbs Male 01:52:24 --
126 Frank Doyle Male Ealing eagles 01:52:45 --
127 Adam Wild Male 01:52:47 --
128 Robert Jones Male 01:52:54 --
129 Daniel Gorin Male 01:53:00 --
130 Dave Mundy Male 01:53:03 --
131 Kevin Curtis Male 01:53:05 --
132 Jim Whitehead Male 01:53:10 --
133 David Scammell Male 01:53:11 --
135 Renate Fromson Female 01:53:33 --
136 Jasmin Meier Female 01:53:35 --
136 Miranda McGee Female 01:53:35 --
138 Peter Olliffe Male 01:53:48 --
139 Ed Shaw Male 01:53:59 --
140 David Wilkes Male 01:54:03 --
141 Charles Heinson Male 01:54:15 --
142 Tom Woodley Male 01:54:21 --
143 Adrien Conrath Male 01:54:22 --
144 Trevor Alexander Male 01:54:29 --
145 Szaron Kotarba Female 01:54:36 --
146 Kate Lumetta Female 01:54:40 --
147 Jacques Domican-Bird Male 01:54:53 --
148 Daniel McCormack Male 01:55:13 --
149 Nicola Bonsu-Dartnall Female 01:55:19 --
150 Julia Mills Female 01:55:29 --
150 Andy Burkimsher Female 01:55:29 --
152 Sasha Yakobchuk Male Hilly Fields Park 01:55:37 --
153 Lisa Metselaar Female 01:55:54 --
154 Peter Clegg Male Paphos Running Club 01:56:05 --
155 Attila Raczkevy Male 01:56:06 --
156 Ian Byford Male Dunstable Road Runners 01:56:15 --
157 Michael Metliss Male 01:56:28 --
158 John Moore Male 01:56:34 --
160 Sarunas Knabikas Male 01:56:45 --
161 Jonathan Booth Male 01:56:50 --
162 Simon Row Male Newbury Runners 01:57:01 --
163 Donal Hynes Male 01:57:11 --
164 Darcey Wood Female 01:57:16 --
165 Lia Powell Female 01:57:26 --
166 Jolanta Gascoyne Female 01:57:30 --
167 Adam Trevelyan Male 01:57:32 --
168 Jennifer Griffin Female 01:57:34 --
169 Jishnu Nandy Male 01:57:35 --
170 Mark Dollard Male 01:57:51 --
171 Claire Tunnacliffe Female 01:57:52 --
172 Gemma Orsi Female 01:58:00 --
173 Duncan Elsworth Male 01:58:06 --
174 Donna Lythaby Female 01:58:17 --
176 Louie Conway Male 01:58:33 --
177 Liz Thomson Female Vegan Runners 01:58:37 --
177 Kate Millett Female 01:58:37 --
179 Poppy Sangster Female 01:58:45 --
180 Toby Ingle Male 01:58:47 --
181 DANIEL PHIPPS Male 01:58:59 --
182 Stephen O'Grady Male 01:59:08 --
183 Paul Daniels Male 01:59:10 --
184 Neal Marshment Male 01:59:11 --
184 Tomasz Wydra Male 01:59:11 --
186 Giuseppe Tetro Male 01:59:19 --
187 Alastair Pyatt Male 01:59:28 --
188 Dermott Moran Male 01:59:29 --
189 David Pollard Male 01:59:35 --
190 Jan Schneider Male 01:59:40 --
191 Mykhailo Pylypenko Male 01:59:46 --
192 Edna Steele Female 01:59:52 --
193 Andrew Stringer Male 01:59:57 --
193 Ian Mayhew Male 01:59:57 --
195 Carla Khouri Female Vegan Runners 02:00:01 --
196 Martina Smith Female 02:00:28 --
197 Kate Day Female reading joggers 02:00:37 --
198 Chris Bracegirdle Male 02:00:47 --
199 Christoph Nakazawa Male Nakazawa Sports 02:00:52 --
199 Paul Hutchin Male 02:00:52 --
201 Adrien BELOT Male 02:00:58 --
202 Imke Siegerist Female 02:00:59 --
203 Kevin Keegan Male 02:01:00 --
204 Ben Courts Male 02:01:10 --
205 Kieran Woolmer Male 02:01:17 --
206 Andrew Cowan Male 02:01:26 --
208 Jason Andrews Male 02:01:36 --
209 Jason Oxley Male Wheathampstead Warriors 02:01:38 --
210 Terry Pursey Male 02:01:51 --
211 DAVID HOLMES Male Chiltern Harriers 02:01:57 --
212 Joanna Lawton Female 02:01:58 --
214 Stephen Hobbs Male 02:02:14 --
215 Carolyn Bennett Female 02:02:15 --
215 Matthew Belmoh Male 02:02:15 --
217 Sarah Watson Female Shires Triers Triathlon 02:02:17 --
218 Tae Catford Female 02:02:22 --
219 LaReine Prinsloo Female 02:02:56 --
220 Vanessa Cameron Female 02:02:57 --
221 Jon Kent Male 02:02:58 --
222 Stuart Robbins Male 02:03:12 --
223 Heather Nunn Female 02:03:13 --
224 Hiren Joshi Male 02:03:16 --
225 John Basterfield Male Jog it off 02:03:32 --
226 Natasha Fowle Female 02:03:33 --
227 Anne Simmons Female 02:03:38 --
228 David Willis Male Dunstable Road Runners 02:03:40 --
229 Helen Roskell Female 02:03:45 --
230 Tim Chapman Male 02:04:15 --
231 Seb Skalski Male 02:04:33 --
232 Clarissa Worth Female Kidlington 02:05:19 --
233 Amanda Foley Female 02:05:28 --
234 Edina Bye Female BeaRCat Running Club 02:05:31 --
235 Julie Robinson Female BeaRCat Running Club 02:05:32 --
236 Rebecca Greenhalgh Female 02:05:35 --
237 Peter Creavin Male 02:05:36 --
237 Marianne Gibson Female London Heathside AC 02:05:36 --
239 Keith Frayn Male 02:05:40 --
240 Julie Gardner Female 02:05:41 --
241 David Smith Male 02:05:46 --
242 Ally Salisbury Female Ranelagh Harriers 02:06:03 --
243 KRISAN HARIA Male 02:06:11 --
244 Leigh Bradbury Female 02:06:16 --
245 Julie Holland Female 02:06:26 --
246 Paul Howard Male 02:06:44 --
247 Aimee Higgs Female Windle Valley Runners 02:06:50 --
249 Anne Lotter Female 02:07:12 --
250 Margaret Fanagan Female Watford Joggers 02:07:47 --
251 Kirsty Beavis Female 02:08:00 --
252 Jennifer Platt Female 02:08:04 --
253 Rowena Gerrett Female 02:08:17 --
254 Kathryn Jenkins Female Rickmansworth Running Sisters 02:08:42 --
255 Krisztian Szabo Male 02:08:44 --
256 Phil Pocock Male 02:08:48 --
257 Weinper Marton Male 02:08:49 --
258 Barry Chisholm Male Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 02:08:52 --
259 Vanessa Pontin Female 02:09:03 --
260 David Pearce Male 02:09:06 --
261 Richard Winter Male 02:09:23 --
262 Patric Klees Male 02:09:31 --
263 Marcio Rodrigues Male Running Coaching 02:09:39 --
264 Neil Cameron Male 02:09:42 --
265 Daniel Owen Male 02:09:53 --
266 Kevin Gibson Male Valley hill runners 02:10:02 --
267 Mandy Jackson Female 02:10:20 --
268 Shrishail Lakkangoudra Male 02:10:21 --
269 Ian Nunn Male 02:10:24 Claimed
270 Ben Hopper Male 02:10:37 --
271 Linda Engdahl Female Lonely Goat Running Club 02:10:54 --
272 Christopher Edge Male 02:10:58 --
273 David Wayne Male 02:11:05 --
274 Sarah Ovens Female 02:11:07 --
275 Keeley Ryan Female 02:11:08 --
276 Dean Upcraft Male Ealing eagles 02:11:17 --
277 Andy Butler Male Bearbrook RC 02:11:31 --
278 Helga Pile Female 02:11:43 --
279 Sue Defoe Female Watford Joggers 02:11:44 --
280 Jackie Clifft Female Watford Joggers 02:11:49 --
281 Tom Gurney Male 02:12:01 --
282 Eve Vio Female 02:12:26 --
283 Moray Laing Male 02:12:29 --
284 Richard Berry Male Loughton Athletics Club 02:12:30 --
285 Paul Heaton Male 02:12:46 --
286 Suzanne Dobinson Female 02:13:06 --
287 John Goldrick Male 02:13:11 --
288 Dineke Austin Female Ealing Eagles Running Club 02:13:15 --
291 Ryan Phillips Male 02:13:29 --
292 Imelda Aspinall Female 02:13:36 --
293 Dan Hall Male 02:13:54 Claimed
294 Bronwyn Hall Female 02:13:58 --
295 Eric Cooper Male Bedford Run Club 02:14:03 --
296 Richard Hope Male 02:14:10 --
297 Kerrie Hope Female 02:14:13 --
298 Jonathan Williams Male 02:14:15 --
299 Esther Laxenaire Female Running Coaching 02:14:16 --
300 Annabel Roberts Female 02:14:38 --
301 Isabelle Winter Female 02:14:41 --
302 Kitty Hung Female Comets Road Running Club 02:14:49 --
303 Emily Nye-Dowling Female 26.2 RRC 02:14:51 --
304 Jana Scholz Female 02:14:53 --
305 Rebecca McAlees Female 02:14:56 --
306 Trevor Pask Male Ealing Eagles Running Club 02:15:07 Claimed
306 Andrew Walker Male 02:15:07 --
309 Maya Oppenheim Female 02:15:36 --
310 Hugo Sedgwick Male 02:15:39 --
311 Sarah Brindley Female 02:15:56 --
312 Laura Fahy Female 02:15:57 --
313 Peter Herridge Male Royal Navy Athletic Club 02:16:11 --
314 Greg Heath Male 02:16:30 --
315 Yola Stachowicz Female 02:16:54 --
316 Aggie Utrata Female 02:16:55 --
316 Elisa Roberts Female 02:16:55 --
318 Emma Franks Female 02:17:00 --
319 Michelle Doherty Female 02:17:06 Claimed
320 Helen Jenkins Female 02:17:10 --
321 Andrew Tremayne Male 02:17:15 --
322 Howard Biswell Male 02:17:20 --
323 Colin Bickell Male Kidlington Running Club 02:17:23 --
324 Frank Barwise Male 02:17:29 --
325 Srebrina Siveva Female 02:17:31 --
326 Jodi Clarke Female 02:17:33 --
327 George Kooruvelil Male 02:17:51 --
328 Ganapathy Muthumalai Male 02:17:53 --
329 Daniel Hood Male 02:18:07 --
331 Richard Ollosson Male 02:18:44 --
333 Saravanan Sivakumar Male Watford Joggers 02:19:07 --
334 Sadie Stewart Female 02:19:36 --
335 Garrett Stokes Male 02:19:45 --
336 Iain Hancock Male 02:19:47 --
337 Kathryn Clark Female Kiwi Tri 02:19:48 --
338 Selma Wanes Female Hitchin Running Club 02:19:53 --
340 Annalena Oppel Female 02:20:27 --
342 Dennis Kenna Male 02:20:33 Claimed
343 Annelie Chhuon Female 02:20:54 --
344 Simon Scott Male vegan runners UK 02:21:01 --
345 John Followell Male 02:21:02 --
346 Annie Burge Male 02:21:16 --
347 Elizabeth Abbott Female 02:21:18 --
348 Bernard Fromson Male 02:21:24 --
349 Nora Holford Female Kidlington Running Club 02:21:31 --
351 Daisy Bashford Female 02:21:52 --
352 Steve Griffin Male 02:21:56 --
353 Marion Rankine Female 02:22:15 --
354 Daniel Rowlinson Male 02:22:59 --
355 Kathiresan Sundaram Male 02:23:01 --
356 Libby Warren Female 02:23:42 --
357 Melanie Stares Female 02:24:13 --
358 Clare Sullivan Female 02:24:15 --
359 Andy Grimsdale Male 02:24:17 --
360 Vas Kyriakou Male 02:24:20 --
362 Michelle Stokes Female 02:24:29 --
363 Romit Basu Male 02:24:52 --
364 John Walker Male 02:25:05 --
365 Hilary Grant Female 02:25:06 --
366 Harry Stigner Female The Hollows 02:25:13 --
366 Helen Whitehurst Female Fairland Valley Spartans 02:25:13 --
368 Kathy Clancy Female 02:25:45 --
369 Peter Rooney Male 02:26:03 --
370 Moy Mcgowan Female Petts Wood Runners 02:27:11 --
371 Paul Quilter Male 02:27:17 --
372 Mike Everett Male 02:27:38 --
373 David Marshall Male Beverley Marshall 02:28:23 --
374 Helena Broadway Female Petts Wood Runners 02:28:30 --
375 Susan Hanney Female Petts Wood Runners 02:28:31 --
376 Sara Hickmott Female 02:28:38 --
377 Nadia Abdullah Female 02:29:20 --
378 Alan Grover Male Dacorum and Tring Road Runners 02:29:40 --
379 Freddie Latham Male 02:29:41 Claimed
380 Nick Latham Male 02:29:47 Claimed
381 FARHANA CHAUDHURY Female 02:30:01 --
382 Sarah Yates Female 02:30:15 --
384 Greg Whatmough Male 02:31:05 --
385 Niamh Marren Female Ealing Eagles Running Club 02:31:12 --
386 MICHELLE MARSH Female Petts Wood Runners 02:31:55 --
387 Linda Katesmark Female BeaRCat Running Club 02:32:02 --
391 Ekta Gurney Female 02:32:32 --
392 Stacey Lee Female Running Coaching 02:32:34 --
393 Harry Kyriakou Male 02:33:02 --
394 Vicki Owen Female 02:33:21 --
395 Fiona Hart Female 02:33:35 --
396 Kwan Wong Female BeaRCat Running Club 02:34:21 --
397 Tanya Ferris Female 02:34:24 --
398 Alison Thompson Female 02:34:32 --
399 Ema Gerovac Female 02:34:45 --
400 Debbie McKenzie Female Petts Wood Runners 02:35:42 --
401 John Fernandez Male Comets Road Running Club 02:36:02 --
402 Elizabeth English Female 02:36:36 --
405 Christine HUNTER Female Stopsley striders 02:37:21 --
406 Hywel Sedgwick-Jell Male Good Gym 02:37:24 --
407 Olga Correia Female 02:37:43 --
408 Lily Fourie Female Good Gym 02:38:02 --
409 Christina Emerson Female 02:38:34 --
410 Emma Whitmore Female 02:38:38 --
411 Simon Feeney Male 02:38:54 --
412 Jim Knight Male 02:39:19 Claimed
413 Michelle Cooper Female Petts Wood Runners 02:39:32 --
414 Trish Wallace Female Petts Wood Runners 02:39:34 --
414 Linda Bowley Female Petts Wood Runners 02:39:34 --
416 Sarah Davies Female 02:39:35 --
417 Merry John Female 02:40:01 --
418 Darshinder Sethi Male 02:40:16 --
419 Antoanela Nacov Female 02:40:46 --
420 Cheri Haden Female Cherwell Runners and Joggers 02:40:55 --
421 Ruth Sherwood Female 02:41:35 --
422 Paul Sherwood Male 02:41:37 --
423 Georgia Gardner Female 02:41:50 --
424 Jessica Roberts Female 02:42:13 --
425 Liz Evans Female Stopsley striders 02:43:00 --
426 Amanda Rankin Female Stopsley striders 02:43:02 --
427 Katarina Metalaj Female 02:43:22 --
428 Lenka Skalska Female 02:44:24 Claimed
429 Luis Perez-Casanova Male 02:44:35 --
430 Thomas Bold Male 02:45:46 --
431 Stephen Snellings Male 02:45:47 --
432 Simon Draper Male 02:46:38 --
435 Elisabeth Jokiel Female 02:48:57 --
436 Sarah Evans Female 02:48:58 --
437 Jenny Young Female Ucanjog2 02:50:03 --
438 Rebekka Warnes-studd Female 02:52:11 --
440 Roger Ferris Male 02:53:26 Claimed
442 Navinkumar Nirmal Male 02:54:26 --
443 Stephen Ferguson Male St Neots Riverside Runners 02:54:47 --
444 Jo Watkinson Female 02:54:51 --
445 Katy Russell Female 02:59:18 --
446 George Huntley Male portsmouth joggers 02:59:19 --
447 Arthur Rabatin Male 03:04:54 --
448 Becky Dawson-Hand Female 03:05:14 --
449 David Dearlove Male 03:05:16 --
450 Suzie Walker Female Didcot Runners 03:20:35 --
451 Rachel Williams Female Didcot Runners 03:24:45 --
452 Kate Knight Female reigate priory ac 03:26:22 --