Dorney Lake Half Marathon, 10K and 5K

Next Race: 22/05/2021 + 3 others

Dorney Lake, Lake End Road, Eton College, WINDSOR. SL4 6FJ

Half Marathon Results


26/01/2020, 09:45
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Time Action
1 David Bell Male 01:13:33 Claim
2 Felix Allen Male hercules wimbledon ac 01:20:06 Claim
3 Neal Jeffs Male Road Runners Club (UK) 01:21:18 Claim
4 Adam Bayliss Male 01:21:59 Claim
5 Joseph Gosling Male 01:24:56 Claim
6 Thomas Ventress Male 01:25:00 Claim
7 Sam Prisk Male 01:26:26 Claim
8 Chris Morgan Male 01:26:51 Claim
9 Adam Austin Male 01:30:04 Claim
10 Jason Rustage Male 01:30:46 Claim
11 Victoria Simon-Shore Female HIGH GATE HARRIERS  01:31:27 Claim
12 Neil Johnson Male 01:31:41 Claim
13 Jack Andrews Male 01:31:47 Claim
14 Matthew O'Brien Male 01:32:30 Claim
15 Theo Alexander Male 01:32:38 Claim
16 Adrian Savery Male 01:33:14 Claim
17 Vincent Lee Male Serpentine Rc 01:33:32 Claim
18 Andrew Gates Male Serpentine Running and Athletics Club 01:34:50 Claim
19 Paul Stephens Male Redway Runners 01:34:56 Claim
20 Samuel Phelps Male 01:35:28 Claim
21 Steve Smith Male 01:35:54 Claim
22 Owen Williams Male 01:36:29 Claim
23 Sophie Tomaszczyk Female West4Harriers 01:36:31 Claim
24 Sam Hall Male 01:36:48 Claim
25 David Dukes Male 01:38:08 Claim
26 Charlie Reeve Male 01:38:52 Claim
27 Martin Blake Male Hillingdon Triathletes 01:39:39 Claim
28 Matthew Zdyrko Male 01:39:41 Claim
29 Alison Boston Female 01:39:46 Claim
30 George Coll Male 01:39:55 Claim
31 Alex Henry Male 01:40:17 Claim
32 Paul Kuiken Male 01:40:18 Claim
33 Kevin McCartney Male 01:41:13 Claim
34 Greg Robinson Male 01:41:39 Claim
35 Joe Crump Male 01:41:55 Claim
36 Andrea Finnigan Female Kidlington Running Club 01:42:11 Claim
37 Luke Rickett Male 01:42:26 Claim
38 Anthony Borden Male 01:42:49 Claim
39 Helen Butler Female 01:43:25 Claim
40 David Emery Male 01:44:06 Claim
41 Rachael Woolhead Female 01:44:46 Claim
42 Seamus Hannigan Male 01:46:08 Claim
43 Tim Smee Male 01:46:35 Claim
44 Andrew Turner Male 01:47:08 Claim
45 Owen Frost Male 01:47:40 Claim
46 Avi-John Whittaker Male 01:47:56 Claim
47 Michael Taylor Male 01:49:54 Claim
48 Jethro Barnsley Male 01:50:51 Claim
49 Rob Bell Male 01:51:11 Claim
50 Sean Flynn Male 01:51:17 Claim
51 Joe Gladstone Female 01:52:18 Claim
52 Jim Brown Male 01:52:26 Claim
53 Dan Day Male 01:53:22 Claim
54 Oliver Dimbylow Male 01:53:30 Claim
55 Sarah Del Female 01:53:35 Claim
56 Jonathan Workman Male 01:53:55 Claim
57 Darren Phillips Male 01:54:07 Claim
58 Elisabeth Easton Female 01:54:10 Claim
59 Ian Stark Male 01:54:32 Claim
60 Alasdair Mckinnon Male 01:54:34 Claim
61 Miroslava Bobeva Female 01:54:36 Claim
62 John Laverick Male Redway Runners 01:54:37 Claim
63 Sophie Rees Female 01:54:43 Claim
64 George Greenaway Male 01:54:59 Claim
65 Tom Copping Male 01:55:10 Claim
66 Mike Gatehouse Male 01:56:01 Claim
67 Paul Kingsbeer Male 01:57:01 Claim
68 Tom Owen Male 01:57:22 Claim
68 Richard Summers Male Marlow Striders 01:57:22 Claim
70 Natalie Bliss Female Thame Runners 01:57:35 Claim
71 Darren Hall Male 01:57:43 Claim
72 Tom Clipsham Male 01:57:57 Claim
73 Joe Bellinger Male 01:57:58 Claim
74 Tracy Upton Female 01:58:03 Claim
75 John Wright Male Army Triathlon Association 01:59:16 Claim
76 James Nisbet Male 01:59:31 Claim
77 Callum Minton Male 01:59:42 Claim
78 Laura Delaney Female 02:00:10 Claim
79 Matt Holder Male 02:00:15 Claim
80 Jady Jones Female Redway Runners 02:00:47 Claim
81 Vidhyasagar Balakrishnan Male 02:03:50 Claim
82 Don Bigley Male Shinfield Running Club 02:04:14 Claim
83 Attila Raczkevy Male 02:04:31 Claim
84 Amy O+baker Female 02:04:43 Claim
85 Sarah Pithers Female Overton Harriers and AC 02:05:22 Claim
86 Katie Brothers Female Overton Harriers and AC 02:05:23 Claim
87 Glynis Wiles Female Redway Runners 02:05:58 Claim
88 Beau Grady Male 02:06:06 Claim
89 Lionel Sharon Male 02:08:12 Claim
90 Aza Carter Female 02:08:14 Claim
91 Lisa Thorn Female Orion Harriers 02:09:22 Claim
92 Ally Mahoney Female 02:09:43 Claim
93 Sarah Stednitz Female 02:11:07 Claim
94 Alexandra Payne Female Epsom Oddballs 02:11:46 Claim
95 Thomas Morrow Male 02:12:35 Claim
96 Roma Daniels-Byng Female 02:12:39 Claim
97 Romin Tehrani Male 02:13:55 Claim
98 Martin Palmieri Male Redway Runners 02:14:22 Claim
99 Skye Meelboom Female London City Runners 02:16:04 Claim
100 Fleur Morgan Female 02:17:18 Claim
101 Eiman Elbanhawy Female 02:17:35 Claim
102 Sam Merritt Male 02:19:49 Claim
103 Rachel Asbridge Female 02:20:33 Claim
104 A Kuiken Female 02:23:14 Claim
105 Michelle Ball Female Wargrave Runners 02:24:42 Claim
106 Clare Tyson Female 02:26:52 Claim
107 Amanda Mesler Female 02:27:25 Claim
108 SARAH GREEN Female 02:27:46 Claim
108 Lisa Green Female Worthing and District Harriers 02:27:46 Claim
110 Elliot Gould Male 02:30:08 Claim
111 Sophie Savery Female 02:30:41 Claim
112 Ashley Green Male 02:30:42 Claim
113 Craig Swyer Male 02:31:33 Claim
114 Sue Richards Female 02:32:24 Claim
115 Deborah Ellis Female B2R 02:33:45 Claim
116 Sheila Hopcraft Female Fordy Runs 02:35:40 Claim
117 David Edwards Male 02:43:55 Claim
117 Nikki Patterson Female 02:43:55 Claim
119 Alan Gignoux Male 02:53:22 Claim
120 Jamie Simpson Male 02:53:43 Claim
121 Rose Sandall Female 02:59:54 Claim