Dorney Lake Half Marathon, 10K and 5K

Next Race: 08/11/2020 + 15 others

Dorney Lake, Eton College Rowing Centre, off Court Lane, Dorney, Windsor, Berkshire. SL4 6FJ

10K Results


23/02/2020, 09:45
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Time Action
1 Matthew Orford Male Lichfield Running Club 00:34:07 Claimed
2 Matthew Davies Male Reading Roadrunners 00:35:50 --
3 Adam Chandler Male 00:39:28 --
4 Daniel Smith Male 00:41:03 --
5 Ben Flynn Male 00:41:59 --
6 Maximilian Haubensak Male 00:44:21 --
7 Richard Hounsome Male 00:44:40 --
8 Sam Agace Male 00:44:44 --
9 Roman Martin Male Reading Roadrunners 00:44:46 --
10 Harry Pennington Male 00:45:02 --
11 Dillon Slade Male 00:45:37 --
12 Barnaby Ellis Male 00:45:39 Claimed
13 Alec Feakes Male 00:45:56 --
14 Jonathan Worsley Male 00:46:09 --
15 Mark Mcleod Male 00:46:19 --
16 Matthew Long Male 00:46:38 --
17 John Sills Male 00:47:21 --
18 Ryan Foggoa Male 00:48:00 --
19 Nipun Payagalage-Don Male 00:48:08 --
20 Adelle Heath Female 00:48:10 --
21 Jonathan Shanmuganathan Male 00:48:15 --
22 David Peek Male 00:48:18 --
23 Scott Fryer Male 00:48:35 --
24 Leonie Edwards Female 00:48:38 --
25 Jasdeep Hunjan Male 00:48:53 --
26 Rebecca Hall Female Finch Coasters 00:48:55 --
27 Toby Khan Male 00:49:16 Claimed
28 Tom Wyatt Male 00:50:00 --
29 Jon Corby Male 00:50:28 --
30 Subashini Thomas Female Finch Coasters 00:50:30 --
31 Tom O'Brien Male 00:51:00 --
32 Adam Khan Male 00:51:09 --
33 Rajiv Cahannac Male 00:51:16 --
34 Will Barendt Male 00:51:27 --
35 Dan Quinn Male 00:51:49 --
36 Ed Popplewell Male 00:52:11 --
37 Marek Butrymowicz Male 00:52:26 --
38 Craig Robinson Male 00:52:51 --
39 Sophie Roche Female 00:53:00 --
40 Penny Elliott Female Waverley Harriers 00:53:16 --
41 Jason Bagley Male 00:53:33 --
42 Ann Martin Female 00:53:34 --
43 Natasha Feiner Female 00:53:45 --
44 James Bird Male 00:54:04 --
45 Jack Shackleton Male 00:54:05 --
46 Vanessa Maple Female City of Salisbury AC & RC 00:54:21 --
47 Matthew Brown Male 00:54:29 --
48 Andrew Warriner Male 00:54:44 --
49 Sarah Gomme Female Fordy Runs Running Club 00:55:07 --
50 Darryl Palmer Male 00:55:17 --
51 Tom Gladdis Male 00:55:33 --
52 Ryan Meakes Male 00:55:38 --
53 Chris Bailey Male 00:55:41 --
53 Hannah Christie Female 00:55:41 --
55 Clive Hart Male 00:55:46 --
56 Jeanette Plews Female 00:55:52 --
57 Jago Pickering Male 00:57:12 --
58 Penny Reeves Female 00:57:31 --
59 Jamie Reeves Male 00:57:32 --
60 Georgina Martin Female Lichfield Running Club 00:57:41 --
61 Christopher Rees Male 00:57:44 --
62 Liz Jeyasingham Female 00:57:53 --
63 Grace Turner Female East London Runners 00:57:58 --
64 Roseann Worthington Female 00:58:01 Claimed
65 Rhys Maitland-Jones Male Dacorum and Tring Road Runners 00:58:20 --
66 Anna Houghton Female 00:58:23 --
67 Terry Wade Male 00:58:35 --
68 Richie Byrne Male 00:58:38 --
69 Orissa Llewelyn Female 00:59:26 --
70 Beth Bodin Female 00:59:29 --
71 Stephen Pankhurst Male 00:59:44 --
72 Claire Franks Female 00:59:49 --
73 Jon Jeffries Male 01:00:04 --
74 Sara Fay Female 01:00:15 --
75 Olivia Badnell Female 01:00:18 --
76 Charlie Duffy Male 01:00:19 --
77 Tim Healy Male 01:00:26 --
78 Lauren Jones Female 01:00:32 --
79 Karina Jildize Female Vegan Runners 01:00:41 --
80 Sheila Watts Female 01:00:57 --
81 Lisa Patient Female 01:01:05 --
82 Lucy Wade Female Marlow Striders 01:01:08 --
83 Kiera Ridge Female 01:01:29 --
84 Kari Anne Female 01:01:50 --
85 Edward Rackstraw Male Hatch Warren Runners 01:02:27 --
86 Jade Johnson Female 01:02:49 --
87 JULIE DRAKES Female reading joggers 01:03:02 --
87 Louise Dix Female 01:03:02 --
89 Ian Davis Male 01:04:19 --
89 Laura Woodward Female 01:04:19 --
91 Trixie Johnson Female vegan runners UK 01:04:30 --
92 Rachel Corrigan Female Tadworth AC 01:05:19 --
93 Leanne Brown Female 01:05:51 --
94 Kate Bunce Female 01:07:23 --
95 Erica Roberts Female 01:08:25 --
96 Alan Dorling Male 01:11:11 --
97 Kate Douglas Female 01:11:13 --
98 Katharine Salmon Female 01:12:10 --
99 Camilla Wood Female 01:12:26 --
100 Elspeth Douglas Female 01:14:09 --
101 Alison Phillips Female 01:15:29 --
102 Sabina Younus Female 01:16:21 --
103 Stacey Parker Female 01:17:27 --
104 Naima Zeb Female 01:35:49 --
105 David Oxlade Male #FATBASTARDRUNNING 01:39:22 --