Grand Union Canal Half Marathon

Next Race: 01/11/2020 + 7 others

Spring Results


08/04/2018, 10:00
Position First Name Last Name Team Gender Club Time Action
1 Chris Balmer - Male Ryston Runners AC 01:19:05 --
2 Tim Beckett - Male Clapham Chasers 01:20:31 --
3 Alan Hutchinson - Male Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets Ac 01:22:26 --
4 Sokol Duli - Male 01:25:12 --
5 Owen Barder - Male Serpentine Rc 01:26:09 --
6 Simon Riley - Male 01:26:45 --
7 Justin Archer - Male 01:26:46 --
8 Omar Bakr - Male 01:26:47 --
9 Marc Lacroix - Male 01:27:42 --
10 Declan Mullins - Male 01:27:50 --
11 Will Frost - Male Watford Joggers 01:27:58 --
12 Sean McLoughlin - Male 01:28:08 --
13 Roger Rondenbosch - Male Sepentine 01:28:22 --
14 Nicholas Fiducia - Male 01:28:51 --
15 Nicholas Booth - Male 01:29:32 --
16 Dominic Haddock - Male Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets AC 01:29:41 --
17 Mike Matters - Male 01:29:45 --
18 Zippy Grice - Male afd 01:29:49 Claimed
19 Edward Scott - Male vegan runners UK 01:30:06 --
20 James Hamilton - Male 01:30:23 --
21 Dan Moran - Male RunThrough 01:30:29 --
22 Stephen Griffin - Male 01:31:34 --
23 Joshua Pratt - Male Tunbridge Wells Harriers 01:31:43 Claimed
24 Jonny Holmes - Male 01:32:19 --
25 Marcus Vallance - Male 01:33:11 --
26 Mark Lovatt - Male 01:34:50 --
29 Ryan Yoruk - Male Ealing Eagles Running Club 01:36:03 --
30 Robert Harding - Male 01:36:09 --
31 Alex Irvine - Male 01:36:10 --
32 Matthew Beaney - Male 01:36:32 --
33 Mariusz Falek - Male 01:36:49 --
34 Richard Rothon - Male Springfield Striders 01:37:47 --
35 BONGJIN JUNG - Male 01:38:02 --
36 Jack Franks - Male 01:38:39 --
37 Charlotte Svenson - Female 01:39:40 --
38 Andy Hardiman - Male 01:40:02 --
39 Benoit Reitz - Male 01:40:45 --
40 Barry Quinn - Male 01:40:46 --
41 Pat Groarke - Male 01:40:49 --
42 Robin Norton - Female Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets AC 01:40:56 --
43 Paul Salmon - Male 01:41:17 --
44 Mark Kencroft - Male Ealing Southall &Middlesex ac 01:41:37 --
45 John Taylor - Male British Airways 01:42:12 --
46 Paul Gordon - Male 01:43:03 --
46 Fergus Moran - Male ukrunchat 01:43:03 --
48 Jennifer Morris - Female 01:43:14 --
49 Jane Oldcorne - Female 01:43:15 --
50 Joseph Smyth - Male 01:43:35 --
51 Geoff Sharp - Male 01:43:55 --
52 Chris Thompstone - Male 01:44:02 --
53 Sam Rowell - Male Lancaster University Running Club 01:44:11 --
54 Erica Kurowski - Female 01:44:18 --
54 Ewen Sturgeon - Male 01:44:18 Claimed
56 Adam Cristol - Male 01:44:20 --
58 Sam Mason - Male 01:44:21 --
59 Anastasya Molodykh - Female 01:44:54 --
60 Cameron Day - Male 01:44:57 --
60 Jamie McFarlane - Male 01:44:57 --
62 Vicki Bennett - Female 01:45:09 --
63 Paul Goodlad - Male 01:45:17 --
64 Catherine Brims - Female 01:45:27 --
65 Rafal Lacki - Male 01:45:42 --
65 Michael Halpin - Male 01:45:42 --
67 Martin Daoud - Male Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 01:45:44 --
68 Adrien Conrath - Male 01:45:49 --
69 Debbie Brown - Female hillingdon ac 01:45:56 --
70 Neil Martin - Male xx 01:46:21 Claimed
71 Andy Smith - Male 01:46:22 --
72 Gregory Barton - Male Crystal Palace Fun Runners 01:46:26 --
73 Clive Gee - Male 01:46:33 --
75 Hiroshi Yoshikawa - Male 01:46:43 --
76 Olivia Howe - Female 01:46:52 --
77 Shannon Summerell - Female 01:46:53 --
78 Dee Lye - Female 01:47:01 --
79 Yasuyuki Takashima - Male 01:47:14 --
80 Sarah Churchlow - Female 01:47:44 --
81 Robert Theed - Male 01:47:48 --
82 Stuart Wilson - Male 01:48:01 --
83 Simon Patient - Male 01:48:27 --
84 Alex Zilber - Male 01:48:33 --
85 Peter Rolinson - Male 01:48:37 --
86 John Sunerton - Male 01:48:52 --
87 Andy Holmes - Male 01:48:55 --
88 Chetan Mistry - Male 01:48:57 --
89 Aadrien Luke - Male 01:48:58 --
90 Clare Boynton - Female Elmbridge Road Runners 01:49:08 --
91 Andrew Northern - Male 01:49:15 --
92 Neil Hay - Male 01:49:22 --
94 Ed Shaw - Male 01:49:53 --
95 Lee Robbins - Male 01:50:15 --
96 Tom Pickett - Male 01:50:21 --
97 Chris Bracegirdle - Male 01:50:41 --
98 Konrad Kilim - Male 01:50:54 --
99 Ian Wilson - Male 01:50:58 --
100 Attila Raczkevy - Male 01:51:04 --
102 David Peek - Male 01:51:21 --
103 Yoko Gonourie - Female 01:51:40 --
104 Matteo Pallini - Male 01:51:45 --
105 Andrew Powell - Male 01:51:53 --
106 Jack Robinson - Male 01:51:56 --
107 Jonty Crowley - Male 01:52:56 Claimed
108 Jochen Pfeifer - Male 01:53:08 --
109 DAVID ARMITAGE-BRAIN - Male DXC 01:53:23 --
110 Marcin Wanta - Male 01:53:34 --
111 Ben Vick - Male 01:53:36 --
112 Lauren Chisholm - Female 01:53:37 --
112 James King - Male St. Albans Striders 01:53:37 --
114 Chris Booker - Male 01:53:46 --
115 Sama Bakr - Female 01:54:08 --
116 Carole-Anne Upton - Female 01:54:13 --
117 Taff Tanner - Male Six Minion Dollar Running 01:54:14 --
118 Laura Bell - Female On The Run Aylesbury 01:54:26 Claimed
119 Mark Dollard - Male 01:54:27 --
120 James Macmillan - Male 01:54:43 --
121 Fiona Sanders - Female 01:54:57 --
122 MATTIA COLZADA - Male 01:55:20 --
123 John Gilmour - Male 01:55:21 --
124 Peter Hickey - Male 01:55:26 --
125 Alina Williamson - Female 01:55:36 --
126 David Abratt - Male 01:55:38 --
127 Guy Thallon - Male 01:55:59 --
128 Danut Donca - Male 01:56:01 --
129 Ben Adler - Male 01:56:08 --
129 Elyas Coutts - Male 01:56:08 --
131 Brian Cumming - Male 01:56:09 --
132 Gavin Hazell - Male 01:56:10 --
133 Harriet Wase - Female 01:56:14 --
134 Emma Speed - Female 01:56:16 --
136 Sam Strudwick - Male 01:56:22 --
138 Paula Speechley - Female 01:56:31 --
138 Peter Speechley - Male 01:56:31 --
140 Rowena Peter - Female 01:56:35 --
141 Guy Hallam - Male 01:56:45 --
142 Ian Cox - Male 01:56:47 --
143 Steven Matthews - Male 01:56:57 --
144 Ben Curtis - Male 01:56:59 --
145 Lauren Prior - Female Reading Road Runners 01:57:06 --
146 Karry Larkin - Female 01:57:11 --
147 Talor McClung - Female 01:57:14 --
148 Jennie Matthews - Female 01:57:15 --
149 Dave Saunders - Male Wheathampstead Warriors 01:57:21 --
150 Victoria Williams - Female Watford Joggers 01:57:35 --
151 Nick Bernstein - Male 01:57:41 --
152 Simon Laver - Male 01:57:50 --
153 MARK Sturgess - Male 01:58:25 --
153 Christine White - Female 01:58:25 --
155 James Clare - Male 01:58:27 --
155 Chloe Shrimpton - Female eton manor ac 01:58:27 --
157 Howard Roberts - Male 01:58:31 --
158 George Bird - Male 01:58:38 --
159 Andrew Allum - Male 01:58:39 --
160 Emma Rivers - Female Legs and Lungs 01:58:42 --
161 Natalie Lightman - Female Watford Joggers 01:58:43 --
162 Richard Ollosson - Male 01:58:47 --
163 Ulla Hughey - Female 01:59:24 --
164 Xavier Pennington - Male 01:59:29 --
165 Paul Baker - Male 01:59:48 --
165 Casey Bavington - Male 01:59:48 --
167 Emily Mercer - Female 01:59:53 --
167 Jonathan Pitayanukul - Male VPHTHC 01:59:53 --
169 Nathan Green - Male 01:59:54 --
171 Ian Byford - Male Dunstable Road Runners 02:00:02 --
172 Peter Marchand - Male 02:00:08 --
173 Stuart Fitchett - Male 02:00:16 --
174 Emma Balfe - Female 02:00:22 --
175 Marianne Gibson - Female London Heathside AC 02:00:31 --
176 Claire Casselton - Female Hillingdon Triathletes 02:00:36 --
177 Ben Stewart - Male 02:00:53 --
178 Amanda Gardiner - Female 02:01:02 --
179 Dawn Morris - Female 02:01:08 --
180 Mitesh Amin - Male 02:01:48 --
181 Warren Barnes - Male 02:02:00 --
182 James Finch - Male 02:02:04 --
183 Leah Upton - Female 02:02:12 --
184 Tomi Fyrqvist - Male 02:02:17 --
184 Michael Sutton - Male 02:02:17 --
186 Paul Read - Male 02:02:18 --
187 Katherine Beaney - Female 02:02:39 --
188 Phil Mercer - Male Gade Valley Harriers 02:03:08 --
188 Simon Feeney - Male 02:03:08 --
190 David Wiseman - Male 02:03:23 --
191 Alexandra Owen - Female 02:03:50 --
192 Charles Bates - Male 02:03:54 --
193 Ahmed ElZayady - Male 02:04:13 --
194 Phil Pocock - Male 02:04:18 --
195 Alan Matthews - Male Evesham Vale Running Club 02:04:19 --
196 Alex Taylor - Male 02:04:26 --
197 Terry Pursey - Male 02:04:58 --
198 Joanne Sherpa - Female Jaws 02:05:09 --
199 Sarah Dainton - Female 02:05:27 --
199 Kayleigh Hamblin - Female 02:05:27 --
201 Hannah Wade - Female 02:05:33 --
202 Simon Elford - Male 02:05:45 --
203 Darren Hatcher - Male 02:05:50 --
204 Sian Darvill - Female Watford Joggers 02:06:06 --
204 Dan Caspi - Male 02:06:06 --
204 Jackie Clifft - Female Watford Joggers 02:06:06 --
207 Amy Wood - Female 02:06:07 --
208 Yvonne Walker - Female Sudbury Court Running Club 02:06:10 --
209 PAul Eggleton - Male Dunstable Road Runners 02:06:52 --
210 Antoine Eddison - Male 02:06:53 --
211 Laura Bishop - Female 02:06:54 --
212 Keeley Ryan - Female 02:07:04 --
213 Lisa Fell - Female 02:07:18 --
213 Louise Furner - Female 02:07:18 --
215 Clare Hoffman - Female 02:07:22 --
216 Sarah Watson - Female Shires Triers Triathlon 02:07:31 --
217 Tia Taylor - Female 02:08:03 --
219 Katie Avery - Female 02:08:10 --
219 Steve Payne - Female 02:08:10 --
221 Andrew Walls - Male 02:08:13 --
222 Graham Barley - Male 02:08:25 --
223 Mike Evans - Male Garden city runners 02:09:06 Claimed
223 Tom Rogers - Male Garden city runners 02:09:06 --
225 Carolyn Bennett - Female 02:09:11 --
226 Tim Bywater-Lees - Male 02:09:32 --
227 Nicholas Simonsen-Kern - Male 02:09:39 --
228 Elaine Giles - Female Garden city runners 02:10:09 --
229 John Goldrick - Male 02:10:28 --
230 Mary Marsden - Female 02:10:31 --
231 Otso Lahtinen - Male 02:10:53 Claimed
233 Gemma Lakin - Female 02:11:26 --
234 Wendy Cope - Female 02:11:32 --
235 Sandra Haine - Female 02:11:33 --
236 Bryony Reeves - Female 02:11:48 --
236 James Reeves - Male 02:11:48 --
238 Emmanuel Hlubanyana - Male 02:11:59 --
239 Sarah Badhan - Female 02:12:03 --
240 Sean McGinn - Male 02:12:25 --
241 HARSH SHAH - Male 02:12:42 --
242 Frank Barwise - Male 02:12:53 --
244 Charlotte Cox - Female 02:13:08 --
245 Ashleigh-Nicole Sharp - Female 02:13:09 --
246 JOHN LILL - Male Purple Patch Runners 02:14:05 --
247 Mandy Jackson - Female Dacorum & Tring 02:14:06 --
248 Chris Devine - Male 02:14:08 --
250 Martin Whittick - Male 02:14:27 --
251 Jenny Bryden - Female 02:15:08 --
252 Loredana Pace - Female Watford Joggers 02:15:33 --
253 Deborah Lawlor - Female 02:15:39 Claimed
254 Marzena Kendryna - Female 02:15:42 --
255 Mark Harrison - Male 02:15:44 --
256 Glynn Gore - Male 02:15:52 --
257 Helen Gordon - Female 02:15:57 --
259 Amish Raichura - Male 02:16:25 --
261 Emily Charles - Female 02:16:47 --
262 Esther Balsom - Female 02:16:48 --
263 Helen Grice - Female 02:17:05 --
264 Rachel Labrecque - Female 02:17:07 --
265 Phillip Humphrey - Male 02:17:10 Claimed
266 Jack Murray - Male 02:17:36 --
267 Sally Stephens - Female Silson A/C 02:18:22 --
267 Kit Rapson - Female Silson Joggers AC 02:18:22 --
269 Lynne Shaw - Female Tri20 02:18:28 --
270 Mark Sturt - Male 02:18:38 --
271 John Hillan - Male 02:19:11 --
272 Habib Kassim - Male 02:19:30 Claimed
273 Shafaq Wafa - Male 02:20:02 Claimed
274 Juranuch Rojprasitporn - Female 02:21:30 --
275 Paul Clissold - Male 02:21:56 --
275 Ashley Campbell - Male 02:21:56 --
278 Angela Haymonds - Female 02:22:12 --
280 Ella Hallam - Female 02:22:29 --
281 Mike Hallam - Male 02:22:31 --
281 Mark Hallam - Male 02:22:31 --
283 Jessica Kinsella - Female 02:22:44 --
285 Josh Macmillan - Male 02:22:55 --
286 James Fosh - Male 02:22:58 --
287 Kath Evans - Female Garden city runners 02:23:26 --
288 James Housego - Male 02:25:04 --
289 Trupti Jain - Female 02:25:34 --
290 Rachel Reynolds - Female 02:25:59 --
291 Kate Kosinska - Female 02:26:30 Claimed
292 Andrew Clarke - Male 02:26:47 --
293 Jackie Sturt - Female On The Run Aylesbury 02:27:05 --
294 Robert Clark - Male 02:27:15 --
294 Joanna Murzyn - Female 02:27:15 --
296 Anastasija Hristoforova - Female 02:27:50 Claimed
297 Nicholas Wynne - Male Anastasija Hristoforova 02:27:51 --
300 Sue Macmillan - Female 02:29:21 --
302 Clovissa Perry - Female 02:29:24 --
303 Victoria Perry - Female 02:29:29 --
304 Alexander Morgan - Male 02:30:22 --
305 Andreas Sideris - Male RunThrough 02:32:22 --
306 Laura Elliston - Female 02:32:27 --
307 Nathan Laryea - Male 02:32:32 --
308 ALASTAIR GORTON - Male 02:32:45 --
309 Jo Brooks - Female Vegetarian Cycling and Athletic Club 02:32:57 --
310 Asha Treacy - Female 02:33:51 Claimed
311 Kerry Cox - Female 02:33:52 --
312 Norman Treacy - Male 02:33:55 --
313 Marja Bryntesson - Female 02:34:12 --
314 Victoria Edgley - Female 02:34:26 --
315 Bryony Mines - Female 02:34:33 --
316 Xsenia Runa - Female 02:34:51 --
317 Lisa Bullen - Female 02:35:29 --
318 Steven Orozco - Male 02:38:18 --
319 PAUL DEARLOVE - Male Bishops Stortford Running Club 02:38:49 --
319 Neve Dearlove - Female 02:38:49 Claimed
321 Caroline Cooper - Female 02:38:57 --
322 Annie Januszewski - Female 02:41:38 --
323 Jo Jablonska - Female 02:41:43 --
324 Jackie Wells - Female 02:44:59 --
325 Vanessa Murray - Female 02:45:36 --
326 Liz Banks - Female 02:46:09 --
327 Richard Mcadam - Male 02:46:49 --
329 Ann Keefe - Female 02:50:00 --
330 David Brady - Male 02:50:41 --
332 Andreas Schwarz - Male Watford Joggers 02:53:51 --
333 Heather Titus - Female 02:54:17 --
334 Tracy Sacks - Female 02:55:07 --
335 Rachel Bowness - Female 02:55:08 --
336 Shiyin Zheng - Female 02:55:12 --
337 Joanna Kurowska - Female 02:56:21 --
338 Wendy Elford - Female 02:56:36 --
339 Laura Laryea - Female 02:59:06 --
340 Ginny Wrightson - Female 02:59:24 --
341 Robert Wisdish - Male 02:59:26 --
342 Emma Smedley - Female 03:00:09 --
343 Peigi Mackay - Female 03:03:23 --
344 Peter Goodey - Male 03:07:56 Claimed
345 Raktham Charupash - Female 03:08:22 --
346 Milada Fiddes - Female 03:14:44 --
347 Christian Hargreaves - Male 03:24:01 --
348 Debra Duncan - Female 03:24:04 --
349 Tom Swaby - Male 03:24:06 --