Dorney Lake Half Marathon, 10K and 5K Half Marathon 23 02 2020 Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Category Gender Pos Net Time Categ Pos Action
1 Joel Wiles Male South London Harriers 01:13:01 Male Senior 1 01:13:01 1 Claim
2 Nick Coupe Male Oxford City AC 01:18:44 Male V40 2 01:18:41 1 Claim
3 Will Davey Male Tri Training Harder 01:20:56 Male Senior 3 01:20:55 2 Claim
4 Ania Gabb Female Dacorum and Tring Road Runners 01:21:33 Female Senior 1 01:21:33 1 Claim
5 Lee D'arcy Male 01:24:41 Male Senior 4 01:24:41 3 Claim
6 David Healey Male 01:24:57 Male Senior 5 01:24:57 4 Claim
7 Phil Mcmanus Male 01:25:53 Male Senior 6 01:25:52 5 Claim
8 David Hamill Male 01:27:01 Male Senior 7 01:26:59 6 Claim
9 Samuel Collier Male 01:28:16 Male Senior 8 01:28:12 7 Claim
10 Adrian Sherwood Male North Herts RRC 01:29:27 Male V50 9 01:29:26 1 Claim
11 Anne-Sophie Pierre Female 01:29:52 Female Senior 2 01:29:50 2 Claim
12 Samuel Phelps Male 01:30:20 Male Senior 10 01:30:15 8 Claim
13 Chris Maple Male City of Salisbury ARC 01:30:37 Male V40 11 01:30:35 2 Claim
14 Aaron Ball Male 01:31:05 Male Senior 12 01:31:01 9 Claim
15 Rob Marcus Male Guildford and Godalming AC 01:31:10 Male V40 13 01:31:09 3 Claim
16 Emma Leeson Female 01:32:54 Female Senior 3 01:32:51 3 Claim
17 Roy Wildman Male 01:33:29 Male V50 14 01:33:27 2 Claim
18 Will Jones Male 01:33:32 Male Senior 15 01:33:24 10 Claim
19 Hannah Worthington Female 01:33:38 Female Senior 4 01:33:34 4 Claim
20 Dan Long Male 01:34:05 Male Senior 16 01:34:00 11 Claim
21 Gary Reader Male Riverside Runners 01:34:35 Male V40 17 01:34:34 4 Claim
22 Edward Swain Male 01:35:31 Male Senior 18 01:35:19 12 Claim
23 Christopher Abraham-Lopez Male Hampstead Triathlon Club 01:35:45 Male Senior 19 01:35:39 13 Claim
24 John Crouch Male 01:36:02 Male Senior 20 01:35:59 14 Claim
25 Jack Blyth Male 01:36:31 Male Senior 21 01:36:21 15 Claim
26 Ryan Quinn Male 01:37:17 Male Senior 22 01:37:14 16 Claim
27 John Shirley Male 01:37:40 Male V40 23 01:37:38 5 Claim
28 Joanna Rich Female Cheddar running club 01:37:56 Female V40 5 01:37:52 1 Claim
29 Alice Donkin Female 01:39:35 Female Senior 6 01:39:21 5 Claim
30 Jo Reece Female Redway Runners 01:39:46 Female V40 7 01:39:42 2 Claim
31 Paul Carney Male 01:40:35 Male V40 24 01:40:31 6 Claim
32 Simon Cook Male 01:41:12 Male V40 25 01:41:05 7 Claim
33 Simon Konn Male 01:41:20 Male V40 26 01:41:17 8 Claim
34 Dan Henderson Male Daventry Road Runners 01:42:04 Male Senior 27 01:41:49 17 Claim
35 Peter Dobinson Male 01:42:22 Male Senior 28 01:42:20 18 Claim
36 Woody Wright Male 01:42:33 Male Senior 29 01:42:30 19 Claim
37 Neil Warfield Male 01:42:38 Male V40 30 01:42:34 9 Claim
38 Molly Bridge Female London City Runners 01:43:10 Female Senior 8 01:43:03 6 Claim
39 Darren Hobbins Male 01:43:56 Male Senior 31 01:43:51 20 Claim
40 Holly Brown Female 01:44:16 Female Senior 9 01:44:02 7 Claim
41 Harry Gillan Male 01:45:18 Male Senior 32 01:45:13 21 Claim
42 Christopher Barnes Male totton Running Club 01:45:24 Male V50 33 01:45:12 3 Claim
43 Christopher Hayward Male 01:45:59 Male V40 34 01:45:45 10 Claim
44 Charles Bates Male 01:47:41 Male V50 35 01:47:34 4 Claim
45 Emily Wills Female 01:48:16 Female Senior 10 01:48:06 8 Claim
46 William Fane-Gladwin Male 01:48:43 Male Senior 36 01:48:29 22 Claim
47 Jess McMorris Female 01:51:29 Female V50 11 01:51:22 1 Claim
48 John Cleland Male 01:51:51 Male V50 37 01:51:31 5 Claim
49 Rob Dickson Male 01:52:02 Male V40 38 01:51:50 11 Claim
50 Pete Stewart Male 01:52:47 Male Senior 39 01:52:35 23 Claim
51 Chris Kemp Male Daventry Road Runers 01:54:19 Male Senior 40 01:54:03 24 Claim
52 Joanna Warfield Female 01:55:37 Female Senior 12 01:55:28 9 Claim
53 Caroline Prett Female 01:57:45 Female V40 13 01:57:33 3 Claim
54 Richard Bridge Male 01:58:11 Male V50 41 01:57:55 6 Claim
55 Richard Reade Male 01:58:19 Male V40 42 01:58:14 12 Claim
56 Julia Watson Female 01:58:20 Female Senior 14 01:58:14 10 Claim
57 Stephen Dawson Male 01:58:28 Male V40 43 01:58:18 13 Claim
58 Ian Cartwright Male 01:59:21 Male Senior 44 01:59:19 25 Claim
59 Louise Hassett Female 01:59:45 Female V40 15 01:59:32 4 Claim
60 Greta Armstrong Female 01:59:49 Female V50 16 01:59:45 2 Claim
61 Fiona Massey Female trail running association 01:59:55 Female V40 17 01:59:45 5 Claim
62 Daniel Torchia Male 02:00:00 Male Senior 45 01:59:45 26 Claim
63 Louise Snodgrass Female 02:00:24 Female V40 18 02:00:22 6 Claim
64 Neil Jordan Male 02:00:55 Male V50 46 02:00:42 7 Claim
65 Kathryn Carney Female 02:01:31 Female V40 19 02:01:15 7 Claim
66 Mark Brady Male Hatch Warren Runners 02:02:36 Male V50 47 02:02:25 8 Claim
67 Zoe Crewe Female 02:02:48 Female Senior 20 02:02:34 11 Claim
68 Kelly Warfield Female 02:02:54 Female V40 21 02:02:52 8 Claim
69 Ruth Davies Female 02:03:37 Female V60 22 02:03:30 1 Claim
70 STEPHEN BLACKBURN Male 02:04:30 Male V50 48 02:04:15 9 Claim
71 Amy Storrar Female 02:06:04 Female Senior 23 02:05:50 12 Claim
72 Guy Butler Male 02:06:19 Male V40 49 02:06:03 14 Claim
73 Tony Smith Male 02:06:32 Male V40 50 02:06:20 15 Claim
74 Philippa Woolford Female 02:08:17 Female Senior 24 02:08:09 13 Claim
75 Jackie Seigler Female 02:09:29 Female V50 25 02:09:21 3 Claim
76 Mark Murray Male 02:12:53 Male Senior 51 02:12:48 27 Claim
77 Rebecca Noori Female 02:13:35 Female Senior 26 02:13:28 14 Claim
78 Amy Wood Female 02:15:43 Female V40 27 02:15:35 9 Claim
79 Kelsea Godiff Female 02:17:02 Female Senior 28 02:16:46 15 Claim
80 Cheryl Garwood Female 02:18:04 Female V50 29 02:18:00 4 Claim
81 Nicholas Garwood Male 02:18:04 Male Senior 52 02:17:50 28 Claim
82 Kevin Garwood Male 02:18:04 Male V50 53 02:18:00 10 Claim
83 Sioban Wilkinson Female 02:18:07 Female V70 30 02:17:57 1 Claim
84 Terry Broom Male 02:21:02 Male V50 54 02:20:53 11 Claim
85 Lucy Fagg Female 02:23:05 Female Senior 31 02:22:56 16 Claim
86 Sarah David Female 02:23:11 Female Senior 32 02:23:02 17 Claim
87 Jason Mackenzie-Swift Male 02:23:24 Male V40 55 02:23:11 16 Claim
88 Terry Stephens Male maidstone harriers 02:25:26 Male V40 56 02:25:10 17 Claim
89 Helen Lamb Female 02:26:36 Female V40 33 02:26:27 10 Claim
90 Emily Savin Female 02:26:36 Female Senior 34 02:26:25 18 Claim
91 Dawn Cleland Female 02:30:55 Female V50 35 02:30:37 5 Claim
92 Joanne Fowler Female 02:30:55 Female V40 36 02:30:37 11 Claim
93 Daniel Keates Male Basingstoke and Mid Hants 02:33:54 Male Senior 57 02:33:33 29 Claim
94 Gael Williams Female 02:35:12 Female V50 37 02:35:09 6 Claim
95 Katrina Squires Female Redway Runners 03:01:01 Female V40 38 03:00:56 12 Claim
96 Angela Nicholls Female Redway Runners 03:01:02 Female V40 39 03:00:56 13 Claim
97 Phil Aspinall Male Redway Runners 03:01:02 Male V50 58 03:00:55 12 Claim
98 Sue Aspinall Female Redway Runners 03:01:03 Female V50 40 03:00:58 7 Claim
99 Clare Gamon Female 03:05:17 Female Senior 41 03:05:10 19 Claim
100 Naveed Khan Male 03:05:18 Male Senior 59 03:05:11 30 Claim