Water of Life - Marlow to Henley Half Marathon & 10K

10K Results


20/10/2019, 10:10
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Time Action
1 David Parton Male 00:39:29 --
2 Faye Sharpley Female Thame Runners 00:39:48 --
3 Steven Boyd Male Tring RC 00:40:20 --
4 Matthew Cox Male bracknell forest runners 00:41:07 Claimed
5 George Elsworth Male 00:41:17 --
7 Justin Mandeville Female 00:42:18 --
8 Lee Sprite Male 00:42:56 --
9 Lewis Bacchus Male 00:43:15 --
10 Tom Staton Male 00:44:18 --
11 Richard Hawksworth Male 00:44:22 --
12 Giles Plumb Male 00:44:26 --
13 Damian Stanley Male Thame Runners 00:44:53 --
14 John Stembridge-King Male Thame Runners 00:44:54 --
15 Szabolcs Jankosikk Male 00:45:22 --
16 John Gulliver Male Thame Runners 00:45:28 --
17 Thomas Macdonald Male 00:46:06 --
19 Graham Fisk Male Handy Cross Runners 00:46:51 --
20 Rich Butcher Male bracknell forest runners 00:47:19 --
21 Lucy Bailey Female 00:47:48 --
22 Ian Derrick Male Westbury Harriers 00:47:59 --
23 Stephanie Cook Female Thame Runners 00:48:02 --
24 Tim Day Male 00:48:32 --
26 Philip Ball Male 00:48:45 --
28 Pawel Wlodarczyk Male 00:49:33 --
29 Sylwester Owczarek Male 00:49:45 --
30 Matthew Clark Male 00:50:02 --
32 Justin Roberts Male 00:50:45 --
33 C Lower Male 00:51:03 --
34 Toby Ward Male 00:51:04 --
35 Ian Bessant Male 00:51:20 --
36 Phil Stubbington Male UK Run Chat 00:51:29 --
37 Becky Medlicott Female 00:51:33 --
38 Bill Payer Male 00:51:35 --
39 Matthew Baddeley Male Thame Runners 00:51:53 --
40 Jake Blackwell-Hughes Male Maidenhead Athletics 00:51:56 --
41 Nick Twyford Male 00:51:58 --
42 Kate Smaje Female 00:52:17 --
43 Tim Sellers Male 00:52:46 Claimed
44 Camilla Moore Female 00:52:51 --
44 Marcin Chajrewicz Male 00:52:51 --
46 Natalie Bliss Female Thame Runners 00:52:55 --
47 Jeremy Martin Male 00:53:19 --
49 Tom Makinson Male 00:53:47 --
50 Grace Gilbert Female 00:54:19 --
51 Peter Brooks Male 00:54:20 Claimed
52 Alison Huntington Female 00:54:25 Claimed
53 Julian Berry Male Royston runners 00:54:42 --
54 Steven Maunder Male Lonely Goat R C 00:54:46 --
56 Richard Day Male 00:54:48 --
57 Emily Jenkins-Pandya Female 00:54:49 --
59 Tom Hayward Male 00:54:58 --
60 Rhonda Harrower Female bracknell forest runners 00:55:00 --
62 Howard Leigh Male 00:55:11 --
67 Julian Browne Male 00:55:32 --
68 Brian Oxbrough Male 00:55:34 --
69 Sarah Gomme Female Fordy Runs Running Club 00:56:07 --
71 Jeff Griffiths Male 00:56:58 --
72 Charlotte Harris Female 00:56:59 --
73 Jade Derrick Female 00:57:02 --
74 Georgie Allen Female 00:57:03 --
75 Susan Fallon Female Thame Runners 00:57:15 --
76 Natalie Worley Female Lonely Goat R C 00:57:20 --
77 Lynne Moore Female 00:57:21 --
79 Emily Wood Female 00:57:44 --
80 Helen Robinson Female 00:57:49 --
81 Bhavini Mistry Female 00:57:53 --
82 Brian Green Male 00:58:00 --
83 Malcolm Hayes Male 00:58:01 Claimed
84 Amy Wilkinson Female Thame Runners 00:58:11 --
85 Robert Nutter Male Datchet Dashers 00:58:36 --
86 Nita Rushi-Abbott Female 00:58:44 --
87 Vicki Clark Female 00:58:45 --
87 Sadie Glover Female 00:58:45 --
89 Samantha Sheldon Female 00:59:00 --
90 Christine Martin Female 00:59:19 --
91 Kelly Vipan Female 00:59:23 --
92 Kate McNeil Female 00:59:24 --
93 Carly Cheyne Female 00:59:42 --
95 NICOLA DERRICK Female Westbury Harriers 00:59:56 --
96 Susan Baylis Female 01:00:19 --
96 Jo Wynn Female 01:00:19 --
98 Ben Carroll Male 01:00:20 Claimed
99 Stuart Poole Male 01:00:45 --
100 Petra Simic Female 01:00:53 --
101 Stacey Farrell Female 01:01:01 --
102 Sally Sellers Female 01:01:03 --
103 Alison Ward Female 01:01:06 --
104 Helen Verity Female 01:01:10 --
104 Sophie Bingham Female 01:01:10 --
107 Clare Barford Female 01:01:11 --
108 Michaela Howkins Female 01:01:15 Claimed
109 Tomasz Abramowicz Male 01:01:17 --
110 Lou Copping Female 01:01:20 --
111 Sarah Wilder Female 01:01:24 --
112 Emma Griffin Female 01:01:25 --
114 Karen Sangha Female Ealing eagles 01:01:35 --
116 Megan Walker Male Gade Valley Harriers 01:02:12 --
117 Philip Lucas Male 01:02:14 Claimed
118 Virginia Podd Female 01:02:18 --
119 Nick Watson Male 01:02:24 --
120 Arun Ghudial Male 01:02:25 --
121 Nicola Duckworth Female 01:02:37 --
121 Martin Chambers Male 01:02:37 --
123 Alexandra Dennison Female 01:03:29 --
125 Gabi Gerhat Female 01:03:50 --
126 Reena Bowden Female 01:04:01 --
128 Neeraja Vedutla Female Michael k 01:04:05 --
129 Steve Payne Male 01:04:11 --
130 Laura Manning Female 01:04:13 --
132 Jessica Howkins Female 01:04:32 --
133 Alexandra Darwood Female 01:04:44 --
134 Helen Sanders Female 01:04:59 --
135 Sarah Foister Female 01:05:11 --
136 Michael Keys Male 01:05:16 Claimed
137 Kyle Simpson Male 01:05:50 Claimed
138 Louise Simpson Female 01:05:53 --
139 David Lonsdale Male 01:06:01 --
140 Ann Page Female 01:06:10 --
141 David Caldwell Male 01:06:49 --
142 Szvetlana Nemet Female Blaze Crew 01:07:35 --
144 Tracy Wood-Maunder Female Lonely Goat R C 01:08:44 --
147 Claire Cole Female Marlow Striders 01:09:28 --
148 Kathryn Jones Female 01:09:47 --
149 Ally Fisk Female 01:10:08 --
150 Suzanne Admans Female 01:10:11 --
151 Aaron Bennett Male 01:10:22 --
153 Graeme Roberts Male 01:10:42 --
154 Sharon Davidson Female 01:12:31 --
154 Ann Davidson Female Purple Patch Runners 01:12:31 --
156 Lisa Dickenson Female 01:12:47 --
158 Debbie Blissitt Female 01:13:00 --
159 Jessica Hollway Female 01:14:19 --
160 Susie Swan Female 01:15:26 --
161 Molly Sumpter Female 01:16:17 --
162 Stephen Wing Male Reading Roadrunners 01:28:30 --