Frome Half Marathon, 10K, 5K & Family Fun Run

Next Race: 18/07/2021 + 3 others

5K Results


21/07/2019, 10:00
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Time Action
1 Sergio Male 00:16:39 --
2 Peter Grist Male Team Bath Athletics Club 00:17:16 --
4 Benjamin Mahoney Male Yeovil Town RRC 00:17:34 --
5 Benjamin Sommerville Male 00:17:49 --
6 Dermot Broderick Male 00:17:57 Claimed
7 Tom Markey Male Avon Valley Runners 00:18:26 --
8 Joseph Markey Male Avon Valley Runners 00:18:27 --
9 Jake Pearce Male 00:18:52 Claimed
10 Sam Fordham Male 00:18:53 Claimed
12 James Bishop Male 00:20:00 --
13 Chris Burghes Male 00:20:13 Claimed
14 Jack Bishop Male 00:20:20 Claimed
15 Jojo Streatfeild-james Male 00:20:22 Claimed
16 Victoria Roberts Female 00:20:58 --
17 Zachary Rafferty Male 00:21:17 Claimed
18 Caroline Rea Female Frome running club 00:21:41 --
19 Louis Walker Male 00:22:00 --
20 Daniel Crocker Male Frome Triathlon Club 00:22:05 --
21 Joanne Fordham Female Frome running club 00:22:11 --
22 Keith Hiscott Male 00:22:16 --
23 Andrew Chin Male 00:23:00 Claimed
24 Samuel Evans Male Frome running club 00:23:11 Claimed
25 Phoebe Evans Female 00:23:13 Claimed
26 Adrian Broderick Male 00:23:14 --
27 William Smith Male 00:23:21 Claimed
28 Ian Boots Male 00:23:26 Claimed
29 Dylan Hill Male 00:23:28 --
30 Tyler Maule Male Somer AC 00:23:34 Claimed
31 Kieran Merritt Male 00:23:41 --
33 Ollie Francis Male 00:23:53 Claimed
34 Matthew Rowe Male Lucy Thomas 00:24:17 --
36 Ben Carver 00:24:20 --
37 Chrissy Penny Female Frome Triathlon Club 00:24:28 --
38 Oliver Merritt Male 00:24:40 Claimed
39 Barb Turner Female 00:24:45 --
40 Sam Cotterell Male 00:25:01 Claimed
41 David Gatward Male 00:25:03 --
42 Murilo Loffi Male 00:25:09 --
43 Julian Thomas Male 00:25:22 --
44 Emma Maisey Female 00:25:32 --
45 Nick Dove Male Nick dove 00:25:34 --
47 Matthew Palmer Male 00:25:51 --
48 Olive Keech Female 00:25:55 --
49 Stuart Donnelly Male 00:26:08 --
50 Will Durston Male 00:26:15 --
52 Rio Collett-Newell Male Frome Triathlon Club Juniors 00:26:22 --
52 Joe Searle Male 00:26:22 --
54 Stephen Hartill Male 00:26:26 Claimed
56 Ben Davies Male 00:26:37 --
57 Matthew Graham Male Frome RFC U14 00:26:40 Claimed
58 Lucy Williams Female 00:26:51 --
59 Ben Turner Male 00:26:54 Claimed
60 Shaun Breen Male 00:27:11 --
61 John Bryant-jefferies Male 00:27:32 Claimed
62 Steve Tozer Male 00:27:33 --
63 Lisa Dorney Female Run Bath 00:27:38 --
64 Tom Fulbrook Male Frome Triathlon Club 00:27:54 Claimed
65 Alexander Loverdos Male 00:28:00 Claimed
67 Nicola Carr Female 00:28:05 --
68 Paul Sweet Male 00:28:19 --
69 Rhiannon Rafferty Female 00:28:21 --
70 Joel Newland Male 00:28:25 --
71 Brennan Doyle Male 00:28:30 Claimed
72 Emma Bellward Female 00:28:32 --
73 Jo Knight Female Affinity Wellbeing 00:28:35 --
74 Wallis Moore Female 00:28:38 --
75 Louisa March Female 00:28:40 --
76 Flynn Mchardy Male 00:28:45 Claimed
79 Sally Williams Female 00:28:47 Claimed
80 Richard Brooks Male 00:28:48 --
81 Mary Evans Female Frome running club 00:28:50 Claimed
82 Emma Evans Female Frome running club 00:28:51 --
83 Robert Clayton Male 00:28:52 --
83 Arabella Grubb Female 00:28:52 --
86 Jeremy Miller Male 00:29:02 --
87 Jack Fisher Male 00:29:10 Claimed
87 Robert Ogden Male 00:29:10 Claimed
90 Shaun Scammell Male 00:29:11 --
91 Ian Sanderson Male 00:29:12 --
92 Tristan Anderson Male 00:29:14 Claimed
93 Leonard Snook Male 00:29:29 Claimed
94 Bethany Pillinger Female 00:29:39 --
96 Oscar Chin Male 00:29:52 Claimed
98 Dylan Oliver Male 00:30:01 --
99 Fleur Sadd Female 00:30:09 --
100 Jessica Hall Female 00:30:20 --
101 Brad Martin Male 00:30:22 --
102 Amanda Anne Female 00:30:38 --
103 Clare Timbrell Female 00:30:44 --
104 Danielle Jonker Female 00:30:52 --
105 Sarah Denning Female 00:30:58 --
106 Lucy Taylor Female 00:31:11 --
107 Jacob Smith Male 00:31:12 --
108 Danielle Stobie Female 00:31:18 --
109 Tracy Matthews Female 00:31:19 --
110 Laura Green Female 00:31:26 --
111 Paul Davies Male 00:31:27 Claimed
112 Anthony Robinson Male 00:31:28 --
113 Emma Jupp Female Wells City Harriers 00:31:34 --
114 Matthew Willis Male Frome Triathlon Club 00:31:37 Claimed
115 Michelle Drewitt Female Somer AC 00:31:41 --
116 Holly Gilson Female 00:31:46 Claimed
117 Daphne Roddis Female 00:31:50 --
118 Natalie Tan Female 00:31:58 --
119 Adam Marshall Male 00:32:00 --
120 Jo Eyers Female 00:32:07 --
121 Sam Lyes Male 00:32:08 Claimed
122 Tim Bailey Male 00:32:13 --
123 Eleanor Hollingworth Female 00:32:15 --
124 Sophie Day Female 00:32:22 --
125 Jordan Siswick Female 00:32:39 --
126 Daniel Fawcett Male 00:32:45 --
127 Edward Layton-Short Male 00:32:47 --
128 Becky Case Female 00:32:49 --
129 Harry Hintze Male 00:32:51 --
129 Robyn Milverton Female 00:32:51 --
131 James Veakins Male 00:32:54 --
133 Scarlet Kincaid Female Frome running club 00:33:04 --
134 Callum Nicholls Male 00:33:05 --
135 Charlene Snelling Female 00:33:07 --
135 Sarah Elkins Female 00:33:07 --
137 Chloe Fisher Female 00:33:24 Claimed
138 Kirsty Holborn Female 00:33:30 --
139 Elijah Gatward Male 00:33:36 --
140 Naomi Abdoolraheem Female 00:33:47 --
142 Nigel Williams Male Frome running club 00:33:56 --
143 Sue Eley Female 00:33:57 Claimed
144 Dave Perrett Male Frome running club 00:33:59 --
144 Sam Perrett Male 00:33:59 Claimed
146 Jon Perrett Male 00:34:01 --
147 Louis Burghes Male 00:34:06 Claimed
148 Sindy Liang Female 00:34:09 Claimed
149 Amy Hartill Female 00:34:13 Claimed
150 Rogerio Bardini Male 00:34:40 Claimed
151 Kym Paxton Female 00:34:53 --
153 Peter Hurle Male 00:35:01 --
154 Sue Paxton Female 00:35:03 --
156 Laura Smith Female 00:35:32 --
156 Rhianna Williams Female 00:35:32 --
159 Rebekah Jones Female 00:35:50 --
160 Liz Mead Female 00:35:53 --
160 Ben Starr Male 00:35:53 --
162 Kay Williams Female 00:36:07 --
163 Alison Collins Female 00:36:32 --
165 Adam Sellers Male 00:36:37 --
165 Lucy Thomas Female 00:36:37 Claimed
167 Roslyn Lintern Female 00:36:50 Claimed
168 Alistair Neath Male 00:37:03 Claimed
168 Elisa Neath Female 00:37:03 --
170 Susan Barker Female Paxcroft Road Runners 00:37:04 --
171 Tina Bartlett Female 00:37:05 --
172 Charlie Benton Male 00:37:16 Claimed
173 Joanna Kusznerko Female 00:37:19 --
176 Susie Gilmore Female 00:37:38 --
177 Becky Lyes Female 00:37:56 --
179 Michael Lintern Male 00:38:04 Claimed
180 Amanda King Female 00:38:14 --
181 Steven Greenwood Male 00:38:33 Claimed
182 Emma Eastwood Female 00:39:07 --
182 Paul Carver Male 00:39:07 --
182 Ducan Penelhum Male 00:39:07 --
182 Julie Penelhum-wright Female 00:39:07 Claimed
186 Sandra Deodher Female 00:39:18 --
187 Amy Wye Female 00:39:29 Claimed
188 Leanne Verwey Female 00:39:30 --
189 Susan Gatward Female 00:39:35 --
190 Jade Ogden Female 00:39:37 Claimed
192 Katy Brickley Female 00:39:51 --
193 Edith Wilson Female 00:39:53 Claimed
194 Catherine Gilmore Female 00:39:54 --
195 Amy Everson Female 00:40:10 Claimed
195 Duncan Everson Male Lonely Goats Running Club 00:40:10 --
197 Louise Curtis Female 00:40:17 --
198 Shona Stein Female 00:40:28 --
200 Frances Krige Female 00:41:35 --
202 Jane Farr Female 00:42:00 --
203 Jacqui Browne Female 00:42:01 --
203 Sarah King Female 00:42:01 --
205 Nicholas Cleave Male 00:42:18 --
206 Sara Butler Female 00:42:21 --
207 Ellie Seviour Female 00:43:37 --
208 Charlotte Woodall Female 00:44:05 --
209 Lois McPherson Female 00:44:06 --
210 Richie Appleton Male Shrewton Ruunning Club 00:44:43 --
211 Amy Curtis Female 00:44:48 --
212 Amy Corrigan Female 00:44:53 --
213 Matthew Fearnehough Male 00:45:04 --
213 Esme Holmes-Mackie Female 00:45:04 --
215 Mandy Edwards Female 00:45:28 --
216 Luke Garrish Male 00:45:43 --
217 Sarah Westmacott Female 00:46:12 --
217 Rachel Bartlett Female 00:46:12 --
219 Charlotte Wye Female 00:46:31 --
219 Daniel Wye Male 00:46:31 --
221 Eva Burghes Female 00:47:30 Claimed
222 David Burghes Male 00:47:40 --
223 Tim Burghes Male 00:47:41 Claimed
224 James Benton Male 00:47:55 --
225 JAC WILKINS Female 00:48:23 --
226 Thom Weare Male 00:48:36 --
227 Natalia Bardini Female 00:48:37 Claimed
228 Judith Anderson Female Frome running club 00:49:17 --
229 Julie Peppin Female Lonely Goats Running Club 00:51:49 --
230 Becky Nicolson Female 00:53:06 --
231 Fiona Green Female 00:53:24 --
231 Katherine Bray Female 00:53:24 --
233 Andrea Asbury Female 00:53:25 --
234 Catharine Howard-Evans Female 00:54:27 --
235 Lesley Hughes Female 00:54:37 --
236 Will Plenty Male Will Plenty 01:02:54 --
237 Zac Alsop Male 01:02:55 --
238 Josh Payne-Gover Male 01:02:56 --