Purple Patch Running : Dorney Lake Half Marathon, 10K and 5K - Past Results

Dorney Lake Half Marathon, 10K and 5K

Next Race: 07/11/2021 + 1 other

Dorney Lake, Lake End Road, Eton College, WINDSOR. SL4 6FJ

10K Results


26/01/2020, 09:45
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Time Action
1 Sam Barley Male Runners Retreat 00:36:43 Claim
2 Andy Yiannouzis Female 00:37:42 Claim
3 Josh Chivers Male 00:38:01 Claim
4 Sean Kalkwarf Male 00:38:36 Claim
5 Anthony Hall Male Maidenhead 00:38:57 Claim
6 Chris Roberts Male 00:39:42 Claim
7 Tom Hedges Male 00:39:44 Claim
8 John Johnson Male RAF Athletics 00:40:12 Claim
9 Steve Howliston Male 00:40:56 Claim
10 Craig Sullivan Male Woking AC 00:41:05 Claim
11 Tom Preskett Male 00:41:25 Claim
12 Lee Charles Male Evo Tri 00:41:32 Claim
13 Chris McIsaac Male 00:42:39 Claim
14 Andy Taylor Male RAF Athletics 00:43:17 Claim
15 Matthew Handley Male Evolution Triathlon Club 00:43:50 Claim
16 Rachel Harling Female 00:44:27 Claim
17 Alasdair Romanes Male 00:44:35 Claim
18 Alex Drizen Male Watford Joggers 00:44:46 Claim
19 Stephen Badenski Male 00:44:57 Claim
20 Jo Johnson Female RAF Athletics 00:45:09 Claimed
21 Ian Wilkinson Male 00:45:12 Claim
22 Giles Pavey Male 00:45:48 Claim
23 Gareth Morgan Male 00:45:55 Claim
24 T Kirk Male 00:46:44 Claim
25 Andrew Dunderdale Male 00:48:04 Claim
26 Anthony Harrison Male Winston Runners 00:48:12 Claim
27 Tom Kingsbury Male 00:48:24 Claim
28 Stephen Askew Male 00:48:54 Claim
29 Rhodri Phillips Male 00:49:02 Claim
30 Becky Haseldine Female 00:49:03 Claim
31 Michael Little Male 00:49:12 Claim
32 Nikki Watts Female 00:49:33 Claim
33 Chris Andrews Male 00:49:49 Claim
34 Jim Hodgkins Male 00:50:06 Claim
35 Kirsty Skrzypczak Female 00:50:09 Claim
36 Craig Woodward Male 00:50:16 Claim
37 Lindsey Millward Female 00:50:21 Claim
38 Gurmit Singh Male Sikh in the City 00:50:47 Claim
39 Emily Cooper Female windle valley 00:50:50 Claim
40 Maureen Lucas Female Lonely Goat Running Club 00:50:59 Claim
41 Georgie Allen Female 00:51:02 Claim
42 Holly Brown Female 00:51:10 Claim
43 James Taylor Male 00:51:12 Claim
44 Gregg Robertson Male Shepperton Running Group 00:51:14 Claim
45 Gemma Forman Female 00:51:41 Claim
46 Frazer McArdell Male 00:51:50 Claim
47 Tim Hanchet Male 00:52:00 Claim
48 James Gosnold Male 00:52:11 Claim
49 Paul Reader Male 00:52:22 Claim
50 Gregg Woodier Male 00:52:24 Claim
51 Mark Langford Male 00:52:27 Claim
52 Louise Goldsmith Female 00:52:43 Claim
53 Luke Sadler Male 00:52:46 Claim
54 Mark Power Male 00:52:51 Claim
55 Sarah Carter Female 00:52:52 Claim
56 Rhonda Harrower Female Bracknell forest Runners and 00:52:57 Claim
57 Gary Thorpe Male 00:53:19 Claim
58 Darren Moore Male 00:53:24 Claim
59 Faye Hasler Female Vegan Runners UK & Maidenhead Athletics Club 00:53:26 Claim
60 Guy Butler Male 00:53:37 Claim
61 Leanne Tucker Female 00:53:58 Claim
62 Sarah Easingwood-Wilson Female 00:54:02 Claim
63 Ben Race Male 00:54:15 Claim
64 Colin Arndt Male 00:54:53 Claim
65 Ravinder Singh Male Sikh in the City 00:55:02 Claim
66 Connor Ward Male 00:55:07 Claim
67 Jose Pestana Male 00:55:37 Claim
68 James Brinicombe Male 00:55:52 Claim
69 Benjamin Barrett Male 00:55:54 Claim
70 Brian Oxbrough Male 00:56:18 Claim
71 Rachel Wanford Female Burnham Joggers 00:56:22 Claim
72 Dan Trudgen Male 00:57:02 Claim
73 Gillian Undery Female 00:57:27 Claim
74 Gordon Guest Male Slinn Allstars 00:57:43 Claim
75 Connor Curtis Male 00:57:53 Claim
76 Gail Murray Female 00:58:15 Claim
77 Jane Pavey Female 00:58:34 Claim
78 Richard Dieppe Male 00:58:48 Claim
79 Jayne Littlejohn Female Vale of Aylesbury 00:59:01 Claim
80 Lindsey Claydon Female 00:59:02 Claim
81 Amelia Padmore Female 00:59:05 Claim
82 Matt King Male 00:59:09 Claim
83 Maria Lock Female 00:59:13 Claim
84 Susanne Regnersen Female 00:59:21 Claim
85 Jennifer Green Female 00:59:24 Claim
86 Alice Wainwright Female 01:00:05 Claimed
86 Jessica Greener Female 01:00:05 Claim
88 Nicola Hunt Female 01:00:11 Claim
89 Tracy Woodman Female 01:00:18 Claim
90 David Wood Male 01:00:24 Claim
91 Penny Schenkel Female 01:00:32 Claim
92 Leon Pelekanou Male 01:00:34 Claim
93 Phoebe Keene Female Evesham Vale Running Club 01:00:57 Claim
94 Lucy Foster Female 01:00:59 Claim
95 Jenny Buterchi Female 01:01:31 Claim
96 Claire Stephens Female 01:01:33 Claimed
97 Garry Belcher Male 01:01:35 Claim
98 Hazel Crompton Female 01:01:45 Claim
99 Nicola Kingsbeer Female 01:01:46 Claim
100 Kim Shamtally Female 01:01:50 Claim
101 Roy Barthalomew Male 01:02:36 Claimed
102 Louise Hacking Female 01:02:48 Claim
103 LYNN Pyman Female bracknell forest runners 01:03:14 Claim
104 Gurmail Singh Male Sikh in the City 01:03:34 Claim
105 Shirley Williams Female Devizes Running Club 01:03:38 Claim
106 Jenny Wilson Female Overton Harriers and AC 01:04:08 Claim
107 Laura Chandler Female Reading Roadrunners 01:04:35 Claim
108 Rachel Colcombe Female Fordy Runs 01:04:42 Claim
109 Margarita Bromberg Female 01:04:47 Claim
110 Olivia Gayler Female 01:04:51 Claim
111 Sarah Barrow Female 01:05:28 Claim
112 David Dore Male 01:05:40 Claim
112 Susanna Campos Female 01:05:40 Claim
114 Charandit Singh Male Sikh in the City 01:05:49 Claim
115 Elizabeth Fraser Female 01:06:20 Claim
116 Sarah Hart Female 01:06:24 Claim
117 Graham Goldsmith Male 01:06:34 Claim
118 Gillian Allison Female 01:07:29 Claim
119 Abigail Arris Female 01:07:39 Claim
120 Sarah Walmsley Female 01:07:40 Claim
121 Louise Turner Female 01:07:48 Claim
122 Nathalie Green Female 01:07:54 Claim
123 Debbie Smith Female 01:09:23 Claim
124 Leanne Brown Female 01:10:20 Claim
125 Thomas Malins Male 01:10:24 Claim
126 Kishore Dhanasekaran Male 01:10:32 Claim
127 Robert Opoku Male 01:10:44 Claim
128 Vicky Crouch Female 01:11:06 Claim
129 Sue Owen Female Runnyhoneys 01:11:13 Claim
130 Sarah Wright Female 01:11:40 Claim
131 Marie Merrifield Female 01:11:41 Claim
132 Barbara Newton Female 01:11:50 Claim
133 Costel Buterchi Male 01:11:56 Claim
134 Danielle Holloway Female 01:14:34 Claim
135 Alexa Whitten Female 01:14:46 Claim
136 Joanne Hendrie-Henderson Female reading joggers 01:17:57 Claim
137 Emily Burton Female 01:18:43 Claim
137 Jake Corcoran Male 01:18:43 Claim
139 Sara Sampson Female 01:22:49 Claim
140 Loganayagi Murugan Female 01:23:28 Claim
140 Rajeswari Sankaranarayanan Female 01:23:28 Claim
142 David Brinck Male 01:27:07 Claim
142 Coreena Brinck Female 01:27:07 Claim
144 Jessica Violet Female 01:29:09 Claim
145 Walter Thorpe Male Basingstoke and Mid Hants AC 01:32:15 Claim