Water of Life - Marlow to Henley Half Marathon & 10K

Next Race: 18/10/2020 + 2 others

Half Marathon Results


21/10/2018, 10:00
Position First Name Last Name Team Gender Club Time Action
1 Thomas Dell - Male Vale of Aylesbury AC 01:19:22 --
2 Laurence Miles - Male Maidenhead AC 01:21:51 --
5 Louis MONTFORT - Male Newham & Essex Beagles 01:27:31 --
6 Chris Mauger - Male 01:27:56 --
8 Patrick Falkner - Male Basingstoke and Mid Hants AC 01:29:25 --
12 Howard Calvert - Male 01:31:39 --
13 Gershon Portnoi - Male 01:31:40 --
14 Daniel Box - Male Hook Runners 01:31:54 --
15 David Ralph - Male 01:32:03 --
16 Christopher Palmer - Male 01:32:40 --
18 James Dickinson - Male Cookham Running Club 01:35:26 --
19 Martin Byford - Male 01:35:39 --
20 Hywel Thomas - Male Chiltern Harriers 01:36:28 --
21 Phil Atkins - Male Redway Runners 01:36:32 --
22 Katie Hathaway - Female 01:37:01 --
23 James Hillard - Male James Hillard 01:37:22 --
26 Laura Wright - Female 01:38:53 --
27 Matthew Whaley - Male 01:38:54 --
28 Vincent Jenkin - Male 01:40:40 --
29 Alan Woodward - Male 01:40:59 --
30 Benoit Barbero - Male 01:41:08 --
31 Andrew Dax - Male 01:41:17 --
32 David Leech - Male 01:41:45 --
33 James Ward - Male 01:41:58 --
34 Matt Hemmings - Male 01:42:02 --
35 Clive Heidrich - Male Metros RC 01:42:14 --
36 Karl Seyfang - Male 01:42:18 --
37 James Carson - Male 01:43:06 --
38 Phil Mercer - Male Gade Valley Harriers 01:44:48 --
39 Victoire Spahn - Female 01:45:07 --
40 Erik Mielke - Male Serpentine 01:45:11 --
41 Olga Smith - Female 01:45:59 --
42 Steven Wood - Male 01:46:34 --
44 Tom Stratton - Male 01:47:39 --
45 Chris Fleming - Male UKRunChat Running Club 01:47:43 --
46 Russell Room - Male 01:47:44 --
48 Mark Lansbury - Male vegan runners UK 01:48:04 --
50 Kayo Okada - Female 01:48:39 --
52 Steve Hughes - Male 01:50:02 --
53 Steve Reeves - Male 01:50:17 --
54 Ross Clark - Male 01:51:38 --
55 Ben Walmsley - Male 01:51:45 --
56 Jeremy Lockett - Male Maidenhead Athletic Club 01:51:50 --
58 Charlie Cahill - Male 01:52:16 --
59 Joanne Whitfield - Female 01:52:21 --
60 Thomas Weedon - Male 01:52:45 --
61 Aimee Chapman - Female 01:52:55 --
62 Liz Travers - Female 01:53:31 --
63 Freddie Banks - Male 01:54:16 --
64 Tom Henry - Male 01:54:31 --
65 Philip White - Male 01:54:36 --
67 Paul Schnell - Male Tadworth AC 01:54:50 --
68 Paul Bolton - Male On The Run Aylesbury 01:54:51 --
70 Dan Smith - Male 01:55:16 --
71 Dean Shein - Male 01:55:18 --
72 Guy Wigmore - Male 01:55:39 --
73 Tom Howie - Male 01:55:41 --
74 Laura Taylor - Female 01:56:14 --
75 Ben Rayner - Male 01:56:37 --
76 Anthony O'Mahoney - Male 01:56:53 --
76 Eleanor Cole - Female 01:56:53 --
78 Abigail Gallagher - Female 01:57:03 Claimed
79 Chloe Rowlatt - Female 01:57:06 --
80 Antonio Stifani - Male 01:57:10 --
81 Amy Tucker - Female 01:57:24 --
82 Carina Gallagher - Female 01:57:45 --
83 Lydia Egan - Female 01:58:17 --
84 Robin Simpson - Male 01:58:19 --
85 Kerry Shardlow - Female 01:58:20 --
86 Mark Greatorex - Male Serpentine Rc 01:58:23 --
87 Rachel Walker - Female Benson Striders 01:58:30 --
88 Jade Derrick - Female 01:58:40 --
89 Angeline Cottrill - Female Gade Valley Harriers 01:58:44 --
90 Lucy Samways - Female vegan runners UK 01:59:19 --
91 Darko Turic - Male 02:00:02 --
93 Eleanor Ward - Female 02:00:48 --
94 T Goldthorpe - Female Elmbridge Road Runners 02:00:50 --
95 Emma Dougall - Female 02:00:58 --
96 Laura Fernandez - Female 02:01:00 --
97 Imogen Frew - Female 02:01:07 --
98 Ross Hodgson - Male 02:02:01 --
99 Lindsey Ellis - Female 02:02:24 --
99 Ashley Fuller - Male 02:02:24 --
101 Richard Martin - Male 02:02:42 --
101 Clare Martin - Female Richard Martin 02:02:42 Claimed
103 Darryl Conley - Male 02:03:27 --
104 Jakapan Suwanatip - Male 02:04:05 --
105 Bob Fuller - Male Northampton Road Runners 02:04:12 --
106 Alex Barclay - Male 02:04:16 --
108 Ciprian Moldovan - Male 02:04:35 --
109 Nick Castle - Male 02:04:42 --
111 Renata Brozyna - Female 02:05:03 --
112 Rob Nevin - Male 02:05:29 --
113 Sarah Woodhall - Female SYNERGY 02:05:51 Claimed
114 Katie Quigley - Female Hughenden Ladies Running Club 02:06:05 --
115 Andrew John - Male 02:06:43 --
116 Cameron McArdle - Female 02:07:05 --
117 Sharon Bunby - Female 02:07:14 --
118 Karen Wright - Female 02:08:25 --
119 Kerry Adams - Female 02:09:20 --
120 Lee Biggs - Male 02:09:47 --
121 Andy Butler - Male Bearbrook RC 02:10:06 --
122 Kevin Galvin - Male 02:10:20 --
123 Sue Ashton - Female 02:10:21 --
124 Holly Bland - Female 02:10:57 --
125 Simon Longbottom - Male 02:10:58 --
126 Chelsey O'Mahoney - Female 02:11:24 --
127 Debbie Gilbert - Female Bicester triathlon club 02:11:25 --
128 Dean Upcraft - Male Ealing eagles 02:12:23 --
129 Roger Marris - Male 02:12:33 --
130 LEONA FLAHERTY - Female Gade Valley Harriers 02:12:41 --
131 Efrat Shemesh - Female 02:13:37 --
132 George Greenstreet - Male 02:15:57 --
133 Andrew Young - Male 02:16:09 --
134 Jackie Jarvis - Female Benson striders and Wallingford running club 02:16:21 --
135 Maya Oppenheim - Female 02:16:32 --
136 David Buchanan - Male 02:16:53 --
137 Selina Mote - Female 02:17:35 --
138 Paul Heskin - Male 02:17:56 --
138 Dermott Moran - Male 02:17:56 --
138 Fergus Moran - Male UK Run Chat 02:17:56 --
141 Karl McWhirter - Male 02:18:12 --
141 Stephen Claridge - Male 02:18:12 --
143 Nat Grace - Female 02:19:23 --
144 Nicky Priest - Female 02:20:19 --
145 Jules Herriott - Female Running Sisters 02:20:26 --
146 Charley Neale - Female 02:20:29 --
147 Mark Smith - Male 02:20:30 --
147 Irene Borghi - Female 02:20:30 --
149 Jonathan Wilkes - Male Purple Patch Runners 02:22:10 --
150 Amy Brown - Female 02:22:17 --
151 NICOLA DERRICK - Female Westbury Harriers 02:22:20 --
154 Rebecca Myers - Female 02:24:04 --
156 Adele Wilter - Female 02:26:44 --
157 Alice Roche - Female 02:27:48 --
159 Tom McDonald - Male 02:28:16 --
160 Richard Norris - Male 02:28:24 --
161 Nick Costin - Male Redway Runners 02:29:17 --
162 Caroline Mackenzie - Female 02:29:19 --
162 Sally Stephens - Female Silson A/C 02:29:19 --
164 Jo Doherty - Female 02:29:21 --
165 Kate Douglas - Female Purple Patch Runners 02:30:14 --
166 Craig Swyer - Male 02:31:59 --
167 Evie Baldwin - Female 02:32:24 --
168 Natalie Rodgers - Female Handy Cross Runners 02:32:33 --
169 Linda Bene - Female 02:33:16 --
171 Laura Parsons - Female 02:36:29 --
172 Jason Brown - Male 02:36:31 Claimed
173 Annabel Greatorex - Female 02:37:05 --
174 Jocelyne Tack - Female 02:38:09 --
174 Kevin Tack - Male 02:38:09 --
176 Rich Brown - Male 02:40:18 --
177 Sandra Rowe - Female 02:41:01 --
178 Sophie Blumenthal - Female bracknell forest runners 02:42:16 --
179 Danniella Claridge - Female 02:43:47 --
179 Vicky Wyatt - Female 02:43:47 Claimed
181 Richard Perrett - Male 02:46:58 --
182 Louise Holdsworth - Female 02:55:06 --
183 Josh Cohen - Male 02:55:23 --
184 Wyn Clayton - Female 03:07:37 --
185 Sarah Preston - Female 03:19:12 --
186 Kim Bradley - Female 03:19:13 --
187 Karen Spick - Female 03:22:22 --