Water of Life - Marlow to Henley Half Marathon & 10K

Half Marathon Results


20/10/2019, 10:00
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Time Action
1 Liam Busby Male Wycombe Phoenix AC 01:24:05 --
2 James Snowden Male 01:24:46 --
3 Charlie Pughe Male Thame Runners 01:26:59 --
4 Michael Dobson Male 01:28:38 --
5 Robin Barrett Male Vale of Aylesbury AC 01:28:56 --
6 Harry Pavlidis Male 01:31:46 --
7 Laurence Bunch Male 01:32:49 --
9 William Jones Male 01:33:43 --
10 Sarah Green Female Thame Runners 01:34:01 --
11 Simon Felstead Male runnymede runners 01:34:04 --
12 Andrew Corti Male London Frontrunners 01:35:11 --
13 Boudewijn Brobbel Male 01:37:27 --
14 Anthony Jacobson Male 01:37:37 --
14 Heather Carson Female Hook Norton Harriers 01:37:37 --
17 Nicola Audhlam-Gardiner Female Hampstead Triathlon Club 01:38:22 --
18 Stuart Fitzsimon Male 01:38:30 --
19 Adam Stacey Male 01:39:44 --
20 David Akers Male Molly's Boys 01:40:03 --
21 Mark Emmett Male Thame Runners 01:40:07 --
22 Lorna West Female 01:40:32 --
25 Ben White Male 01:41:55 --
26 Tony Crawte Male Elmbridge RRC 01:42:09 --
28 Rachel Parker Female vegan runners UK 01:42:41 --
29 Mark Lansbury Male 01:43:29 --
30 Jarek Dudek Male 01:43:38 --
32 George Dance Male 01:43:48 --
33 Tracey Hayes Female 01:43:51 --
34 Duncan Bulgin Male 01:44:02 --
35 Kevin Parrey Male Thame Runners 01:44:07 --
36 Stuart Bennett Male None 01:44:40 --
38 Ana Walpole Female 01:45:10 --
39 Nick Costin Male Redway Runners 01:45:41 --
40 David Martin Male 01:45:45 --
41 Mark Jones Male Plymouth Harriers 01:45:52 --
42 Alex Bone Male 01:45:53 --
43 Adam Merriman Male 01:46:03 --
44 Matthew Hardwick Male 01:46:04 --
45 Michael Honan Male 01:46:16 --
46 Luke Rickett Male 01:46:28 --
47 Will Deytrikh Male 01:47:08 --
50 Mark Barker Male Thame Runners 01:47:39 --
51 Daniel Wells Male 01:48:09 --
52 Patrick Bevan Male 01:48:43 --
53 David Saul Male Chiltern Harriers 01:48:48 --
54 Lee Byrne Male 01:49:41 --
56 Nicholas Corlett Male Hazlemere runners 01:50:23 --
57 KERWIN FERNANDES Male 01:50:53 --
57 Aneta Neumann Female Ealing Southall & Middlesex Athletics Club 01:50:53 --
59 Yani Cuthbert Female Evo Tri 01:50:54 --
60 Joseph Lynch Male Thame Runners 01:51:03 --
61 Darren Phillips Male 01:51:22 --
62 Mark Powell Male Chippenham Harriers 01:51:29 --
63 Luke Wallace Male 01:51:49 --
64 Reece Milsom Male 01:52:10 --
65 Charmain Brenyah Female 01:52:14 --
67 Ben Evans Male 01:52:26 --
68 Imogen Frew Female 01:52:59 --
69 Simon Dent Male 01:53:02 --
69 Russ Gibson Male 01:53:02 --
71 Paul Ferguson Male 01:53:49 --
73 Andrea Noble Female 01:54:04 --
74 Peter Dartnall Male 01:54:12 --
75 Hilary Hurrey Female 01:54:26 --
76 Sasha Yakobchuk Male Hilly Fields Park 01:54:54 --
77 Marianne Browne Female 01:55:02 --
78 Pippa Henderson Female 01:55:29 --
78 Stephanie Smith Female 01:55:29 Claimed
80 Berwyn Prichard-Jones Male Thame Runners 01:55:33 --
81 Joanne Lally Female Run Like a Girl 01:56:51 --
82 Guy Wigmore Male 01:56:53 --
83 Keith Lucas Male 01:57:17 --
84 CHRIS GODFREY Male 01:58:38 --
85 Edwin Towill Male Cookham Running Club 01:58:59 --
86 Lyndsey Boulter Female 01:59:54 --
87 Gareth Kirkwood Male 02:00:03 --
88 Steve Smith Male 02:00:23 --
89 Evie McCleary Female 02:00:33 --
90 Suzannah Stoddart Female 02:00:40 --
91 Peter Dickenson Male 02:00:45 --
92 Daryll Carter Male 02:01:18 --
93 Tom Bucke Male stragglers 02:01:20 --
94 Scott Lee Male 02:01:22 --
95 Charles Bacon Male 02:01:40 --
96 T Goldthorpe Female Elmbridge Road Runners 02:01:48 --
97 KAREN RUSSELL Female 02:02:25 --
98 Julie Relph Female 02:02:34 --
99 Sarah McQuarry Female Plymouth Harriers 02:02:38 --
100 Andy Butler Male Bearbrook RC 02:02:48 --
101 Efrat Shemesh Female 02:03:05 --
102 Sean Tancred Male 02:03:08 --
103 Lisa Fulton Female 02:03:35 --
104 Hilary Murgatroyd Female hungerford hares 02:03:40 --
105 Denis Melia Male 02:04:46 --
106 Jennifer Hagan Female 02:04:55 --
107 Jason Kellinger Male 02:05:53 --
108 Allen Davis Male 02:06:42 --
109 Kenton Walker Male woking athletics 02:07:00 --
110 Fleur Ridley Female 02:07:10 --
111 Jonathan Pegg Male 02:07:29 --
112 Julia Barker Female 02:07:33 --
113 Julie Godfrey Female 02:07:44 --
114 Dave Droomer Male bracknell forest runners 02:08:27 --
115 Ruth Brignall Female 02:08:35 --
116 Jenny Brignall Female Jenny Brignall 02:08:38 --
117 Matthew Bolding Male 02:08:39 --
118 Janet Conneely Female 02:08:51 --
119 LEONA FLAHERTY Female 02:09:29 --
120 Sharon Houchin Female 02:09:40 --
121 Emma Smith Female 02:10:11 --
122 Amy Clarke Female 02:10:38 Claimed
123 Razvan Draghici Male bracknell forest runners 02:10:43 Claimed
124 Sarah WOLSTENHOLME Female 02:12:14 --
125 Clare Taylor Female 02:12:15 --
127 Kjeld Taylor Male 02:12:16 --
128 Joe Schiavon Male 02:12:30 Claimed
130 Gaetane Levesques Female 02:14:41 --
131 Emma Franks Female 02:14:54 --
132 Jules Herriott Female Running Sisters 02:15:02 --
133 Debbie Rodger Female 02:15:03 --
134 Diana Stenning Female 02:15:04 --
135 Charlotte Tremlin Female 02:15:10 --
136 Jane Clark Female Purple Patch 02:15:55 --
137 Lizzy Knott Female 02:16:55 --
138 Gail Creed Female 02:17:34 --
139 Shirley Carroll Female 02:18:06 --
140 Iain Hancock Male Team Harry Lime 02:18:17 --
141 Jerome Cann Male 02:18:37 --
142 Catriona Williams Female 02:19:32 Claimed
143 Brian Walker Male Arbroath Footers 02:20:12 --
144 Yinghong Li Female 02:20:33 --
145 Georgia Alderton Female 02:22:51 --
146 Hannah Vose Female Burham Jogger 02:23:54 --
147 Susan Emmett Female 02:28:49 --
148 Laura Bergeron Female 02:29:55 --
149 Claire Melia Female 02:30:29 --
150 Michael Peel Male 02:30:30 --
150 Gemma Sisson Female 02:30:30 --
152 Alison ODornan Female 02:31:52 --
153 Claudia Scragg Female Thame Runners 02:36:39 --
154 Emily King-Oakley Female 02:37:10 --
155 Della Wolfe Female 02:38:21 --
156 AMANDA PEEL Female Lonely Goat R C 02:45:30 --
157 Alice Andrews Female 02:51:02 --
158 Nick Andrews Male 02:51:03 --
159 Dilwyn Jones Male Cove Joggers 03:02:58 --
160 Julie Wing Female Reading Roadrunners 03:03:07 --
161 Anna Peters Female 03:06:48 --
161 Kirsty Sargeant Female 03:06:48 --
163 Mark Kellinger Male 03:13:22 --