Grand Union Canal Half Marathon

Spring Results


08/04/2018, 10:00
Position First Name Last Name Team Gender Club Time Action
1 Chris Balmer - Male Ryston Runners AC 01:19:05 Claim
2 Tim Beckett - Male Clapham Chasers 01:20:31 Claim
3 Alan Hutchinson - Male Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets Ac 01:22:26 Claim
4 Sokol Duli - Male 01:25:12 Claim
5 Owen Barder - Male Serpentine Rc 01:26:09 Claim
6 Simon Riley - Male 01:26:45 Claim
7 Justin Archer - Male 01:26:46 Claim
8 Omar Bakr - Male 01:26:47 Claim
9 Marc Lacroix - Male 01:27:42 Claim
10 Declan Mullins - Male 01:27:50 Claim
11 Will Frost - Male Watford Joggers 01:27:58 Claim
12 Sean McLoughlin - Male 01:28:08 Claim
13 Roger Rondenbosch - Male Sepentine 01:28:22 Claim
14 Nicholas Fiducia - Male 01:28:51 Claim
15 Nicholas Booth - Male 01:29:32 Claim
16 Dominic Haddock - Male Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets AC 01:29:41 Claim
17 Mike Matters - Male 01:29:45 Claim
18 Zippy Grice - Male afd 01:29:49 Claimed
19 Edward Scott - Male vegan runners UK 01:30:06 Claim
20 James Hamilton - Male 01:30:23 Claim
21 Dan Moran - Male RunThrough 01:30:29 Claim
22 Stephen Griffin - Male 01:31:34 Claim
23 Joshua Pratt - Male Tunbridge Wells Harriers 01:31:43 Claimed
24 Jonny Holmes - Male 01:32:19 Claim
25 Marcus Vallance - Male 01:33:11 Claim
26 Mark Lovatt - Male 01:34:50 Claim
27 Victor Hugo - Male vegan runners UK 01:34:59 Claim
28 Fintan Joseph - Male 01:35:36 Claim
29 Ryan Yoruk - Male Ealing Eagles Running Club 01:36:03 Claim
30 Robert Harding - Male 01:36:09 Claim
31 Alex Irvine - Male 01:36:10 Claim
32 Matthew Beaney - Male 01:36:32 Claim
33 Mariusz Falek - Male 01:36:49 Claim
34 Richard Rothon - Male Springfield Striders 01:37:47 Claim
35 BONGJIN JUNG - Male 01:38:02 Claim
36 Jack Franks - Male 01:38:39 Claim
37 Charlotte Svenson - Female 01:39:40 Claim
38 Andy Hardiman - Male 01:40:02 Claim
39 Benoit Reitz - Male 01:40:45 Claim
40 Barry Quinn - Male 01:40:46 Claim
41 Pat Groarke - Male 01:40:49 Claim
42 Robin Norton - Female Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets AC 01:40:56 Claim
43 Paul Salmon - Male 01:41:17 Claim
44 Mark Kencroft - Male Ealing Southall &Middlesex ac 01:41:37 Claim
45 John Taylor - Male British Airways 01:42:12 Claim
46 Paul Gordon - Male 01:43:03 Claim
46 Fergus Moran - Male ukrunchat 01:43:03 Claim
48 Jennifer Morris - Female 01:43:14 Claim
49 Jane Oldcorne - Female 01:43:15 Claim
50 Joseph Smyth - Male 01:43:35 Claim
51 Geoff Sharp - Male 01:43:55 Claim
52 Chris Thompstone - Male 01:44:02 Claim
53 Sam Rowell - Male Lancaster University Running Club 01:44:11 Claim
54 Erica Kurowski - Female 01:44:18 Claim
54 Ewen Sturgeon - Male 01:44:18 Claimed
56 Adam Cristol - Male 01:44:20 Claim
56 James Coleman - Male 01:44:20 Claim
58 Sam Mason - Male 01:44:21 Claim
59 Anastasya Molodykh - Female 01:44:54 Claim
60 Jamie McFarlane - Male 01:44:57 Claim
60 Cameron Day - Male 01:44:57 Claim
62 Vicki Bennett - Female 01:45:09 Claim
63 Paul Goodlad - Male 01:45:17 Claim
64 Catherine Brims - Female 01:45:27 Claim
65 Michael Halpin - Male 01:45:42 Claim
65 Rafal Lacki - Male 01:45:42 Claim
67 Martin Daoud - Male Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 01:45:44 Claim
68 Adrien Conrath - Male 01:45:49 Claim
69 Debbie Brown - Female hillingdon ac 01:45:56 Claim
70 Neil Martin - Male xx 01:46:21 Claimed
71 Andy Smith - Male 01:46:22 Claim
72 Gregory Barton - Male Crystal Palace Fun Runners 01:46:26 Claim
73 Clive Gee - Male 01:46:33 Claim
74 Ella Tramunto - Female 01:46:35 Claim
75 Hiroshi Yoshikawa - Male 01:46:43 Claim
76 Olivia Howe - Female 01:46:52 Claim
77 Shannon Summerell - Female 01:46:53 Claim
78 Dee Lye - Female 01:47:01 Claim
79 Yasuyuki Takashima - Male 01:47:14 Claim
80 Sarah Churchlow - Female 01:47:44 Claim
81 Robert Theed - Male 01:47:48 Claim
82 Stuart Wilson - Male 01:48:01 Claim
83 Simon Patient - Male 01:48:27 Claim
84 Alex Zilber - Male 01:48:33 Claim
85 Peter Rolinson - Male 01:48:37 Claim
86 John Sunerton - Male 01:48:52 Claim
87 Andy Holmes - Male 01:48:55 Claim
88 Chetan Mistry - Male 01:48:57 Claim
89 Aadrien Luke - Male 01:48:58 Claim
90 Clare Boynton - Female Elmbridge Road Runners 01:49:08 Claim
91 Andrew Northern - Male 01:49:15 Claim
92 Neil Hay - Male 01:49:22 Claim
93 Eduardo Severino - Male 01:49:50 Claim
94 Ed Shaw - Male 01:49:53 Claim
95 Lee Robbins - Male 01:50:15 Claim
96 Tom Pickett - Male 01:50:21 Claim
97 Chris Bracegirdle - Male 01:50:41 Claim
98 Konrad Kilim - Male 01:50:54 Claim
99 Ian Wilson - Male 01:50:58 Claim
100 Attila Raczkevy - Male 01:51:04 Claim
101 Ciro Ausano - Male 01:51:20 Claim
102 David Peek - Male 01:51:21 Claim
103 Yoko Gonourie - Female 01:51:40 Claim
104 Matteo Pallini - Male 01:51:45 Claim
105 Andrew Powell - Male 01:51:53 Claim
106 Jack Robinson - Male 01:51:56 Claim
107 Jonty Crowley - Male 01:52:56 Claimed
108 Jochen Pfeifer - Male 01:53:08 Claim
109 DAVID ARMITAGE-BRAIN - Male DXC 01:53:23 Claim
110 Marcin Wanta - Male 01:53:34 Claim
111 Ben Vick - Male 01:53:36 Claim
112 Lauren Chisholm - Female 01:53:37 Claim
112 James King - Male St. Albans Striders 01:53:37 Claim
114 Chris Booker - Male 01:53:46 Claim
115 Sama Bakr - Female 01:54:08 Claim
116 Carole-Anne Upton - Female 01:54:13 Claim
117 Taff Tanner - Male Six Minion Dollar Running 01:54:14 Claim
118 Laura Bell - Female On The Run Aylesbury 01:54:26 Claimed
119 Mark Dollard - Male 01:54:27 Claim
120 James Macmillan - Male 01:54:43 Claim
121 Fiona Sanders - Female 01:54:57 Claim
122 MATTIA COLZADA - Male 01:55:20 Claim
123 John Gilmour - Male 01:55:21 Claim
124 Peter Hickey - Male 01:55:26 Claim
125 Alina Williamson - Female 01:55:36 Claim
126 David Abratt - Male 01:55:38 Claim
127 Guy Thallon - Male 01:55:59 Claim
128 Danut Donca - Male 01:56:01 Claim
129 Ben Adler - Male 01:56:08 Claim
129 Elyas Coutts - Male 01:56:08 Claim
131 Brian Cumming - Male 01:56:09 Claim
132 Gavin Hazell - Male 01:56:10 Claim
133 Harriet Wase - Female 01:56:14 Claim
134 Emma Speed - Female 01:56:16 Claim
134 James Took - Male 01:56:16 Claim
136 Sam Strudwick - Male 01:56:22 Claim
137 Adam Munkevics - Male 01:56:26 Claim
138 Peter Speechley - Male 01:56:31 Claim
138 Paula Speechley - Female 01:56:31 Claim
140 Rowena Peter - Female 01:56:35 Claim
141 Guy Hallam - Male 01:56:45 Claim
142 Ian Cox - Male 01:56:47 Claim
143 Steven Matthews - Male 01:56:57 Claim
144 Ben Curtis - Male 01:56:59 Claim
145 Lauren Prior - Female Reading Road Runners 01:57:06 Claim
146 Karry Larkin - Female 01:57:11 Claim
147 Talor McClung - Female 01:57:14 Claim
148 Jennie Matthews - Female 01:57:15 Claim
149 Dave Saunders - Male Wheathampstead Warriors 01:57:21 Claim
150 Victoria Williams - Female Watford Joggers 01:57:35 Claim
151 Nick Bernstein - Male 01:57:41 Claim
152 Simon Laver - Male 01:57:50 Claim
153 Christine White - Female 01:58:25 Claim
153 MARK Sturgess - Male 01:58:25 Claim
155 Chloe Shrimpton - Female eton manor ac 01:58:27 Claim
155 James Clare - Male 01:58:27 Claim
157 Howard Roberts - Male 01:58:31 Claim
158 George Bird - Male 01:58:38 Claim
159 Andrew Allum - Male 01:58:39 Claim
160 Emma Rivers - Female Legs and Lungs 01:58:42 Claim
161 Natalie Lightman - Female Watford Joggers 01:58:43 Claim
162 Richard Ollosson - Male 01:58:47 Claim
163 Ulla Hughey - Female 01:59:24 Claim
164 Xavier Pennington - Male 01:59:29 Claim
165 Casey Bavington - Male 01:59:48 Claim
165 Paul Baker - Male 01:59:48 Claim
167 Jonathan Pitayanukul - Male VPHTHC 01:59:53 Claim
167 Emily Mercer - Female 01:59:53 Claim
169 Colette D'alessandro - Female 01:59:54 Claim
169 Nathan Green - Male 01:59:54 Claim
171 Ian Byford - Male Dunstable Road Runners 02:00:02 Claim
172 Peter Marchand - Male 02:00:08 Claim
173 Stuart Fitchett - Male 02:00:16 Claim
174 Emma Balfe - Female 02:00:22 Claim
175 Marianne Gibson - Female London Heathside AC 02:00:31 Claim
176 Claire Casselton - Female Hillingdon Triathletes 02:00:36 Claim
177 Ben Stewart - Male 02:00:53 Claim
178 Amanda Gardiner - Female 02:01:02 Claim
179 Dawn Morris - Female 02:01:08 Claim
180 Mitesh Amin - Male 02:01:48 Claim
181 Warren Barnes - Male 02:02:00 Claim
182 James Finch - Male 02:02:04 Claim
183 Leah Upton - Female 02:02:12 Claim
184 Tomi Fyrqvist - Male 02:02:17 Claim
184 Michael Sutton - Male 02:02:17 Claim
186 Paul Read - Male 02:02:18 Claim
187 Katherine Beaney - Female 02:02:39 Claim
188 Simon Feeney - Male 02:03:08 Claim
188 Phil Mercer - Male Gade Valley Harriers 02:03:08 Claim
190 David Wiseman - Male 02:03:23 Claim
191 Alexandra Owen - Female 02:03:50 Claim
192 Charles Bates - Male 02:03:54 Claim
193 Ahmed ElZayady - Male 02:04:13 Claim
194 Phil Pocock - Male 02:04:18 Claim
195 Alan Matthews - Male Evesham Vale Running Club 02:04:19 Claim
196 Alex Taylor - Male 02:04:26 Claim
197 Terry Pursey - Male 02:04:58 Claim
198 Joanne Sherpa - Female Jaws 02:05:09 Claim
199 Sarah Dainton - Female 02:05:27 Claim
199 Kayleigh Hamblin - Female 02:05:27 Claim
201 Hannah Wade - Female 02:05:33 Claim
202 Simon Elford - Male 02:05:45 Claim
203 Darren Hatcher - Male 02:05:50 Claim
204 Dan Caspi - Male 02:06:06 Claim
204 Jackie Clifft - Female Watford Joggers 02:06:06 Claim
204 Sian Darvill - Female Watford Joggers 02:06:06 Claim
207 Amy Wood - Female 02:06:07 Claim
208 Yvonne Walker - Female Sudbury Court Running Club 02:06:10 Claim
209 PAul Eggleton - Male Dunstable Road Runners 02:06:52 Claim
210 Antoine Eddison - Male 02:06:53 Claim
211 Laura Bishop - Female 02:06:54 Claim
212 Keeley Ryan - Female 02:07:04 Claim
213 Lisa Fell - Female 02:07:18 Claim
213 Louise Furner - Female 02:07:18 Claim
215 Clare Hoffman - Female 02:07:22 Claim
216 Sarah Watson - Female Shires Triers Triathlon 02:07:31 Claim
217 Tia Taylor - Female 02:08:03 Claim
217 Michael - Male 02:08:03 Claim
219 Katie Avery - Female 02:08:10 Claim
219 Steve Payne - Female 02:08:10 Claim
221 Andrew Walls - Male 02:08:13 Claim
222 Graham Barley - Male 02:08:25 Claim
223 Tom Rogers - Male Garden city runners 02:09:06 Claim
223 Mike Evans - Male Garden city runners 02:09:06 Claimed
225 Carolyn Bennett - Female 02:09:11 Claim
226 Tim Bywater-Lees - Male 02:09:32 Claim
227 Nicholas Simonsen-Kern - Male 02:09:39 Claim
228 Elaine Giles - Female Garden city runners 02:10:09 Claim
229 John Goldrick - Male 02:10:28 Claim
230 Mary Marsden - Female 02:10:31 Claim
231 Otso Lahtinen - Male 02:10:53 Claimed
232 John - Male 02:11:16 Claim
233 Gemma Lakin - Female 02:11:26 Claim
234 Wendy Cope - Female 02:11:32 Claim
235 Sandra Haine - Female 02:11:33 Claim
236 Bryony Reeves - Female 02:11:48 Claim
236 James Reeves - Male 02:11:48 Claim
238 Emmanuel Hlubanyana - Male 02:11:59 Claim
239 Sarah Badhan - Female 02:12:03 Claim
240 Sean McGinn - Male 02:12:25 Claim
241 HARSH SHAH - Male 02:12:42 Claim
242 Frank Barwise - Male 02:12:53 Claim
243 Madeleine Hindson - Female 02:13:07 Claim
244 Charlotte Cox - Female 02:13:08 Claim
245 Ashleigh-Nicole Sharp - Female 02:13:09 Claim
246 JOHN LILL - Male Purple Patch Runners 02:14:05 Claim
247 Mandy Jackson - Female Dacorum & Tring 02:14:06 Claim
248 Chris Devine - Male 02:14:08 Claim
249 Vince Hindson - Male 02:14:19 Claim
250 Martin Whittick - Male 02:14:27 Claim
251 Jenny Bryden - Female 02:15:08 Claim
252 Loredana Pace - Female Watford Joggers 02:15:33 Claim
253 Deborah Lawlor - Female 02:15:39 Claimed
254 Marzena Kendryna - Female 02:15:42 Claim
255 Mark Harrison - Male 02:15:44 Claim
256 Glynn Gore - Male 02:15:52 Claim
257 Helen Gordon - Female 02:15:57 Claim
258 Andrew - Male 02:16:18 Claim
259 Amish Raichura - Male 02:16:25 Claim
260 Rosemary - Female 02:16:43 Claim
261 Emily Charles - Female 02:16:47 Claim
262 Esther Balsom - Female 02:16:48 Claim
263 Helen Grice - Female 02:17:05 Claim
264 Rachel Labrecque - Female 02:17:07 Claim
265 Phillip Humphrey - Male 02:17:10 Claimed
266 Jack Murray - Male 02:17:36 Claim
267 Kit Rapson - Female Silson Joggers AC 02:18:22 Claim
267 Sally Stephens - Female Silson A/C 02:18:22 Claim
269 Lynne Shaw - Female Tri20 02:18:28 Claim
270 Mark Sturt - Male 02:18:38 Claim
271 John Hillan - Male 02:19:11 Claim
272 Habib Kassim - Male 02:19:30 Claimed
273 Shafaq Wafa - Male 02:20:02 Claimed
274 Juranuch Rojprasitporn - Female 02:21:30 Claim
275 Paul Clissold - Male 02:21:56 Claim
275 Ashley Campbell - Male 02:21:56 Claim
277 Gay De - Female 02:22:09 Claim
278 Angela Haymonds - Female 02:22:12 Claim
279 Ana RodrÆguez - Female 02:22:23 Claim
280 Ella Hallam - Female 02:22:29 Claim
281 Mike Hallam - Male 02:22:31 Claim
281 Mark Hallam - Male 02:22:31 Claim
283 Jessica Kinsella - Female 02:22:44 Claim
283 Amy Jo - Female 02:22:44 Claim
285 Josh Macmillan - Male 02:22:55 Claim
286 James Fosh - Male 02:22:58 Claim
287 Kath Evans - Female Garden city runners 02:23:26 Claim
288 James Housego - Male 02:25:04 Claim
289 Trupti Jain - Female 02:25:34 Claim
290 Rachel Reynolds - Female 02:25:59 Claim
291 Kate Kosinska - Female 02:26:30 Claimed
292 Andrew Clarke - Male 02:26:47 Claim
293 Jackie Sturt - Female On The Run Aylesbury 02:27:05 Claim
294 Robert Clark - Male 02:27:15 Claim
294 Joanna Murzyn - Female 02:27:15 Claim
296 Anastasija Hristoforova - Female 02:27:50 Claimed
297 Nicholas Wynne - Male Anastasija Hristoforova 02:27:51 Claim
298 Robinson - Male 02:28:08 Claim
299 Peter Van - Male 02:29:09 Claim
300 Sue Macmillan - Female 02:29:21 Claim
301 Helen Fowler - Female 02:29:23 Claim
302 Clovissa Perry - Female 02:29:24 Claim
303 Victoria Perry - Female 02:29:29 Claim
304 Alexander Morgan - Male 02:30:22 Claim
305 Andreas Sideris - Male RunThrough 02:32:22 Claim
306 Laura Elliston - Female 02:32:27 Claim
307 Nathan Laryea - Male 02:32:32 Claim
308 ALASTAIR GORTON - Male 02:32:45 Claim
309 Jo Brooks - Female Vegetarian Cycling and Athletic Club 02:32:57 Claim
310 Asha Treacy - Female 02:33:51 Claimed
311 Kerry Cox - Female 02:33:52 Claim
312 Norman Treacy - Male 02:33:55 Claim
313 Marja Bryntesson - Female 02:34:12 Claim
314 Victoria Edgley - Female 02:34:26 Claim
315 Bryony Mines - Female 02:34:33 Claim
316 Xsenia Runa - Female 02:34:51 Claim
317 Lisa Bullen - Female 02:35:29 Claim
318 Steven Orozco - Male 02:38:18 Claim
319 PAUL DEARLOVE - Male Bishops Stortford Running Club 02:38:49 Claim
319 Neve Dearlove - Female 02:38:49 Claimed
321 Caroline Cooper - Female 02:38:57 Claim
322 Annie Januszewski - Female 02:41:38 Claim
323 Jo Jablonska - Female 02:41:43 Claim
324 Jackie Wells - Female 02:44:59 Claim
325 Vanessa Murray - Female 02:45:36 Claim
326 Liz Banks - Female 02:46:09 Claim
327 Richard Mcadam - Male 02:46:49 Claim
328 Ploypailin - Female 02:49:43 Claim
329 Ann Keefe - Female 02:50:00 Claim
330 David Brady - Male 02:50:41 Claim
331 Steve O - Male 02:50:42 Claim
332 Andreas Schwarz - Male Watford Joggers 02:53:51 Claim
333 Heather Titus - Female 02:54:17 Claim
334 Tracy Sacks - Female 02:55:07 Claim
335 Rachel Bowness - Female 02:55:08 Claim
336 Shiyin Zheng - Female 02:55:12 Claim
337 Joanna Kurowska - Female 02:56:21 Claim
338 Wendy Elford - Female 02:56:36 Claim
339 Laura Laryea - Female 02:59:06 Claim
340 Ginny Wrightson - Female 02:59:24 Claim
341 Robert Wisdish - Male 02:59:26 Claim
342 Emma Smedley - Female 03:00:09 Claim
343 Peigi Mackay - Female 03:03:23 Claim
344 Peter Goodey - Male 03:07:56 Claimed
345 Raktham Charupash - Female 03:08:22 Claim
346 Milada Fiddes - Female 03:14:44 Claim
347 Christian Hargreaves - Male 03:24:01 Claim
348 Debra Duncan - Female 03:24:04 Claim
349 Tom Swaby - Male 03:24:06 Claim