Water of Life: Marlow to Henley Half Marathon & 10K

Next Race: 24/10/2021

Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre, Bisham Village, Marlow Road, Bisham, MARLOW. SL7 1RR

10K Results


20/10/2019, 10:10
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Time Action
1 David Parton Male 00:39:29 Claim
2 Faye Sharpley Female Thame Runners 00:39:48 Claim
3 Steven Boyd Male Tring RC 00:40:20 Claim
4 Matthew Cox Male bracknell forest runners 00:41:07 Claimed
5 George Elsworth Male 00:41:17 Claim
6 Charlie Griffiths Male 00:41:53 Claim
7 Justin Mandeville Female 00:42:18 Claim
8 Lee Sprite Male 00:42:56 Claim
9 Lewis Bacchus Male 00:43:15 Claim
10 Tom Staton Male 00:44:18 Claim
11 Richard Hawksworth Male 00:44:22 Claim
12 Giles Plumb Male 00:44:26 Claim
13 Damian Stanley Male Thame Runners 00:44:53 Claim
14 John Stembridge-King Male Thame Runners 00:44:54 Claim
15 Szabolcs Jankosikk Male 00:45:22 Claim
16 John Gulliver Male Thame Runners 00:45:28 Claim
17 Thomas Macdonald Male 00:46:06 Claim
18 Peter Litchfield Male 00:46:41 Claim
19 Graham Fisk Male Handy Cross Runners 00:46:51 Claim
20 Rich Butcher Male bracknell forest runners 00:47:19 Claim
21 Lucy Bailey Female 00:47:48 Claim
22 Ian Derrick Male Westbury Harriers 00:47:59 Claim
23 Stephanie Cook Female Thame Runners 00:48:02 Claim
24 Tim Day Male 00:48:32 Claim
25 Ryan Male 00:48:36 Claim
26 Philip Ball Male 00:48:45 Claim
27 Sara Female 00:49:23 Claim
28 Pawel Wlodarczyk Male 00:49:33 Claim
29 Sylwester Owczarek Male 00:49:45 Claim
30 Matthew Clark Male 00:50:02 Claim
31 Nadia Female 00:50:25 Claim
32 Justin Roberts Male 00:50:45 Claim
33 C Lower Male 00:51:03 Claim
34 Toby Ward Male 00:51:04 Claim
35 Ian Bessant Male 00:51:20 Claim
36 Phil Stubbington Male UK Run Chat 00:51:29 Claim
37 Becky Medlicott Female 00:51:33 Claim
38 Bill Payer Male 00:51:35 Claim
39 Matthew Baddeley Male Thame Runners 00:51:53 Claim
40 Jake Blackwell-Hughes Male Maidenhead Athletics 00:51:56 Claim
41 Nick Twyford Male 00:51:58 Claim
42 Kate Smaje Female 00:52:17 Claim
43 Tim Sellers Male 00:52:46 Claimed
44 Camilla Moore Female 00:52:51 Claim
44 Marcin Chajrewicz Male 00:52:51 Claim
46 Natalie Bliss Female Thame Runners 00:52:55 Claim
47 Jeremy Martin Male 00:53:19 Claim
48 Lauren Female Thame Runners 00:53:34 Claim
49 Tom Makinson Male 00:53:47 Claim
50 Grace Gilbert Female 00:54:19 Claim
51 Peter Brooks Male 00:54:20 Claimed
52 Alison Huntington Female 00:54:25 Claimed
53 Julian Berry Male Royston runners 00:54:42 Claim
54 Louise I'anson Female 00:54:46 Claim
54 Steven Maunder Male Lonely Goat R C 00:54:46 Claim
56 Richard Day Male 00:54:48 Claim
57 Emily Jenkins-Pandya Female 00:54:49 Claim
58 Reg Koster Male Thame Runners 00:54:51 Claim
59 Tom Hayward Male 00:54:58 Claim
60 Rhonda Harrower Female bracknell forest runners 00:55:00 Claim
61 Michael Aspinall Male 00:55:06 Claim
62 Howard Leigh Male 00:55:11 Claim
63 Salwa Boon Female 00:55:14 Claim
64 Louise Wraight Female 00:55:18 Claim
65 Heidi Shepherd Female 00:55:23 Claim
66 Carolyn Robson Female 00:55:24 Claim
67 Julian Browne Male 00:55:32 Claim
68 Brian Oxbrough Male 00:55:34 Claim
69 Sarah Gomme Female Fordy Runs Running Club 00:56:07 Claim
70 Kate Steel Female 00:56:27 Claim
71 Jeff Griffiths Male 00:56:58 Claim
72 Charlotte Harris Female 00:56:59 Claim
73 Jade Derrick Female 00:57:02 Claim
74 Georgie Allen Female 00:57:03 Claim
75 Susan Fallon Female Thame Runners 00:57:15 Claim
76 Natalie Worley Female Lonely Goat R C 00:57:20 Claim
77 Lynne Moore Female 00:57:21 Claim
78 Richard Williams Male 00:57:34 Claim
79 Emily Wood Female 00:57:44 Claim
80 Helen Robinson Female 00:57:49 Claim
81 Bhavini Mistry Female 00:57:53 Claim
82 Brian Green Male 00:58:00 Claim
83 Malcolm Hayes Male 00:58:01 Claimed
84 Amy Wilkinson Female Thame Runners 00:58:11 Claim
85 Robert Nutter Male Datchet Dashers 00:58:36 Claim
86 Nita Rushi-Abbott Female 00:58:44 Claim
87 Vicki Clark Female 00:58:45 Claim
87 Sadie Glover Female 00:58:45 Claim
89 Samantha Sheldon Female 00:59:00 Claim
90 Christine Martin Female 00:59:19 Claim
91 Kelly Vipan Female 00:59:23 Claim
92 Kate McNeil Female 00:59:24 Claim
93 Carly Cheyne Female 00:59:42 Claim
94 Ashling Smith Female 00:59:55 Claim
95 NICOLA DERRICK Female Westbury Harriers 00:59:56 Claim
96 Susan Baylis Female 01:00:19 Claim
96 Jo Wynn Female 01:00:19 Claim
98 Ben Carroll Male 01:00:20 Claimed
99 Stuart Poole Male 01:00:45 Claim
100 Petra Simic Female 01:00:53 Claim
101 Stacey Farrell Female 01:01:01 Claim
102 Sally Sellers Female 01:01:03 Claim
103 Alison Ward Female 01:01:06 Claim
104 Helen Verity Female 01:01:10 Claim
104 Sophie Bingham Female 01:01:10 Claim
104 Tamsin Female 01:01:10 Claim
107 Clare Barford Female 01:01:11 Claim
108 Michaela Howkins Female 01:01:15 Claimed
109 Tomasz Abramowicz Male 01:01:17 Claim
110 Lou Copping Female 01:01:20 Claim
111 Sarah Wilder Female 01:01:24 Claim
112 Emma Griffin Female 01:01:25 Claim
112 Ellen Female 01:01:25 Claim
114 Karen Sangha Female Ealing eagles 01:01:35 Claim
115 Laura Payne Female 01:01:38 Claim
116 Megan Walker Male Gade Valley Harriers 01:02:12 Claim
117 Philip Lucas Male 01:02:14 Claimed
118 Virginia Podd Female 01:02:18 Claim
119 Nick Watson Male 01:02:24 Claim
120 Arun Ghudial Male 01:02:25 Claim
121 Nicola Duckworth Female 01:02:37 Claim
121 Martin Chambers Male 01:02:37 Claim
123 Alexandra Dennison Female 01:03:29 Claim
124 Judith Female 01:03:31 Claim
125 Gabi Gerhat Female 01:03:50 Claim
126 Sarah Elizabeth Female 01:04:01 Claim
126 Reena Bowden Female 01:04:01 Claim
128 Neeraja Vedutla Female Michael k 01:04:05 Claim
129 Steve Payne Male 01:04:11 Claim
130 Laura Manning Female 01:04:13 Claim
131 Adele Female 01:04:22 Claim
132 Jessica Howkins Female 01:04:32 Claim
133 Alexandra Darwood Female 01:04:44 Claim
134 Helen Sanders Female 01:04:59 Claim
135 Sarah Foister Female 01:05:11 Claim
136 Michael Keys Male 01:05:16 Claimed
137 Kyle Simpson Male 01:05:50 Claimed
138 Louise Simpson Female 01:05:53 Claim
139 David Lonsdale Male 01:06:01 Claim
140 Ann Page Female 01:06:10 Claim
141 David Caldwell Male 01:06:49 Claim
142 Szvetlana Nemet Female Blaze Crew 01:07:35 Claim
143 Desrae Le Female 01:08:27 Claim
144 Tracy Wood-Maunder Female Lonely Goat R C 01:08:44 Claim
145 Julie Female 01:08:51 Claim
146 Jennifer Female 01:09:27 Claim
147 Claire Cole Female Marlow Striders 01:09:28 Claim
148 Kathryn Jones Female 01:09:47 Claim
149 Ally Fisk Female 01:10:08 Claim
150 Suzanne Admans Female 01:10:11 Claim
151 Aaron Bennett Male 01:10:22 Claim
152 Alison Female 01:10:41 Claim
153 Graeme Roberts Male 01:10:42 Claim
154 Sharon Davidson Female 01:12:31 Claim
154 Ann Davidson Female Purple Patch Runners 01:12:31 Claim
156 Lisa Dickenson Female 01:12:47 Claim
157 Sue Female 01:12:48 Claim
158 Debbie Blissitt Female 01:13:00 Claim
159 Jessica Hollway Female 01:14:19 Claim
160 Susie Swan Female 01:15:26 Claim
161 Molly Sumpter Female 01:16:17 Claim
162 Stephen Wing Male Reading Roadrunners 01:28:30 Claim