Spire Bushey 10K 14 07 2019 Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Category Gender Pos Net Time Categ Pos Action
1 Stephen Norris Male Watford Joggers 00:35:01 MV40 1 00:34:59 1 Claim
2 Oliver Greenstein Male Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 00:35:06 Male Senior 2 00:35:04 1 Claim
3 Thomas Grimes Male East London Runners 00:36:06 Male Senior 3 00:36:05 2 Claim
4 Justin Davis Male 00:37:13 Male Senior 4 00:37:11 3 Claim
5 Daniel Greenstein Male 00:37:22 Male Senior 5 00:37:20 4 Claim
6 Charlie Tubb Male Just Jog - Bideford 00:37:57 Male Senior 6 00:37:56 5 Claim
7 Alistair Flowers Male Gade Valley Harriers 00:38:04 Male Senior 7 00:38:02 6 Claim
8 Paul Schalker Male St. Alban striders 00:40:50 Male Senior 8 00:40:46 7 Claim
9 Gregory Fade Male Lonely Goat Running Club 00:41:10 MV50 9 00:41:07 1 Claim
10 Nick White Male 00:41:25 MV40 10 00:41:22 2 Claim
11 John Rice Male Tornado Endurance 00:41:58 MV50 11 00:41:55 2 Claim
12 Andy Smith Male 00:42:05 MV50 12 00:42:02 3 Claim
13 Colin Bunner Male Stopsley striders 00:42:27 MV50 13 00:42:25 4 Claim
14 Matthew Lowman Male 00:42:35 Male Senior 14 00:42:20 8 Claim
15 Richard Michael Male 00:42:52 MV50 15 00:42:49 5 Claim
16 Daniel Casey Male 00:43:03 Male Senior 16 00:42:28 9 Claim
17 Steve Harris Male 00:43:10 Male Senior 17 00:43:01 10 Claim
18 David Greenstein Male Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 00:43:16 MV50 18 00:43:11 6 Claim
19 Iain Betson Male HILLINGDON AC 00:43:21 MV40 19 00:43:17 3 Claim
20 Chris Helm Male Watford Joggers 00:43:31 MV40 20 00:43:24 4 Claim
21 John Mc Male 00:43:34 MV40 21 00:43:28 5 Claim
22 Edward Parker Male 00:43:41 Male Senior 22 00:43:30 11 Claim
23 Jamie Mitchell Male 00:43:47 MV40 23 00:43:38 6 Claim
24 Phil Mercer Male Gade Valley Harriers 00:43:54 MV40 24 00:43:45 7 Claim
25 Ryan Crookes-West Male Watford Joggers 00:43:58 Male Senior 25 00:43:50 12 Claim
26 Becca Hayden Female Garden city runners 00:44:02 Female Senior 1 00:44:00 1 Claim
27 Sebastian Buchmann Male 00:44:19 Male Senior 26 00:44:07 13 Claim
28 Kathryn Female 00:44:48 FV40 2 00:44:20 1 Claim
29 Nick Woodward Male 00:44:49 MV50 27 00:44:40 7 Claim
30 Richard Jones Male 00:44:56 Male Senior 28 00:44:49 14 Claim
31 Jeremy Feldman Male 00:45:06 Male Senior 29 00:44:56 15 Claim
32 Ellie Freeden Female 00:45:11 Female Senior 3 00:45:07 2 Claim
33 Craig Rose Male 00:45:18 MV40 30 00:45:12 8 Claim
34 Phil Walker Male 00:45:27 MV40 31 00:44:59 9 Claim
35 Lee Dougall Male Bracknell forest Runners 00:45:33 Male Senior 32 00:45:24 16 Claim
36 Sian Shaw Female Gade Valley Harriers 00:45:41 Female Senior 4 00:45:34 3 Claim
37 Anatole Ransom Male Watford Joggers 00:45:48 MV40 33 00:45:40 10 Claim
38 Stephen Newbold Male Hazlemere Runners 00:45:48 MV40 34 00:45:37 11
39 Paul Craig Male Suzhou Striders 00:45:52 MV40 35 00:45:39 12 Claim
40 Trevor Normoyle Male Gade Valley Harriers 00:46:03 MV40 36 00:45:52 13 Claim
41 Chris Woodward Male 00:46:08 MV50 37 00:45:39 8 Claim
42 Danny Poulton Male 00:46:12 Male Senior 38 00:45:56 17 Claim
43 Matt Cappin Male 00:46:24 MV40 39 00:46:00 14 Claim
44 Timothy Cory Male Watford harriers 00:46:58 MV50 40 00:46:41 9 Claim
45 Harry Hoxley Male 00:47:03 Male Senior 41 00:46:59 18 Claim
46 Gary Horn Male hillingdon athletic club 00:47:06 MV40 42 00:46:33 15 Claim
47 Michael Rowan Male Bournehall Primary School 00:47:12 Male Senior 43 00:47:06 19 Claim
48 Hywel Gosling Male 00:47:13 MV40 44 00:46:56 16 Claim
49 Seamus Male 00:47:20 MV40 45 00:46:50 17 Claim
50 Tracey Cotton Female Gade Valley Harriers 00:47:27 FV40 5 00:47:17 2 Claim
51 Michael Illing Male hillingdon ac 00:47:34 MV60 46 00:47:19 1 Claim
52 James Martin Male 00:47:37 MV40 47 00:47:27 18 Claim
53 Jim Montgomery Male 00:48:16 MV40 48 00:47:37 19 Claim
54 Mauro Fasti Male Watford Joggers 00:48:18 MV40 49 00:48:11 20 Claim
55 Kevin Richards Male 00:48:45 MV50 50 00:48:40 10 Claim
56 Dexter Franklin-Beck Male 00:48:49 Male Senior 51 00:48:31 20 Claim
57 Emma Cameron Female 00:48:50 FV40 6 00:48:46 3 Claim
58 Jason Lynch Male 00:49:04 Male Senior 52 00:48:50 21 Claim
59 Steve Lousley Male 00:49:11 MV40 53 00:49:00 21 Claim
60 Matthew Lobb Male 00:49:31 MV40 54 00:48:54 22 Claim
61 Damian Wright Male 00:49:47 MV40 55 00:49:18 23 Claim
62 THOMAS HANBURY Male 00:49:51 MV40 56 00:49:21 24 Claim
63 Rowan Clayton Male 00:49:53 Male Senior 57 00:49:31 22 Claim
64 Luke Oates Male 00:49:53 Male Senior 58 00:49:44 23 Claim
65 Peter Harverson Male 00:49:55 MV40 59 00:49:42 25 Claim
66 Oliver Taylor Male 00:50:12 MV40 60 00:50:00 26 Claim
67 Adam Nash Male 00:50:28 Male Senior 61 00:50:14 24 Claim
68 David Willis Male Dave’s Growlers 00:50:35 MV40 62 00:50:18 27 Claim
69 Katie Casemore Female 00:50:43 FV40 7 00:50:36 4 Claim
70 Jackie Warman Female 00:50:49 Female Senior 8 00:50:35 4 Claim
71 Daniel Wyatt Male 00:51:07 Male Senior 63 00:50:48 25 Claim
72 Richard Taylor Male 00:51:16 Male Senior 64 00:50:47 26 Claim
73 Brian Long Male 00:51:23 MV50 65 00:51:11 11 Claim
74 Mark Wardell Male 00:51:37 MV40 66 00:51:37 28 Claim
75 Michael Antunes Male 00:51:38 MV40 67 00:51:28 29 Claim
76 Victor Childs Male 00:51:39 Male Senior 68 00:51:02 27 Claim
77 Rob Potton Male Gade Valley Harriers 00:51:40 MV40 69 00:51:32 30 Claim
78 Bernard Clarke Male 00:51:41 MV50 70 00:51:15 12 Claim
79 Mohammed Hanif Male Watford Joggers 00:51:54 Male Senior 71 00:51:27 28 Claim
80 Michelle Female 00:51:58 FV40 9 00:51:47 5 Claim
81 Terry Jennings Male 00:52:09 MV40 72 00:51:49 31 Claim
82 Michael Layer Male 00:52:17 Male Senior 73 00:52:02 29 Claim
83 Marc Bleach Male 00:52:28 MV40 74 00:52:18 32 Claim
84 CHRIS BEDFORD Male 00:52:41 MV50 75 00:52:30 13 Claim
85 Jessica Carter Female 00:52:44 Female Senior 10 00:52:35 5 Claim
86 NIgel Wiggins Male Dacorum & Tring AC 00:52:52 MV40 76 00:52:27 33 Claim
87 David Male 00:53:04 Male Senior 77 00:52:36 30 Claim
88 Alan Giesenow Male 00:53:05 Male Senior 78 00:52:38 31 Claim
89 George Hoar Male 00:53:06 Male Senior 79 00:52:56 32 Claim
90 Caroline Pretty Female HILLINGDON AC 00:53:22 Female Senior 11 00:52:50 6 Claim
91 Mark Ashworth Male 00:53:24 Male Senior 80 00:53:03 33 Claim
92 Dylan Leach Male Madeleine Leach 00:53:25 Male Senior 81 00:53:18 34 Claim
93 MUSTAFA READDIE Male Dacorum and TringAC 00:53:26 MV50 82 00:53:01 14 Claim
94 Steven Waddington Male 00:53:38 MV50 83 00:53:04 15 Claim
95 David Goldberg Male 00:53:46 MV40 84 00:53:40 34 Claim
96 Theo Mandel Male 00:53:48 Male Senior 85 00:53:22 35 Claim
97 Ryan Cobb Male Bournehall Primary School 00:53:49 Male Senior 86 00:53:42 36 Claim
98 Duncan Scoular Male 00:53:49 MV40 87 00:53:35 35 Claim
99 Sacha Mandel Male 00:53:53 Male Senior 88 00:53:25 37 Claim
100 Katy Sherling Female Jog On Berkhamsted 00:53:54 FV40 12 00:53:26 6 Claim
101 David Armitage-Brain Male 00:54:22 MV60 89 00:54:10 2 Claim
102 Vicky Parslew Female 00:54:29 FV40 13 00:54:03 7 Claim
103 Alan Waldock Male 00:54:31 Male Senior 90 00:54:00 38 Claim
104 Steven Wilson Male 00:54:32 Male Senior 91 00:54:12 39 Claim
105 Richard Dunn Male 00:54:33 Male Senior 92 00:54:02 40 Claim
106 Peter Thompson Male 00:54:37 MV60 93 00:54:32 3 Claim
107 Clare Glicksman Female 00:54:41 Female Senior 14 00:54:29 7 Claim
108 Tom Whiddett Male 00:54:43 Male Senior 94 00:54:27 41 Claim
109 Debbie Woodward Female 00:54:45 FV40 15 00:54:30 8 Claim
110 Max Lewis Male 00:54:59 Male Senior 95 00:54:34 42 Claim
111 Neil French Male 00:55:04 MV40 96 00:54:45 36 Claim
112 Sasha Yakobchuk Male Hilly Fields Park 00:55:08 Male Senior 97 00:54:37 43 Claim
113 Lucy Wickens Female St Albans Striders 00:55:09 Female Senior 16 00:54:42 8 Claim
114 Zoe Willis Female Running Coaching 00:55:27 FV40 17 00:55:04 9 Claim
115 Leanne Cooper Female 00:55:58 Female Senior 18 00:55:52 9 Claim
116 Sara Female 00:55:59 FV40 19 00:55:38 10 Claim
117 Paul Heskin Male 00:56:04 MV40 98 00:55:24 37 Claim
118 Simon Collier Male 00:56:06 MV50 99 00:55:48 16 Claim
119 Ian Byford Male 00:56:23 MV60 100 00:56:01 4 Claim
120 Daniel Wilkins Male 00:56:26 Male Senior 101 00:56:24 44 Claim
121 Michael Rees Male 00:56:31 Male Senior 102 00:56:15 45 Claim
122 Peter Male 00:56:32 MV50 103 00:55:58 17 Claim
123 Darren Knoll Male 00:56:34 Male Senior 104 00:56:14 46 Claim
124 Daniel Shaw Male 00:56:47 Male Senior 105 00:56:24 47 Claim
125 Punit Goyal Male 00:57:00 Male Senior 106 00:56:54 48 Claim
126 Simon Mead Male 00:57:01 MV50 107 00:56:27 18 Claim
127 Peter Hack Male EB Bus Wa*kers 00:57:12 Male Senior 108 00:56:50 49 Claim
128 Colin Smyth Male 00:57:14 MV40 109 00:56:41 38 Claim
129 David Stanley Male 00:57:36 MV50 110 00:57:32 19 Claim
130 Russell Miller Male 00:57:45 MV40 111 00:57:10 39 Claim
131 Tony Abbott Male Team Bournehall 00:57:48 MV40 112 00:57:23 40 Claim
132 Helen Galliford Female 00:57:49 FV40 20 00:57:44 11 Claim
133 Paul Chidgey Male 00:57:58 MV60 113 00:57:25 5 Claim
134 Ben Loftus Male 00:58:11 Male Senior 114 00:57:58 50 Claim
135 Ben Robins Male 00:58:18 MV40 115 00:57:55 41 Claim
136 Rachael Everard Female Garden city runners 00:58:19 Female Senior 21 00:57:58 10 Claim
137 Pete Cole Male 00:58:23 Male Senior 116 00:57:49 51 Claim
138 Chris Ewing Male 00:58:26 MV40 117 00:58:05 42 Claim
139 Sarah Sephton Female 00:58:31 FV40 22 00:58:18 12 Claim
140 Helen Gill Female 00:58:33 FV40 23 00:58:15 13 Claim
141 Sharon Davidson Female Purple Patch Runners 00:58:36 FV40 24 00:57:58 14 Claim
142 Victoria Female 00:58:46 Female Senior 25 00:58:18 11 Claim
143 Michael Male 00:58:47 Male Senior 118 00:58:17 52 Claim
144 Dani Kirwan Female Team Bournehall 00:58:51 Female Senior 26 00:58:29 12 Claim
145 Deborah Female 00:58:58 FV40 27 00:58:50 15 Claim
146 Grace Lawrence Female 00:59:01 Female Senior 28 00:58:40 13 Claim
147 Stephen Izod Male 00:59:01 Male Senior 119 00:58:39 53 Claim
148 Helen Mitchell Female 00:59:09 FV40 29 00:59:03 16 Claim
149 Michelle Taylor Female 00:59:12 FV40 30 00:58:54 17 Claim
150 Mark McEachran Male 00:59:27 MV40 120 00:58:53 43 Claim
151 Nick Parker Male 00:59:48 Male Senior 121 00:59:33 54 Claim
152 Clare Kelly Female leighton fun runners 00:59:49 Female Senior 31 00:59:14 14 Claim
153 Luke Fuller Male 00:59:52 Male Senior 122 00:59:27 55 Claim
154 Robert Reid Male 00:59:55 MV50 123 00:59:18 20 Claim
155 Matt Wyatt Male 00:59:59 Male Senior 124 00:59:59 56 Claim
156 Leon Felgate Male 01:00:21 MV40 125 00:59:45 44 Claim
157 Penny Mcpherson Female 01:00:25 FV40 32 00:59:53 18 Claim
158 Lloyd D'souza Male 01:00:27 MV40 126 01:00:13 45 Claim
159 Jamie Wingfield Male 01:00:54 Male Senior 127 01:00:26 57 Claim
160 Louise Shaw Female 01:01:02 Female Senior 33 01:00:41 15 Claim
161 Katrina Female Lonely Goat R C 01:01:08 Female Senior 34 01:00:50 16 Claim
162 Sheila Das Female 01:01:12 FV40 35 01:00:34 19 Claim
163 Jane Pattison Female Bungay Black Dog Running Club 01:01:18 FV50 36 01:01:01 1 Claim
164 Paul Biswell Male Watford Joggers 01:01:24 MV50 128 01:01:07 21 Claim
165 Jason Biswell Male 01:01:25 Male Senior 129 01:01:06 58 Claim
166 Rob Pargetor Male 01:01:26 Male Senior 130 01:00:48 59 Claim
167 Annaliese Farnsworth Female 01:01:48 Female Senior 37 01:01:17 17 Claim
168 Linda McQuaid Female Watford Joggers 01:01:54 FV60 38 01:01:33 1 Claim
169 Rebecca Thompson Female 01:01:55 Female Senior 39 01:01:47 18 Claim
170 Alan Marsden Male 01:02:05 Male Senior 131 01:01:27 60 Claim
171 Celine Walley Female 01:02:14 FV50 40 01:01:43 2 Claim
172 Trevor PYNE Male 01:02:23 MV50 132 01:02:18 22 Claim
173 Laura Mandel Female 01:02:30 Female Senior 41 01:02:04 19 Claim
174 Matthew Jones Male 01:02:32 MV40 133 01:02:05 46 Claim
175 Trina Mansfield Female 01:02:36 FV50 42 01:02:21 3 Claim
176 Tina Pettitt Female Vegan Runners UK 01:02:37 FV50 43 01:02:23 4 Claim
177 Anna Sowerbutts Female 01:03:03 Female Senior 44 01:02:51 20 Claim
178 S Quinlan Male 01:03:05 MV40 134 01:03:02 47 Claim
179 Daniel Mackintosh Male 01:03:09 MV40 135 01:02:38 48 Claim
180 Colin Elton Male 01:03:13 MV50 136 01:03:04 23 Claim
181 Sharon Elton Female 01:03:13 FV40 45 01:03:06 20 Claim
182 Paul Galliford Male 01:03:14 MV40 137 01:03:08 49 Claim
183 Samantha Female 01:03:18 FV50 46 01:02:58 5 Claim
184 Stewart Green Male 01:03:42 MV40 138 01:03:22 50 Claim
185 Gary Shannon Male 01:03:46 MV50 139 01:03:14 24 Claim
186 Helen Female Gade Valley Harriers 01:04:02 FV40 47 01:03:30 21 Claim
187 Mark Forrester Male 01:04:09 MV50 140 01:03:36 25 Claim
188 Mary Nassiri Female 01:04:15 FV40 48 01:03:50 22 Claim
189 Paul Nurick Male 01:04:27 MV40 141 01:04:01 51 Claim
190 Grant Carnegie Male Garden City Runners 01:04:29 MV50 142 01:03:50 26 Claim
191 Sarah Stewart Female Hazlemere runners 01:04:45 FV40 49 01:04:30 23 Claim
192 Karl Enevoldson Male 01:04:50 MV50 143 01:04:11 27 Claim
193 Linda Hall Female 01:04:55 FV60 50 01:04:53 2 Claim
194 Jo Morris Female 01:04:55 FV40 51 01:04:53 24 Claim
195 Ann Commins Female 01:05:29 FV60 52 01:05:08 3 Claim
196 Clare Sullivan Female Running Coaching 01:05:29 FV40 53 01:05:29 25 Claim
197 Andreas Schwarz Male Watford Joggers 01:05:31 MV50 144 01:05:31 28 Claim
198 Elizabeth Dean Female Garden City Runners 01:05:41 FV40 54 01:05:01 26 Claim
199 Rachel Maccabee Female Spire Bushey Hospital 01:05:52 Female Senior 55 01:05:39 21 Claim
200 Catherine Creswick Female Fordy Runs 01:06:00 FV40 56 01:05:45 27 Claim
201 Claire Coleman Female 01:06:01 Female Senior 57 01:05:23 22 Claim
202 Richard Goddard Male 01:06:03 MV40 145 01:05:29 52 Claim
203 Nechama Jacobowitz Female 01:06:07 FV40 58 01:05:55 28 Claim
204 Peter Walley Male 01:06:09 MV70 146 01:05:45 1 Claim
205 Joanne Antoniou Female 01:07:26 FV50 59 01:07:02 6 Claim
206 Alma Rama Female 01:07:54 Female Senior 60 01:07:31 23 Claim
207 Rob Lewis Male 01:07:59 Male Senior 147 01:07:18 61 Claim
208 Dermott Moran Male Ukchatrun 01:08:00 MV40 148 01:07:20 53 Claim
209 Rachel Moran Female 01:08:01 Female Senior 61 01:07:22 24 Claim
210 Stuart Shear Male 01:08:03 MV40 149 01:07:59 54 Claim
211 Claire Mcdonagh Female 01:08:05 Female Senior 62 01:07:32 25 Claim
212 Katharine Lewis Female 01:08:44 Female Senior 63 01:08:02 26 Claim
213 Valentina Alla Female 01:08:49 FV40 64 01:08:26 29 Claim
214 Michelle Female 01:08:52 FV40 65 01:08:26 30 Claim
215 Christine O'shaughnessy Female 01:08:53 FV40 66 01:08:27 31 Claim
216 Merry John Female 01:08:59 FV40 67 01:08:35 32 Claim
217 Debbi2 Kelly Female 01:09:02 FV40 68 01:08:29 33 Claim
218 Douglas Mcquaid Male Watford Joggers 01:09:03 MV60 150 01:08:40 6 Claim
219 Katarina Netalaj Female 01:09:27 FV40 69 01:09:02 34 Claim
220 Jane Abbott Female 01:09:28 FV50 70 01:09:03 7 Claim
221 Graham Male 01:09:30 Male Senior 151 01:08:48 62 Claim
222 Stephanie Andrews Female 01:10:06 FV40 71 01:09:29 35 Claim
223 Derek Steel Male 01:10:31 MV60 152 01:09:56 7 Claim
224 Sally Halper Female 01:11:07 FV40 72 01:10:55 36 Claim
225 Tony Breslin Male 01:13:01 MV50 153 01:12:48 29 Claim
226 Desrae Le Female 01:13:54 FV40 73 01:13:34 37 Claim
227 Tina Clark Female ware joggers 01:15:36 FV40 74 01:14:56 38 Claim
228 Michele Geddes Female 01:15:44 FV40 75 01:15:16 39 Claim
229 Elanor Sowerbutts Female 01:17:44 Female Senior 76 01:17:26 27 Claim
230 Darren Gregory Male 01:18:25 MV50 154 01:17:47 30 Claim
231 Chris Collings Male 01:18:26 Male Senior 155 01:17:49 63 Claim
232 Gary Wishart Male sweatshop running community 01:19:33 MV50 156 01:18:51 31 Claim
233 David Baum Male 01:21:18 MV60 157 01:21:03 8 Claim
234 Farrakh Shafiq Male 01:22:50 MV40 158 01:22:41 55 Claim
235 Daniel Male 01:27:18 MV40 159 01:27:06 56 Claim
236 Victoria Santamaria Female 01:28:51 Female Senior 77 01:28:17 28 Claim