Purple Patch Running : Water of Life: Marlow to Henley Half Marathon & 10K - Past Results

Water of Life: Marlow to Henley Half Marathon & 10K

Next Race: 24/10/2021 + 2 others

Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre, Bisham Village, Marlow Road, Bisham, MARLOW. SL7 1RR

Half Marathon Results


21/10/2018, 10:00
Position First Name Last Name Team Gender Club Time Action
1 Thomas Dell - Male Vale of Aylesbury AC 01:19:22 Claim
2 Laurence Miles - Male Maidenhead AC 01:21:51 Claim
3 James Gleave - Male Orion Harriers 01:25:42 Claim
4 Craig Jackson - Male 01:26:01 Claim
5 Louis MONTFORT - Male Newham & Essex Beagles 01:27:31 Claim
6 Chris Mauger - Male 01:27:56 Claim
7 Olly - Male Handy Cross Runners 01:28:13 Claim
8 Patrick Falkner - Male Basingstoke and Mid Hants AC 01:29:25 Claim
9 Kevin Burree - Male Reading Road Runners 01:29:30 Claim
10 David Mathieson - Male Good Gym Race Team 01:29:34 Claim
11 Chris Pudney - Male Newbury AC 01:30:28 Claim
12 Howard Calvert - Male 01:31:39 Claim
13 Gershon Portnoi - Male 01:31:40 Claim
14 Daniel Box - Male Hook Runners 01:31:54 Claim
15 David Ralph - Male 01:32:03 Claim
16 Christopher Palmer - Male 01:32:40 Claim
17 Lawrence Blair - Male Bicester triathlon club 01:34:17 Claim
18 James Dickinson - Male Cookham Running Club 01:35:26 Claim
19 Martin Byford - Male 01:35:39 Claim
20 Hywel Thomas - Male Chiltern Harriers 01:36:28 Claim
21 Phil Atkins - Male Redway Runners 01:36:32 Claim
22 Katie Hathaway - Female 01:37:01 Claim
23 James Hillard - Male James Hillard 01:37:22 Claim
24 Chris - Male 01:37:35 Claim
25 Helen - Female Team Kennet 01:38:50 Claim
26 Laura Wright - Female 01:38:53 Claim
27 Matthew Whaley - Male 01:38:54 Claim
28 Vincent Jenkin - Male 01:40:40 Claim
29 Alan Woodward - Male 01:40:59 Claim
30 Benoit Barbero - Male 01:41:08 Claim
31 Andrew Dax - Male 01:41:17 Claim
32 David Leech - Male 01:41:45 Claim
33 James Ward - Male 01:41:58 Claim
34 Matt Hemmings - Male 01:42:02 Claim
35 Clive Heidrich - Male Metros RC 01:42:14 Claim
36 Karl Seyfang - Male 01:42:18 Claim
37 James Carson - Male 01:43:06 Claim
38 Phil Mercer - Male Gade Valley Harriers 01:44:48 Claim
39 Victoire Spahn - Female 01:45:07 Claim
40 Erik Mielke - Male Serpentine 01:45:11 Claim
41 Olga Smith - Female 01:45:59 Claim
42 Steven Wood - Male 01:46:34 Claim
43 Chris Young - Male 01:47:21 Claim
44 Tom Stratton - Male 01:47:39 Claim
45 Chris Fleming - Male UKRunChat Running Club 01:47:43 Claim
46 Russell Room - Male 01:47:44 Claim
47 Simon Felstead - Male 01:47:55 Claim
48 Mark Lansbury - Male vegan runners UK 01:48:04 Claim
49 Chris Marchand - Male Hillingdon Triathlon Club 01:48:35 Claim
50 Kayo Okada - Female 01:48:39 Claim
51 Alison - Female Basingstoke and Mid Hants AC 01:49:55 Claim
52 Steve Hughes - Male 01:50:02 Claim
53 Steve Reeves - Male 01:50:17 Claim
54 Ross Clark - Male 01:51:38 Claim
55 Ben Walmsley - Male 01:51:45 Claim
56 Jeremy Lockett - Male Maidenhead Athletic Club 01:51:50 Claim
57 Neal Clark - Male Hillingdon Triathlon Club 01:52:12 Claim
58 Charlie Cahill - Male 01:52:16 Claim
59 Joanne Whitfield - Female 01:52:21 Claim
60 Thomas Weedon - Male 01:52:45 Claim
61 Aimee Chapman - Female 01:52:55 Claim
62 Liz Travers - Female 01:53:31 Claim
63 Freddie Banks - Male 01:54:16 Claim
64 Tom Henry - Male 01:54:31 Claim
65 Philip White - Male 01:54:36 Claim
66 Richard Cairns - Male 01:54:42 Claim
67 Paul Schnell - Male Tadworth AC 01:54:50 Claim
68 Paul Bolton - Male On The Run Aylesbury 01:54:51 Claim
69 Heather Harris - Female 01:55:09 Claim
70 Dan Smith - Male 01:55:16 Claim
71 Dean Shein - Male 01:55:18 Claim
72 Guy Wigmore - Male 01:55:39 Claim
73 Tom Howie - Male 01:55:41 Claim
74 Laura Taylor - Female 01:56:14 Claim
75 Ben Rayner - Male 01:56:37 Claim
76 Anthony O'Mahoney - Male 01:56:53 Claim
76 Eleanor Cole - Female 01:56:53 Claim
78 Abigail Gallagher - Female 01:57:03 Claimed
79 Chloe Rowlatt - Female 01:57:06 Claim
80 Antonio Stifani - Male 01:57:10 Claim
81 Amy Tucker - Female 01:57:24 Claim
82 Carina Gallagher - Female 01:57:45 Claim
83 Lydia Egan - Female 01:58:17 Claim
84 Robin Simpson - Male 01:58:19 Claim
85 Kerry Shardlow - Female 01:58:20 Claim
86 Mark Greatorex - Male Serpentine Rc 01:58:23 Claim
87 Rachel Walker - Female Benson Striders 01:58:30 Claim
88 Jade Derrick - Female 01:58:40 Claim
89 Angeline Cottrill - Female Gade Valley Harriers 01:58:44 Claim
90 Lucy Samways - Female vegan runners UK 01:59:19 Claim
91 Darko Turic - Male 02:00:02 Claim
92 Christine Cairns - Female Chineham running club 02:00:23 Claim
93 Eleanor Ward - Female 02:00:48 Claim
94 T Goldthorpe - Female Elmbridge Road Runners 02:00:50 Claim
95 Emma Dougall - Female 02:00:58 Claim
96 Laura Fernandez - Female 02:01:00 Claim
97 Imogen Frew - Female 02:01:07 Claim
98 Ross Hodgson - Male 02:02:01 Claim
99 Ashley Fuller - Male 02:02:24 Claim
99 Lindsey Ellis - Female 02:02:24 Claim
101 Richard Martin - Male 02:02:42 Claim
101 Clare Martin - Female Richard Martin 02:02:42 Claimed
103 Darryl Conley - Male 02:03:27 Claim
104 Jakapan Suwanatip - Male 02:04:05 Claim
105 Bob Fuller - Male Northampton Road Runners 02:04:12 Claim
106 Alex Barclay - Male 02:04:16 Claim
107 Harsh Shah - Male 02:04:26 Claim
108 Ciprian Moldovan - Male 02:04:35 Claim
109 Nick Castle - Male 02:04:42 Claim
110 Robert Morsan - Male 02:04:52 Claim
111 Renata Brozyna - Female 02:05:03 Claim
112 Rob Nevin - Male 02:05:29 Claim
113 Sarah Woodhall - Female SYNERGY 02:05:51 Claimed
114 Katie Quigley - Female Hughenden Ladies Running Club 02:06:05 Claim
115 Andrew John - Male 02:06:43 Claim
116 Cameron McArdle - Female 02:07:05 Claim
117 Sharon Bunby - Female 02:07:14 Claim
118 Karen Wright - Female 02:08:25 Claim
119 Kerry Adams - Female 02:09:20 Claim
120 Lee Biggs - Male 02:09:47 Claim
121 Andy Butler - Male Bearbrook RC 02:10:06 Claim
122 Kevin Galvin - Male 02:10:20 Claim
123 Sue Ashton - Female 02:10:21 Claim
124 Holly Bland - Female 02:10:57 Claim
125 Simon Longbottom - Male 02:10:58 Claim
126 Chelsey O'Mahoney - Female 02:11:24 Claim
127 Debbie Gilbert - Female Bicester triathlon club 02:11:25 Claim
128 Dean Upcraft - Male Ealing eagles 02:12:23 Claim
129 Roger Marris - Male 02:12:33 Claim
130 LEONA FLAHERTY - Female Gade Valley Harriers 02:12:41 Claim
131 Efrat Shemesh - Female 02:13:37 Claim
132 George Greenstreet - Male 02:15:57 Claim
133 Andrew Young - Male 02:16:09 Claim
134 Jackie Jarvis - Female Benson striders and Wallingford running club 02:16:21 Claim
135 Maya Oppenheim - Female 02:16:32 Claim
136 David Buchanan - Male 02:16:53 Claim
137 Selina Mote - Female 02:17:35 Claim
138 Paul Heskin - Male 02:17:56 Claim
138 Dermott Moran - Male 02:17:56 Claim
138 Fergus Moran - Male UK Run Chat 02:17:56 Claim
141 Karl McWhirter - Male 02:18:12 Claim
141 Stephen Claridge - Male 02:18:12 Claim
143 Nat Grace - Female 02:19:23 Claim
144 Nicky Priest - Female 02:20:19 Claim
145 Jules Herriott - Female Running Sisters 02:20:26 Claim
146 Charley Neale - Female 02:20:29 Claim
147 Irene Borghi - Female 02:20:30 Claim
147 Mark Smith - Male 02:20:30 Claim
149 Jonathan Wilkes - Male Purple Patch Runners 02:22:10 Claim
150 Amy Brown - Female 02:22:17 Claim
151 NICOLA DERRICK - Female Westbury Harriers 02:22:20 Claim
152 Andrew Cook - Male 02:23:00 Claim
153 Anne - Female 02:23:02 Claim
154 Rebecca Myers - Female 02:24:04 Claim
155 Tipichar Horner - Female 02:25:14 Claim
156 Adele Wilter - Female 02:26:44 Claim
157 Alice Roche - Female 02:27:48 Claim
158 Joy Mendes - Female 02:28:08 Claim
159 Tom McDonald - Male 02:28:16 Claim
160 Richard Norris - Male 02:28:24 Claim
161 Nick Costin - Male Redway Runners 02:29:17 Claim
162 Caroline Mackenzie - Female 02:29:19 Claim
162 Sally Stephens - Female Silson A/C 02:29:19 Claim
164 Jo Doherty - Female 02:29:21 Claim
165 Kate Douglas - Female Purple Patch Runners 02:30:14 Claim
166 Craig Swyer - Male 02:31:59 Claim
167 Evie Baldwin - Female 02:32:24 Claim
168 Natalie Rodgers - Female Handy Cross Runners 02:32:33 Claim
169 Linda Bene - Female 02:33:16 Claim
170 Charles Horner - Male 02:35:47 Claim
171 Laura Parsons - Female 02:36:29 Claim
172 Jason Brown - Male 02:36:31 Claimed
173 Annabel Greatorex - Female 02:37:05 Claim
174 Jocelyne Tack - Female 02:38:09 Claim
174 Kevin Tack - Male 02:38:09 Claim
176 Rich Brown - Male 02:40:18 Claim
177 Sandra Rowe - Female 02:41:01 Claim
178 Sophie Blumenthal - Female bracknell forest runners 02:42:16 Claim
179 Danniella Claridge - Female 02:43:47 Claim
179 Vicky Wyatt - Female 02:43:47 Claimed
181 Richard Perrett - Male 02:46:58 Claim
182 Louise Holdsworth - Female 02:55:06 Claim
183 Josh Cohen - Male 02:55:23 Claim
184 Wyn Clayton - Female 03:07:37 Claim
185 Sarah Preston - Female 03:19:12 Claim
186 Kim Bradley - Female 03:19:13 Claim
187 Karen Spick - Female 03:22:22 Claim