Heyford Airbase

Half Marathon Results


16/06/2019, 10:00
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Time Action
1 Adam Bayliss Male Oxford City AC 01:19:10 --
2 Matthew Male 01:22:24 --
3 Matt Barrett Male 01:23:23 --
4 Ignacio Guerrero Male 01:24:19 --
5 Conor Rawson Male 01:25:17 --
6 John Stewart Male 01:25:42 --
7 Ben Mitchell Male 01:26:25 --
8 Abhinav Naga Male 01:26:30 --
9 Adam Coope Male 01:26:36 --
10 Stuart Dean Male 01:28:15 --
11 Martin Gibson Male GYRR 01:28:58 --
13 Laurence Bunch Male 01:31:55 --
14 Michael Bunch Male 01:34:01 --
15 Claudia Mayne Female Redway Runners 01:34:47 --
16 Chris Coomer Male Peckham Stryders 01:35:16 --
17 Gareth Thomas Male 01:35:56 --
18 Bruno Viola Male 01:36:30 --
19 Richard Smith Male 01:36:58 --
20 Katrin Nather Female 01:37:17 --
21 Luigi Pangione Male 01:37:23 Claimed
22 Nick Biggane Male 01:37:31 --
23 Russell Avens Male 01:37:33 --
24 Ben Adams Male 01:38:42 --
25 Richard Williams Male 01:39:15 --
27 Matthew Reed Male Wotton road runners 01:40:02 --
28 David Hanson Male 01:40:23 --
29 Phil Mercer Male Gade Valley Harriers 01:40:38 --
30 Duncan Hedley Male 01:40:44 --
31 Tim Little Male 01:40:46 --
32 Nigel Wright Male Burnham Joggers 01:41:27 --
33 Ivan Pavlovic Male 01:42:08 --
34 Hossein Sadeghi-Movahed Male 01:42:12 --
35 Lucy Hyde Female 01:42:54 Claimed
36 Mark Barton Male 01:42:57 --
38 Craig Howkins Male 01:43:29 --
39 Steven Mathieson Male 01:43:35 --
40 Del Wood Male Ely Tri Club 01:44:04 --
41 James Carpenter Male 01:44:24 --
42 Nick Wright Male 01:44:49 --
43 Warwick Nash Male 01:45:28 --
44 Marcus Hall Male Evo Tri Club 01:45:34 --
45 Alan Woodward Male 01:45:57 --
46 Jane Guest Female 01:46:03 --
47 Ian Molyneux Male 01:47:08 --
49 Rupert Chesmore Male Cirencester Athletics Club 01:47:42 Claimed
50 Gary Matthews Male 01:47:51 --
51 Dominic Hoey Male 01:49:07 --
52 Rob Fitton Male 01:49:31 --
53 Maria Sweeney Female 01:50:00 --
54 Andy Hardiman Male 01:50:37 --
55 Peter Reading Male 01:51:00 --
56 Gavin Carter Male 01:51:16 --
57 Julia Birch Female 01:51:17 Claimed
57 John Voorwinden Male 01:51:17 --
59 Colin Welbourne Male 01:51:36 --
60 Rhiannon Price Female 01:51:41 --
62 Jamie Coles Male 01:52:05 --
63 Adrian Thompson Male 01:52:55 --
64 Paul Scovell Male 01:53:29 --
65 Adele Moss Female Pensby Rubbers 01:54:06 --
65 Alfred Tolley Male 01:54:06 --
67 John Tolley Male 01:54:07 --
67 Edward Tolley Male 01:54:07 --
69 Emma Newton Female 01:54:40 --
70 Ed Mitchell Male 01:54:43 --
71 JORDAN SANDERS Male 01:54:51 --
72 Kris Greig Male 01:55:02 --
73 Zoe Jones Female 01:55:44 --
74 Tom Williams Male 01:56:02 --
75 Andrew Davy Male 01:57:21 --
76 Will Ing Male 01:57:28 --
77 Steven Hall Male 01:57:33 --
78 Kerry Field Female 01:57:35 --
79 Maria Crozier Female 01:57:56 Claimed
80 Michael Crozier Male 01:57:57 --
81 Matthew Coyne Male 01:58:15 --
82 Gemma Yallop Female 01:58:18 --
83 Tammy Green Female 01:58:26 --
84 Mike Rowe Male 01:59:24 --
85 Chris Godfrey Male 01:59:50 --
86 Ian Bishop Male 01:59:51 --
88 Joanne Major Female 02:01:09 --
89 Sarah Dorey Female Wotton road runners 02:01:17 --
90 Liza Darroch Female Cirencester Athletics Club 02:01:36 --
91 Claire Lowdon Female 02:01:45 --
92 Graham Webb Male 02:01:50 --
93 William Pope Male 02:01:52 Claimed
94 Maria Hudson Female 02:03:06 --
95 David Joyner Male 02:03:15 --
96 Edward Jones Male 02:05:41 --
97 Paul Robinson Male Heyford Aardvarks 02:06:02 --
98 Julie Godfrey Female 02:06:11 --
99 Sharon Mitchell-Hall Female Wootton Road Runners 02:06:42 --
100 Sarah Marsh Female Bearbrook Running Club 02:06:59 --
101 Jeremy HALL Male 02:07:03 --
102 Daniel Wilkins Male 02:07:17 --
103 Jamie Jamieson Male 02:07:18 --
104 Phillippa Cheshire Female 02:07:21 --
105 David Bevan Male 02:08:24 --
106 Surjit Singh Male 02:08:30 --
107 Elizabeth Anderson Female Marlborough Running Club 02:08:34 --
109 Chris Beckingham Male 02:08:40 --
110 Lisa Roberts Female 02:08:41 --
111 Kieran Gale Male 02:08:42 --
113 Tyrone Lewis Male 02:09:10 --
114 Colin Lester Male 02:09:40 --
115 Rachel Payne Female Heyford Aardvarks 02:09:41 --
116 Philip Humphreys Male 02:10:36 --
117 Louise Thomas Female 02:11:44 --
118 Greg Heath Male 02:12:05 --
119 Stuart Proudlock Male 02:13:17 --
122 Anne Counter Female Daventry Road Runners 02:15:43 --
123 Saurabh Rana Male 02:16:43 --
124 Tessa Browning Female alchester RC 02:17:09 --
125 Katy Storey Female 02:17:12 --
126 Faye Armstrong Female 02:17:19 --
127 Kelly Tester Female 02:17:21 --
128 Kate Sutton Female Adderbury Running Club 02:18:20 --
129 Janet Walsh Female 02:18:55 Claimed
130 Peter Walsh Male 02:18:56 --
131 Saoirse Daly Female 02:19:35 --
132 Jon Chaplin Male 02:19:37 --
133 Ombline Damy Female 02:20:19 --
134 Amanda Jamieson Female 02:20:51 --
135 Graham Teagle Male 02:22:57 --
136 Debbie Azam Female 02:23:03 --
137 Michael Smith Female 02:23:06 --
138 Jo Robson Female 02:23:36 --
139 Neil McKain Male 02:26:56 --
141 Iain Dickson Male Heyford Aardvarks 02:28:51 --
142 Richard Barbe Male 02:28:59 --
143 Christie Robertson Female 02:29:00 --
144 Nicola Murr Female Redway Runners 02:30:02 --
145 James Loseby Male 02:31:19 --
146 Thomas Morrow Male 02:31:28 --
147 Rose Ndolo Female 02:31:42 --
148 Louise Brown Female 02:31:46 --
149 Kerry Shevlan Female Redway Runners 02:34:33 --
150 Cheri Haden Female Cherwell Runners and Joggers 02:34:41 --
151 Steve Ryatt Male 02:34:45 --
152 Holly Taplin Female 02:37:30 --
153 Sharen McCarthy Female 02:41:45 --
154 Shauna Phare Female 02:42:41 Claimed
155 Sarah Stokes Female 02:44:40 --
156 Shripad Kamat Male 02:52:25 Claimed
157 Sandeep Nikam Male 02:52:26 --