Purple Patch Running : Water of Life: Marlow to Henley Half Marathon & 10K - Past Results

Water of Life: Marlow to Henley Half Marathon & 10K

Next Race: 24/10/2021 + 2 others

Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre, Bisham Village, Marlow Road, Bisham, MARLOW. SL7 1RR

10K Results


21/10/2018, 10:15
Position First Name Last Name Team Gender Club Time Action
1 Jason Leaf - Male Cookham RC 00:38:33 Claim
2 Alex Moore - Male 00:40:30 Claimed
3 Mark Stephenson - Male 00:42:28 Claim
4 Matt Davies - Male 00:43:02 Claim
5 Edward Dodwell - Male Reading Road Runners 00:43:11 Claim
6 Graham Wrenn - Male 00:44:09 Claim
7 Anthony Doyle - Male 00:44:32 Claim
8 Tom Phillips - Male 00:44:45 Claim
9 Matthew Snelling - Male JPmorgan running club 00:45:00 Claim
10 Craig Rose - Male 00:45:11 Claim
11 David Anderson - Male 00:46:24 Claim
12 Nick Goode - Male 00:46:30 Claim
13 Steve Bull - Male 00:46:48 Claim
14 Robert Mendes - Male 00:47:05 Claim
15 Steve Bennetts - Male Cookham Running Club 00:47:40 Claim
16 Guy Coles - Male 00:48:04 Claim
17 Peter Litchfield - Male 00:48:13 Claim
18 Matthew Ray - Male 00:49:36 Claim
19 Matthew Cox - Male 00:49:58 Claim
20 Ross Flynn - Male 00:50:01 Claim
21 Michael Johnson - Male 00:50:22 Claimed
22 Lidia Nowakowska - Female 00:50:23 Claim
22 Gary Edgar - Male 00:50:23 Claim
24 Lauren Mayot - Female 00:50:27 Claim
25 Daniel Kerr - Male 00:51:00 Claim
26 Harry Hoxley - Male 00:51:02 Claim
27 Gill Forster - Female 00:51:31 Claim
28 Mark Borg - Male 00:52:05 Claim
29 John Hemmings - Male 00:52:06 Claim
30 Ed Hogan - Male 00:52:13 Claim
31 Alice Escudier - Female 00:52:23 Claim
32 Geoff Sharp - Male 00:52:31 Claim
33 Sylwester Owczarek - Male 00:52:33 Claim
34 Richard Cornford - Male 00:52:40 Claim
35 Lucy Turgoose - Female 00:52:48 Claim
36 Donna Kidd - Female 00:52:52 Claim
37 Colin O'Shea - Male 00:53:04 Claim
38 Jamie Everied - Male 00:53:31 Claim
39 Piers Hollier - Male 00:53:53 Claim
40 Psul Sansun - Male 00:54:13 Claim
41 Nicola Pullen - Female 00:54:29 Claim
42 Phil Cox - Male 00:54:35 Claim
43 James Hathaway - Male 00:54:36 Claim
44 Tim Palmer - Male 00:55:34 Claim
45 Elia Keeting - Female 00:55:54 Claim
46 Darren Leinweber - Male 00:55:59 Claim
47 ANNIE SUTTON - Female Maidenhead AC 00:56:00 Claim
48 Nicky Bethell - Female 00:56:02 Claim
49 Tim Wright - Male Lliswerry Runners 00:56:08 Claim
50 Claudette Hewitt - Female 00:56:36 Claimed
51 Helen Carroll - Female runnymede runners 00:57:02 Claim
52 Doug Buckeridge - Male Ealing southall Middlesex 00:57:14 Claim
53 Dave Droomer - Male 00:57:35 Claim
54 HILARY Johnson - Female 00:57:38 Claim
55 Jon Williams - Female 00:57:39 Claim
56 James Childs - Male 00:57:45 Claim
57 Dora Olvedi - Female 00:57:47 Claim
58 Tim Peach - Male 00:57:49 Claim
59 Louise Wright - Female 00:57:50 Claim
60 Al Gillespie - Male 00:57:53 Claimed
61 Fiona Gee - Female 00:58:25 Claim
62 David Gee - Male 00:58:27 Claim
63 Lynne Moore - Female 00:58:28 Claim
64 Helen Woodward - Female Robert Davies 00:58:29 Claim
65 Alan Phillips - Male bracknell forest runners 00:58:42 Claim
66 Zoe Briffett - Female 00:58:48 Claim
67 Emily Reed - Female 00:58:59 Claim
68 Thomas Macdonald - Male 00:59:01 Claim
69 Michael Sunderland - Male 00:59:04 Claim
70 Carolyn Lockett - Female Maidenhead AC 00:59:09 Claim
71 Razyan Draghici - Male bracknell forest runners 00:59:11 Claim
72 Georgina Warrington - Female 00:59:13 Claim
73 Alexandra McCulloch - Female 00:59:17 Claim
74 Andries Categan - Male 00:59:21 Claim
75 Simon Allen`Fairey - Male 00:59:27 Claim
76 Roger Fairey - Male 00:59:28 Claim
77 Lucy Bailey - Female 01:00:07 Claim
78 Alan Lunn - Male 01:00:14 Claim
79 Alison Ward - Female orpington road runners 01:00:16 Claim
80 Matthew Underwood - Male 01:00:18 Claim
81 JUDITH BERRAONDO - Female 01:01:04 Claim
82 Chris Lee - Male 01:01:39 Claim
82 Nassar Ali - Male 01:01:39 Claim
84 Judith Cook - Female 01:01:48 Claim
85 Jean Norton - Female Jean 01:01:49 Claimed
86 Joanna Townsend - Female 01:02:13 Claim
87 Sandra Brown - Female 01:02:28 Claimed
88 Gavin Brown - Male 01:02:29 Claim
89 Nina Guthrie - Female 01:02:48 Claim
90 Julie Long - Female Silson A/C 01:02:53 Claim
91 Helen Whittaker - Female 01:03:04 Claim
92 Gail Bradstock - Female 01:03:12 Claim
93 Peter Bradstock - Male 01:03:14 Claim
94 Mark West - Male 01:03:15 Claim
95 Nicky Culetto - Female 01:03:33 Claim
96 Amy Perchard - Female 01:03:35 Claim
97 Rebecca Jarrett - Female 01:04:06 Claim
98 Carl Jarrett - Male 01:04:08 Claim
99 Paula Hutty - Female Running Sisters 01:04:09 Claim
100 Lee Adams - Male 01:04:10 Claim
101 Karen Caine - Female 01:04:13 Claim
102 Robert Davies - Male 01:04:25 Claimed
103 Valerie Williams - Female 01:04:36 Claim
104 Kai Killoran - Male 01:05:09 Claim
105 Katie Ellis - Female 01:05:10 Claim
106 Emma Jackson - Female 01:05:27 Claim
107 Carly Cheyne - Female Hazlemere runners 01:05:35 Claim
108 Emma Free - Female 01:05:45 Claim
109 Kathryn Jones - Female 01:06:02 Claim
110 Wendy Scott - Female 01:06:06 Claim
111 Alison Seedat - Female 01:06:08 Claim
112 Graham Tooth - Male 01:06:23 Claim
113 Elsa McMillan - Female Didcot Runners 01:06:25 Claim
114 Fiona Waterhouse - Female 01:06:26 Claim
115 Jamie Blais - Female 01:06:29 Claim
116 Stephen Cooper - Male 01:06:34 Claim
116 Anne MacDowell - Female Hughenden Ladies Running Club 01:06:34 Claim
118 Lucy Cooper - Female 01:06:35 Claim
119 Gemma Applegarth - Female Handy Cross Runners 01:06:38 Claim
120 Benji Jespersen - Female Handy Cross Runners 01:06:39 Claim
121 Sarah Mustapha - Female 01:06:50 Claim
122 Ailsa Leach - Female 01:06:53 Claim
123 Alison Fisk - Female Handy Cross Runners 01:06:59 Claim
123 Dominque Kent - Female 01:06:59 Claim
125 Cath Gillespie - Female Hughenden Ladies Running Club 01:07:05 Claim
126 Louise Kemp - Female Knowle & Dorridge 01:07:26 Claim
127 David Randlesome - Male Handy Cross Runners 01:07:48 Claim
128 Laura Hawke - Female 01:08:52 Claim
129 Natasha McIntyre - Female 01:08:56 Claim
129 Amy Kane - Female 01:08:56 Claim
131 Anna Shierson - Female 01:09:05 Claim
132 Hilary Sodhi - Female 01:09:09 Claim
133 Jacqui Fleming - Female 01:09:28 Claim
134 Graeme Adams - Male Springfield Running Group 01:09:36 Claim
134 Julie Adam - Female 01:09:36 Claim
136 Susie Bamford - Female 01:09:37 Claim
137 Suzanne Sturdy - Female 01:09:48 Claim
138 Colin Thomas - Male OnThe Run Aylesbury 01:09:58 Claim
139 Joanna Zienkiewicz - Female 01:10:07 Claim
140 Catriona Obrien - Female 01:10:09 Claim
141 Clare Ruddock - Female 01:10:12 Claim
142 Natasha Macdonald - Female 01:10:44 Claim
143 Suzanne Admans - Female 01:10:46 Claim
144 Julie Barrow - Female 01:10:59 Claim
145 Suzie Eden - Female 01:11:47 Claim
146 Alan McCulloch - Male 01:12:27 Claim
146 Linda McCulloch - Female 01:12:27 Claim
148 Rachel Harris - Female 01:12:30 Claim
149 Hannah McEwen - Female 01:12:32 Claim
150 Michael Phillips - Male 01:12:48 Claim
151 Catherine Davey - Female 01:13:04 Claim
152 Nikki Jamieson - Female 01:13:07 Claim
153 Daniel Gritz - Male 01:13:08 Claim
154 Jo Noseda - Female Handy Cross Runners 01:13:39 Claim
155 Bethany Webber - Female Handy Cross Runners 01:13:51 Claim
156 Meghan Bentley - Female 01:14:02 Claim
157 Christine Brown - Female 01:14:59 Claim
158 Hannah Longley - Female Handy Cross Runners 01:15:08 Claim
159 Rachel Goodright - Female 01:15:22 Claim
160 Kate O'Donovan - Female 01:15:24 Claim
161 Sarah O'Mahoney - Female 01:15:32 Claim
162 Sally Saunders - Female 01:15:52 Claim
163 Samantha Sheldon - Female 01:17:49 Claim
164 Karen Ward - Female 01:17:53 Claim
165 Anna Cheetham - Female 01:18:50 Claim
166 Louise Smith - Female 01:19:09 Claim
167 Melanie Buchanan - Female 01:19:23 Claim
168 Louise Biggs - Female 01:19:38 Claim
169 Helen Thomas - Female 01:22:05 Claim
170 Glen Cook - Male 01:24:12 Claim
170 Hayley Smith - Female 01:24:12 Claim
172 Victoria Bellamy - Female 01:25:05 Claim
173 Rachel Williams - Female Didcot Runners 01:26:14 Claim
174 Claire Walker - Female 01:26:34 Claim
175 Kathryn Race - Female 01:32:10 Claim