Reading O2O 10K 06 10 2019 Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Category Gender Pos Net Time Categ Pos Action
1 David Mccoy Male Reading Road Runners 00:35:44 Male Senior 1 00:35:42 1 Claim
2 Richard Mason Male Fetch Everyone RC 00:40:00 Male V40 2 00:39:58 1 Claim
3 Ashley Doyle Male Shinfield Running Club 00:40:45 Male Senior 3 00:40:42 2 Claim
4 Blair Wilson Male Blackheath & Bromley 00:41:33 Male Senior 4 00:41:31 3 Claim
5 James Riach Male 00:41:42 Male Senior 5 00:41:39 4 Claim
6 Nathan Paskell Male 00:41:49 Male V40 6 00:41:44 2 Claim
7 Nick Midworth Male 00:42:12 Male V40 7 00:42:09 3 Claim
8 Mike Worsfold Male Chiltern Harriers AC 00:42:18 Male V40 8 00:42:16 4 Claim
9 Kevin Whelan Male 00:42:19 Male V60 9 00:42:14 1 Claim
10 Steve Rushton Male Thursday Night Pub Runners 00:42:41 Male V50 10 00:42:38 1 Claim
11 Jason Pitcher Male 00:42:45 Male V40 11 00:42:41 5 Claim
12 Edward Dodwell Male Reading Road Runners 00:42:49 Male V60 12 00:42:48 2 Claim
13 Maurici Brunet Male 00:42:51 Male V40 13 00:42:48 6 Claim
14 Jonathan Ridley Male Reading Roadrunners 00:43:25 Male Senior 14 00:43:21 5 Claim
15 Mark Tappern Male 00:43:40 Male V50 15 00:43:37 2 Claim
16 Dennis Simmons Male 00:43:40 Male V50 16 00:43:38 3 Claim
17 Darren Turner Male 00:43:41 Male V40 17 00:43:38 7 Claim
18 David Jones Male 00:44:10 Male Senior 18 00:44:08 6 Claim
19 Gary Cust Male 00:44:22 Male V60 19 00:44:13 3 Claim
20 Daniel Smith Male 00:44:55 Male Senior 20 00:44:37 7 Claim
21 Giles Pattison Male Finch Coasters 00:44:59 Male Senior 21 00:44:50 8 Claim
22 Nicholas Ryan Male 00:45:03 Male Senior 22 00:44:49 9 Claim
23 Richard Hounsome Male 00:45:04 Male Senior 23 00:44:46 10 Claim
24 Richard Charley Male Reading Roadrunners 00:45:11 Male V40 24 00:45:07 8 Claim
25 Gary Cooper Male 00:45:22 Male V50 25 00:45:19 4 Claim
26 Alexandra Female 00:46:13 Female Senior 1 00:46:12 1 Claim
27 Steve Male 00:46:19 Male V40 26 00:46:15 9 Claim
28 Ross Smart Male 00:46:26 Male Senior 27 00:46:24 11 Claim
29 Andy Kite Male 00:46:29 Male Senior 28 00:46:15 12 Claim
30 Piotr Utko Male 00:46:32 Male Senior 29 00:46:27 13 Claim
31 David Lammin Male 00:46:38 Male Senior 30 00:46:27 14 Claim
32 Tom Kingsbury Male 00:46:45 Male Senior 31 00:46:39 15 Claim
33 Ben Trotman Male 00:46:49 Male Senior 32 00:46:47 16 Claim
34 Kylie Morsley Female 00:46:57 Female Senior 2 00:46:52 2 Claim
35 Jim Brown Male Woking AC 00:46:59 Male V70 33 00:46:59 1 Claim
36 Rachael Inns Female 00:47:19 Female Senior 3 00:47:14 3 Claim
37 Nick Clark Male Reading Joggers 00:47:36 Male V50 34 00:47:31 5 Claim
38 Jazz Clare Female windle valley 00:47:41 Female V40 4 00:47:38 1 Claim
39 David Clare Male 00:47:45 Male V60 35 00:47:45 4 Claim
40 Rob McGregor Male reading joggers 00:47:49 Male V50 36 00:47:44 6 Claim
41 Nelson Matos Male 00:47:50 Male Senior 37 00:47:44 17 Claim
42 Michelle Carey Female 00:48:02 Female V40 5 00:47:44 2 Claim
43 ZOE WREN Female 00:48:08 Female Senior 6 00:47:41 4 Claim
44 Sian McBride Female bracknell forest runners 00:48:10 Female Senior 7 00:47:54 5 Claim
45 LEE WEATHERLEY Male 00:48:22 Male V40 38 00:48:22 10 Claim
46 Jack Weatherley Male 00:48:23 Male Senior 39 00:48:11 18 Claim
47 Steven Male 00:48:30 Male Senior 40 00:48:28 19 Claim
48 John Bloomfield Male Abingdon AC 00:48:34 Male V50 41 00:48:28 7 Claim
49 Ian Cox Male bracknell forest runners 00:48:40 Male V40 42 00:48:20 11 Claim
50 Lesley Whiley Female Reading Roadrunners 00:48:43 Female V50 8 00:48:41 1 Claim
51 James Harwood Male 00:48:45 Male Senior 43 00:48:34 20 Claim
52 Gavin Sourgen Male 00:48:54 Male Senior 44 00:48:42 21 Claim
53 Phil Buckley Male 00:48:55 Male Senior 45 00:48:49 22 Claim
54 Darrell Male 00:48:56 Male V50 46 00:48:46 8 Claim
55 Matt Male reading joggers 00:48:59 Male Senior 47 00:48:49 23 Claim
56 David Bennett Male 00:49:02 Male V40 48 00:48:47 12 Claim
57 Anthony Mallett Male 00:49:12 Male V50 49 00:48:56 9 Claim
58 Simon Caldwell Male 00:49:17 Male Senior 50 00:49:07 24 Claim
59 Sasha Yakobchuk Male Hilly Fields Park 00:49:21 Male Senior 51 00:48:41 25 Claim
60 Subashini Thomas Female Finchampstead coasters 00:49:34 Female V40 9 00:49:25 3 Claim
61 Mike Reed Male 00:49:44 Male Senior 52 00:49:36 26 Claim
62 Michael Hale Male 00:49:46 Male Senior 53 00:49:38 27 Claim
63 Kim Cushing Female 00:49:47 Female V40 10 00:49:39 4 Claim
64 Sally Carpenter Female Reading Road Runners 00:49:51 Female Senior 11 00:49:43 6 Claim
65 Katherine Pattison Female Finch Coasters 00:49:53 Female Senior 12 00:49:44 7 Claim
66 Helen Beechey Female 00:50:03 Female V40 13 00:49:53 5 Claim
67 Alisa Loyal Female U.K. Runchat running group 00:50:05 Female V40 14 00:50:01 6 Claim
68 JosÄ Campelo Male 00:50:10 Male Senior 54 00:49:42 28 Claim
69 Ryan Male 00:50:15 Male Senior 55 00:49:46 29 Claim
70 Martha Cross Female 00:50:15 Female V40 15 00:49:58 7 Claim
71 Daniel Sansom Male 00:50:15 Male Senior 56 00:50:02 30 Claim
72 Hilary Hurrey Female 00:50:20 Female V40 16 00:50:03 8 Claim
73 Sarah Harford Female Reading Roadrunners 00:50:20 Female V40 17 00:49:58 9 Claim
74 Lucy Samways Female Vegan Runners 00:50:24 Female V40 18 00:50:09 10 Claim
75 Sam Heaver Male 00:50:26 Male Senior 57 00:50:05 31 Claim
76 Peter Stout Male 00:50:33 Male Senior 58 00:49:57 32 Claim
77 Gerry Leonidas Male 00:50:37 Male V50 59 00:50:22 10 Claim
78 Daniel Charlwood Male 00:50:38 Male Senior 60 00:50:05 33 Claim
79 Ray Amos Male 00:50:43 Male V40 61 00:50:20 13 Claim
80 Ed Hogan Male 00:50:48 Male V60 62 00:50:37 5 Claim
81 Craig Calton Male bracknell forest runners 00:50:54 Male Senior 63 00:50:35 34 Claim
82 Nina Parracino Female 00:50:54 Female Senior 19 00:50:35 8 Claim
83 Phil Evans Male 00:51:28 Male V40 64 00:50:57 14 Claim
84 Fernando Schaefer Male 00:51:54 Male Senior 65 00:51:27 35 Claim
85 Marcelo Male 00:51:54 Male Senior 66 00:51:30 36 Claim
86 Tony Dolton Male 00:52:38 Male V50 67 00:52:22 11 Claim
87 Mark Jalovy Male 00:52:42 Male Senior 68 00:52:07 37 Claim
88 Laura Female 00:52:49 Female Senior 20 00:52:18 9 Claim
89 Christina Kilbee Female 00:52:50 Female Senior 21 00:52:26 10 Claim
90 Wayne Putnam Male reading joggers 00:52:50 Male V40 69 00:52:40 15 Claim
91 Jim Threadgold Male 00:52:51 Male V50 70 00:52:38 12 Claim
92 John Hemmings Male 00:52:55 Male V60 71 00:52:45 6 Claim
93 Anna Tait Female bracknell forest runners 00:53:02 Female Senior 22 00:52:45 11 Claim
94 L Wallis Female 00:53:10 Female Senior 23 00:53:06 12 Claim
95 Sharon O'Connell Female 00:53:16 Female V40 24 00:53:11 11 Claim
96 Edward Dunn Male 00:53:32 Male Senior 72 00:52:56 38 Claim
97 Jon Watterson Male 00:53:34 Male Senior 73 00:53:09 39 Claim
98 Sarah Walsh Female Bracknell forest Runners and 00:53:36 Female V40 25 00:53:18 12 Claim
99 Daniel Evans Male 00:53:39 Male Senior 74 00:53:07 40 Claim
100 Emma Diaz Female 00:53:51 Female Senior 26 00:53:38 13 Claim
101 George Nyamie Male Reading Roadrunners 00:53:56 Male V50 75 00:53:29 13 Claim
102 Toby Phipps Male 00:53:58 Male V40 76 00:53:27 16 Claim
103 Simon Male 00:54:05 Male V40 77 00:53:46 17 Claim
104 Darren Anderson Male 00:54:11 Male V40 78 00:54:03 18 Claim
105 Don Bigley Male 00:54:14 Male Senior 79 00:53:48 41 Claim
106 Emily Hicks Female 00:54:14 Female V40 27 00:54:09 13 Claim
107 Kerry Flynn Female 00:54:19 Female V40 28 00:54:10 14 Claim
108 Jay Lewis Male 00:54:22 Male Senior 80 00:54:13 42 Claim
109 Dorota Maria Female 00:54:31 Female V60 29 00:54:25 1 Claim
110 Simon Lewis Male 00:54:32 Male V40 81 00:53:57 19 Claim
111 Ben Robinson Male 00:54:33 Male Senior 82 00:54:29 43 Claim
112 Eoin Donnelly Male 00:54:41 Male V40 83 00:54:16 20 Claim
113 Jon Willis Male reading joggers 00:54:47 Male V40 84 00:54:38 21 Claim
114 Michael Compton Male 00:54:49 Male V40 85 00:54:26 22 Claim
115 Mike Chessum Male 00:55:01 Male V40 86 00:54:51 23 Claim
116 Salwa Boon Female 00:55:07 Female V40 30 00:54:58 15 Claim
117 Faye Hasler Female Vegan Runners & Maidenhead Athletic Club 00:55:21 Female V40 31 00:55:11 16 Claim
118 Paul Sharpe Male 00:55:21 Male V50 87 00:55:02 14 Claim
119 Phillipa Green Female 00:55:29 Female Senior 32 00:55:09 14 Claim
120 Daniel Gurney Male reading joggers 00:55:47 Male Senior 88 00:55:32 44 Claim
121 Leanne Smith Female reading joggers 00:55:50 Female Senior 33 00:55:43 15 Claim
122 Kelly-sue Butcher-bigley Female 00:56:16 Female Senior 34 00:55:49 16 Claim
123 Vincent Bheamadu Male 00:56:20 Male V50 89 00:56:13 15 Claim
124 Dariusz Bandura Male 00:56:25 Male V50 90 00:56:12 16 Claim
125 Rob Bursell Male Reading Roadrunners 00:56:36 Male V50 91 00:56:19 17 Claim
126 Simon Juden Male 00:56:59 Male V50 92 00:56:35 18 Claim
127 Jamie Male 00:57:00 Male Senior 93 00:56:45 45 Claim
128 Felipe D'Abrantes Male 00:57:02 Male Senior 94 00:56:46 46 Claim
129 Emma Strudwick Female 00:57:04 Female V40 35 00:56:49 17 Claim
130 Graham Tooth Male 00:57:10 Male Senior 95 00:56:37 47 Claim
131 Emma Female 00:57:14 Female V40 36 00:56:50 18 Claim
132 Susan Thomas Female 00:57:14 Female V50 37 00:57:10 2 Claim
133 Claire Rayner Female 00:57:17 Female V40 38 00:56:53 19 Claim
134 Rich Wallace Male 00:57:23 Male V40 96 00:57:05 24 Claim
135 Claire Female 00:57:24 Female V40 39 00:57:08 20 Claim
136 Stuart Wells Male 00:57:29 Male V40 97 00:57:10 25 Claim
137 Sunil Bujade Male 00:57:39 Male V40 98 00:57:29 26 Claim
138 Sarah Shillibier Female 00:57:40 Female V50 40 00:57:29 3 Claim
139 SANGHOON PARK Male 00:57:47 Male V40 99 00:57:41 27 Claim
140 Jamie Anderson Male 00:58:11 Male Senior 100 00:58:08 48 Claim
141 Jo Sherman Female 00:58:16 Female V40 41 00:57:50 21 Claim
142 Natalie Motto Female 00:58:29 Female Senior 42 00:58:06 17 Claim
143 Joanne Motto Female Corsham RC 00:58:29 Female V50 43 00:58:04 4 Claim
144 Rob Widdis Male 00:58:38 Male V50 101 00:57:58 19 Claim
145 Rita Dykes Female 00:58:40 Female V70 44 00:58:40 1 Claim
146 Simon Dawson Male 00:58:40 Male Senior 102 00:58:20 49 Claim
147 Sara Robins Female 00:58:41 Female Senior 45 00:58:21 18 Claim
148 Emma Female 00:58:52 Female Senior 46 00:58:30 19 Claim
149 Piotr Lamasz Male 00:58:55 Male Senior 103 00:58:45 50 Claim
150 Maxine Slade Female 00:58:57 Female V60 47 00:58:57 2 Claim
151 Simon Butler Male Lonely Goat Running Club 00:59:00 Male V40 104 00:58:30 28 Claim
152 Bradley Stent Male 00:59:03 Male V40 105 00:58:50 29 Claim
153 Harriet Peters Female 00:59:08 Female Senior 48 00:59:02 20 Claim
154 Emma Griffith Female Finch Coasters 00:59:13 Female V40 49 00:58:52 22 Claim
155 Karen Davies Female Finch Coasters 00:59:13 Female V40 50 00:58:53 23 Claim
156 Yasmine Cumberbatch Female 00:59:26 Female Senior 51 00:59:10 21 Claim
157 Jackie Marfleet Female Marlow Striders 00:59:28 Female V50 52 00:59:11 5 Claim
158 James Burridge Male 00:59:29 Male Senior 106 00:58:58 51 Claim
159 EUNJOO PARK Female 00:59:37 Female V40 53 00:59:31 24 Claim
160 Juliane Female 00:59:49 Female Senior 54 00:59:22 22 Claim
161 Judy Hicks-Davies Female reading joggers 00:59:53 Female V60 55 00:59:30 3 Claim
162 Sarah Devoy Female 00:59:58 Female Senior 56 00:59:35 23 Claim
163 Andre Herbst Male 00:59:59 Male V40 107 00:59:59 30 Claim
164 Lorraine Female 01:00:02 Female V40 57 00:59:49 25 Claim
165 Anna Woodham-Davies Female 01:00:04 Female Senior 58 00:59:27 24 Claim
166 Michael Stevens Male 01:00:15 Male Senior 108 00:59:40 52 Claim
167 Rebecca Huggett Female 01:00:24 Female Senior 59 01:00:16 25 Claim
168 Martin Wren Male BRJ Run & Tri 01:00:39 Male V50 109 01:00:13 20 Claim
169 Bradley Waines Male 01:00:54 Male Senior 110 01:00:46 53 Claim
170 Szonja Szegedi Female Fordy Runs Running Club 01:00:58 Female V40 60 01:00:39 26 Claim
171 Rebecca Butler Female 01:01:00 Female Senior 61 01:00:27 26 Claim
172 Amanda Tiplady Female 01:01:01 Female V60 62 01:00:34 4 Claim
173 Sharon Female 01:01:08 Female V40 63 01:00:52 27 Claim
174 Matthew James Male 01:01:38 Male V50 111 01:01:04 21 Claim
175 Robert James Male 01:01:38 Male V50 112 01:01:03 22 Claim
176 Laura Jalovy Female reading joggers 01:01:40 Female Senior 64 01:01:06 27 Claim
177 Susie Gilbert Female 01:01:50 Female Senior 65 01:01:29 28 Claim
178 Alison Attenborough Female 01:02:04 Female V40 66 01:01:33 28 Claim
179 Janine McCormac Female 01:02:18 Female V40 67 01:01:56 29 Claim
180 Scott Harding Male 01:02:24 Male V40 113 01:01:57 31 Claim
181 Ruth McKenzie Female 01:02:24 Female V40 68 01:01:59 30 Claim
182 Emma Stone Female 01:02:28 Female Senior 69 01:02:00 29 Claim
183 Sarah Mattin Female 01:02:44 Female V40 70 01:02:34 31 Claim
184 Tony Capstick Male 01:02:44 Male V40 114 01:02:34 32 Claim
185 Harmon Sandhu Male 01:02:46 Male Senior 115 01:02:20 54 Claim
186 Andy Wells Male 01:02:52 Male V40 116 01:02:39 33 Claim
187 Jaideep Narang Male 01:02:57 Male Senior 117 01:02:43 55 Claim
188 Ankea Dewet Female 01:03:46 Female Senior 71 01:03:34 30 Claim
189 Rhiannon Burridge Female 01:03:50 Female Senior 72 01:03:18 31 Claim
190 Andrew Quelch Male Burghfield Running Club 01:04:03 Male Senior 118 01:03:29 56 Claim
191 David Adams Male 01:04:17 Male V50 119 01:03:56 23 Claim
192 Deborah Humphrey Female 01:04:22 Female V40 73 01:04:02 32 Claim
193 Eric Spears Male 01:04:51 Male V40 120 01:04:51 34 Claim
194 Jackie Peskett Female blackwater valley runners 01:05:31 Female V50 74 01:05:17 6 Claim
195 Callie Female 01:05:38 Female Senior 75 01:05:17 32 Claim
196 Stephanie Mitchell Female 01:05:49 Female V40 76 01:05:45 33 Claim
197 Jennifer Shepherd Female 01:05:59 Female Senior 77 01:05:39 33 Claim
198 Lay Farrow Female bracknell forest runners 01:06:40 Female V50 78 01:06:34 7 Claim
199 Hayley Howe Female 01:07:02 Female Senior 79 01:06:47 34 Claim
200 Andrew Mckay Male 01:07:04 Male V40 121 01:06:35 35 Claim
201 Natalie Crawford Female 01:07:14 Female V40 80 01:06:52 34 Claim
202 Dana Alsalem Female 01:07:16 Female Senior 81 01:07:10 35 Claim
203 Julie Female 01:07:17 Female V60 82 01:06:57 5 Claim
204 Carla Lopes Female 01:07:19 Female V40 83 01:07:13 35 Claim
205 Charlotte O'Regan Female 01:07:44 Female Senior 84 01:07:30 36 Claim
206 Jane Female 01:07:45 Female V40 85 01:07:18 36 Claim
207 Tish Bhatnager Female bracknell forest runners 01:07:52 Female V50 86 01:07:31 8 Claim
208 Nicky Dolton Female 01:09:27 Female V50 87 01:08:57 9 Claim
209 David Evans Male 01:09:50 Male V50 122 01:09:13 24 Claim
210 Vanessa Female blackwater valley runners 01:10:04 Female V60 88 01:09:52 6 Claim
211 Renan Ferro Male 01:10:07 Male Senior 123 01:09:50 57 Claim
212 Tasha Mcculloch Female 01:10:09 Female Senior 89 01:09:49 37 Claim
213 Mariska Prior Female 01:10:11 Female Senior 90 01:09:43 38 Claim
214 John Baker Male 01:10:12 Male V70 124 01:09:38 2 Claim
215 Amy Sharp Female 01:10:35 Female V40 91 01:10:03 37 Claim
216 Amy Newell Female 01:10:35 Female Senior 92 01:10:04 39 Claim
217 Anna Cowles Female 01:10:37 Female V40 93 01:10:12 38 Claim
218 Clare Mundzar Female 01:10:37 Female V50 94 01:10:24 10 Claim
219 Gillian Caveen Female Gavin Butcher 01:10:38 Female V40 95 01:10:13 39 Claim
220 Helen Stock Female 01:10:51 Female V40 96 01:10:25 40 Claim
221 Jon Hogg Male 01:11:18 Male V40 125 01:10:49 36 Claim
222 Mattie Yeta Female 01:11:51 Female Senior 97 01:11:45 40 Claim
223 Abigail Female 01:11:58 Female Senior 98 01:11:36 41 Claim
224 Emma Keen Female 01:11:58 Female Senior 99 01:11:37 42 Claim
225 Kaajal Barot Female 01:12:15 Female Senior 100 01:11:44 43 Claim
226 Marlene Chapman Female 01:13:07 Female V60 101 01:12:39 7 Claim
227 Laura Dukes Female 01:13:15 Female Senior 102 01:12:55 44 Claim
228 Bekki McCulloch Female 01:13:16 Female Senior 103 01:12:56 45 Claim
229 Elspeth Douglas Female 01:13:19 Female V50 104 01:12:45 11 Claim
230 Stephen McDonald Male 01:13:26 Male V40 126 01:13:14 37 Claim
231 Dawn Weir Female 01:13:57 Female V50 105 01:13:27 12 Claim
232 Thuany Zingra Female 01:14:34 Female Senior 106 01:14:18 46 Claim
233 Ellie Wright Female 01:16:22 Female Senior 107 01:16:13 47 Claim
234 Abbie Hermon Female 01:16:22 Female Senior 108 01:16:14 48 Claim
235 Nonde Kasafya Female 01:16:53 Female Senior 109 01:16:46 49 Claim
236 Catherine Female 01:17:14 Female V40 110 01:16:44 41 Claim
237 James Kemp Male 01:17:15 Male V40 127 01:16:45 38 Claim
238 Michaela Pryde Female 01:18:28 Female V40 111 01:18:02 42 Claim
239 Emily Mesa Female 01:18:59 Female Senior 112 01:18:52 50 Claim
240 Charles Graham Male Devizes Running Club 01:19:52 Male Senior 128 01:19:52 58 Claim
241 Vera Baraca Female 01:20:35 Female V40 113 01:20:28 43 Claim
242 Lynne Lewis Female Tilehurst Run Together 01:20:45 Female V60 114 01:20:20 8 Claim
243 Nikki Reeves Female 01:20:57 Female V40 115 01:20:20 44 Claim
244 Eleanor Kilsby Female 01:20:57 Female Senior 116 01:20:20 51 Claim
245 Abigail Kabutey Female 01:21:54 Female V40 117 01:21:17 45 Claim
246 Becki Clegg Female 01:22:07 Female Senior 118 01:21:35 52 Claim
247 Karen Awane Female 01:22:18 Female Senior 119 01:21:49 53 Claim